| 1) |
MAC BIRD!
Grove Press; BC-132; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice . copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 2) |
MAC BIRD!
Grove Press; BC-132; Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some . defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing . and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times . and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when opening. . please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 3) |
MAC WINGATE #10 -- MISSION CODE: SURVIVAL
JOVE; 6317 (c. Wilson); Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some . defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing . and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times . and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when opening. . please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0-515-06317-7. Keywords: ADVENTURE. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 4) |
MACAMBA
Popular Library; 233 (c.Belarski); Very Good; A book in Very Good . condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be . evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if . present.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 5) |
MACAMBA
Popular Library; 233 (c.Belarski); Good+; A book in Good Plus condition . MAY have some defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, . or creasing and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a . few times and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when . opening. please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 6) |
MACAMBA
Popular Library; G-456 ; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a . nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 7) |
MACAMBA
Popular Library; 233 (c.Belarski); Good+; A book in Good Plus condition . MAY have some defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, . or creasing and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a . few times and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when . opening. please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. 1949. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 8) |
MACBETH
Signet Classic; CT-566 (c. Glaser); Twelfth Printing; Very Good; A book in . Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading . creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. . please ask if present.. Paperback. ISBN: 0141013699. Keywords: LITERATURE. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 9) |
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY
BANTAM; H-2988; Good; A book graded as GOOD condition has been read more . than a few times and shows wear and abuse. Can have water stains or small . tears. Pages may be loose and books should be handled carefully to prevent . damage to spine. please ask us to verify if there is an offensive . odor.. Paperback. Paperback. Keywords: SCI-FI. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 10) |
MACHINES THAT BUILT AMERICA
Signet Key; KD-327; Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some . defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing . and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times . and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when opening. . please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 11) |
THE MACKENZIE RAID (TVTI)
BALLANTINE; 460k (c.Orbann); Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a . nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present.. 1955. Paperback. Keywords: WESTERN. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 12) |
MACNAMARA'S WOMAN (MAXIMILLIAN'S CHILDREN) Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 813
Silhouette; 07813; 20-b; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a . nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present.. 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0373078137. 0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 256 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 13) |
MAD #37: THE INVISIBLE 'MAD'
Warner Books; 94369; Very Good+; Very Good Plus condition is better than . average with slight signs of wear. please ask us to verify if there . is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ISBN: 0446303984. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 14) |
MAD #37: THE INVISIBLE 'MAD'
Warner Books; 94369; Very Good+; Very Good Plus condition is better than . average with slight signs of wear. please ask us to verify if there . is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ISBN: 0446303984. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 15) |
MAD #57: 'MAD' HORSES AROUND
Warner Books; 94821; Very Good+; Very Good Plus condition is better than . average with slight signs of wear. please ask us to verify if there . is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ISBN: 0446948217. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 16) |
MAD ABOUT THE BOY
Warner Books; 98-460; 19-a; Near Fine; A book in Near Fine condition is . close to Fine but may have a few minor problems. please ask us to . verify if there is an offensive odor.. 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0446984604. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 17) |
MAD DUDS #75
Warner Books; 34367; 19-b; Near Fine; A book in Near Fine condition is . close to Fine but may have a few minor problems. please ask us to . verify if there is an offensive odor.. 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 0446343676. 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 18) |
THE MAD GOD'S AMULET
DAW; 238 (c.Clifton-Dey); Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a . nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 19) |
THE MAD HATTER MYSTERY
DELL; 706 (c.Gillen); Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some . defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing . and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times . and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when opening. . please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
| 20) |
THE MAD HATTER MYSTERY
DELL; 706 (c.Gillen); Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some . defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing . and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times . and pages may be loose. Due to age, care should be observed when opening. . please ask us if there is an offensive odor.. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1855)$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1527)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (2054)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




