Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Moneyblows Books & Music

Bookseller: Moneyblows Books & Music (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Moneyblows Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) MG Cars 1929-1934 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor' and 'The Autocar.' B&W illustrations. 64 pp. Slight soiling to white covers. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) MG Cars 1935-1940 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor' and 'The Autocar.' B&W illustrations. 64 pp. Slight soiling to white covers. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) MG Cars 1948-1951 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor', 'The Autocar,' 'Autosport,' 'Light Car' and 'Road and Track.' B&W illustrations. 66 pp. Slight soiling to edgeworn white covers. Spine has been reinforced with tape. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) MG Cars 1952-1954 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor', 'The Autocar,' 'Autosport,' 'Light Car,' 'Speed Age' and 'Road and Track.' B&W illustrations. 66 pp. Slight soiling to white covers. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) MG Cars 1955-1957 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor', 'The Autocar,' 'Autosport,' 'Car and Driver' and 'Road and Track.' B&W illustrations. 66 pp. Slight soiling to white covers. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) MG Cars in the Thirties FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clarke, R.M., Editor

Brooklands Books. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Reproductions of articles from 'The Motor', 'The Autocar,' 'Light Car' and 'Practical Motorist.' B&W illustrations. 102 pp. Slight soiling to white covers. Have other years in this series of MG publications. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Madame Bovary FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Flaubert, Gustave

NYC: Albert and Charles Boni. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good+. Covers are worn, frayed at spine. Partially erased writing on title page. Soiling to page ends. Good reading copy. Edited by Dora Knowlton Ranous, with a biographical introduction. 368 pp, plus list of Bonibooks. Cover design by Vera Bock. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Madame Jazz: Contemporary Women Instrumentalists FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gourse, Leslie

Madame Jazz: Contemporary Women Instrumentalists
Stock photo.
NYC: Oxford University Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. ISBN:0195086961. 273 pgs. B&W photos. A look at women in jazz mainly from the 70s through the 90s-in bands, recording studios, clubs and on tour. Firs t the author provides an overview and then profiles by instrument. Appendix lists women instrumentalists active in the 80s and early 90s. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
9) Madame Jazz: Contemporary Women Instrumentalists FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gourse, Leslie

Madame Jazz: Contemporary Women Instrumentalists
Stock photo.
NYC: Oxford University Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. ISBN:0-19-508696-1. Library stamp, top of pages; labels on flyleaf; DJ in library brodart. A chronicle of women in jazz from the 1970s to t he mid-90s. B&W photographs. 273 pages. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $18.20
10) Madeleine Ferat FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zola, Emile

NYC: Citadel Press. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Translated from the French by Alec Brown. Black covers with gold lettering on spine. 266 pp. Dust jacket is edgeworn, slightly soiled on back, now in protective mylar cover. Jacket art by Edward Pagram. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Magazines in the Twentieth Century, Second Edition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peterson, Theodore

Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. A history of magazines from the late nineteenth century to 1964. B&W illustrations. 484 pages. Pencil underlinings throughout. Worn, chipped DJ with owner name on front, now i n Brodart. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
12) Magic Mixtures: Alloys and Plastics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carona, Philip B., Illustrated by Peter P. Plasencia

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Usual ex-library markings, a few pages are edge-worn; minor soiling to pictorial covers. Two-color illustrations throughout. An explanation of alloys and plastics, wit h an emphasis on the wonders of the future. 64 pages. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
13) Mahomet and His Successors/Life of Oliver Goldsmith FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Irving, Washington

Chicago, IL: Donohue, Henneberry & Co.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 121 pgs. Cover worn, soiled spots, corners bumped, some fraying on edges, pages browned and brittle. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Majesty The Monthly Royal Review May, 1989 -- Cover: Princess Anne and Prince Edward (1960 photo) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

London: Seymour Press. Magazine. Very Good. Articles Include: Charles and Diana in the Middle East; Queen Victoria's Nursery; Diana's hair stylist -- Richard Dalton; A Day with the Duchess of Windsor - Their staff recall the Windsors' life; Anita Stewart's marriage to Prince Miguel; The Colonel's Collection - the undiscovered archives of a royal photographer, part 1: the 50s and 60s; Color portraits of Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother, Princess Diana, Sarah Ferguson (suitable for fram... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Majesty The Monthly Royal Review July, 1989 -- Cover: Princess Diana FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

London: Seymour Press. Magazine. Very Good. Articles include: Diana, A Queen in the Making; Queen Elizabeth tours the Channel Islands; In the Shadow of the Guillotine -- the royal victims and current pretenders to the throne; The Badminton Horse Trials; The Colonel's Collection -- photos of the royal family; An interview with Prince Charles; Working Girl -- Sarah, Duchess of York; Peggy Green's marriage to Prince Viggo of Denmark ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) The Making of an American FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Riis, Jacob

NYC: Macmillan. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-library stamps, front endpaper has been torn out. Black library binding with mylar cover. Illustrated with frontis photo of Riis. 284 pp. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Making of the Bruce Rogers World Bible FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Targ, William

Cleveland, Ohio: World Publishing. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unpg. Boxed, # 1003 out of 1875 copies, (500 only for sale), presentation Christmas card from publisher enclosed. Red boards with gilt device & letters; slipcase is worn, rubbed on edges. Book only little faded on spine. How the Bible was made-- many photos, decorative typography etc. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Making the Alphabet Dance: Recreational Wordplay FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eckler, Ross

NYC: St. Martin's Press. First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good+. How to play with words 277 pp., includes index. Appears unread ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
19) The Male Mind at Work: a Woman's Guide to Working with Men FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Swiss, Deborah J

The Male Mind at Work: a Woman's Guide to Working with Men
Stock photo.
Full of real-world examples and practical strategies, this straightforward handbook provides insight into navigating the nuan... read more

Cambridge, MA: Perseus Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. ISBN:0738203270. A woman's guide to rising above gender politics and succeeding in the workplace. 240 pp, indexed. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
20) Mam'Selle FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gordon, Mack and Edmund Goulding

NYC: Leo Feist. Soft Cover. Very Good. Piano music, lyrics, guitar chords. Theme from the French Cafe Scene in "The Razor's Edge." Cover features photos of Tyrone Power, Gene Tierney, John Payne, Anne Baxtrer, Clifton Webb, Herbert Marshall; inset photo of scene from movie. 2 pp. Minimal wear, slight browning to pages. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (158)
Signed (9)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: