| 1) |
MAD in Orbit
Signet (New American Library), 1962. 1962 Signet (NEL) paperback in good condition but the pages are shaded.. Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
MAN: The Fallen Ape
Abacus, 1979. 1979 Abacus paperback in very good condition but for very slight shade to page edges.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
MARILYN MONROE IN PICTURES
Sidgwick and Jackson, 1982. Used; Very Good. 1982 Sidgwick and Jackson PAPERBACK edition in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
MBONE: Multicasting Tomorrow's Internet
In this title the reader will learn where the MBone comes from, how it's being used, and where it's going in the future. Hear from MBone's inventors, backers, developers, and its designers to better understand how this technology will affect all of us--live audio over the Internet, videoconferencing, and other real-time events. MBone is shifting into high gear as high-speed connections become available in the workplace and at home through ISDN and other connections.
IDG Books, 1995. Used; Very Good. 1995 IDG Books paperback almost new - slight storage marks only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
MODERN ECONOMICS
Philip Allan, 1987. Used; Good. 1987 Philip Allan paperback in good condition. Very slight rubbing to corners otherwise very good.. Soft cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
MULTIPLYING Kingfisher Guide to Good Maths
Kingfisher, 1990. 1990 Kingfisher paperback as new and unused.. Soft cover. As New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
Ma Vie Secrete Volumes I et II
Stock, 1994. 1994 large-sized paperback in very good condition. Very faint creasing to front cover; spine uncreased. Pages in fine condition. FRENCH text. Preface de Jean-Jacques Pauvert. . Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Maasai
Kensta Nairobi, 1979. 1979 Kensta nairobi paperback in very good condition. This simple book is dedicated to the Maasai people who, despite external world pressure, are strongly and proudly determined to live according to their ancient traditions. But for how long? May we, people of the atomic age and the consumer society, understand this act of faith and the courage of their decision. Wonderful photographs.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
The Mabinogi
University of Wales Press, 1977. Copy 319 of a limited edition of 1000 University of Wales Press paperback in very good condition. Short inscription to inside page.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
The Macbeth Prophecy [LARGE PRINT]
Chivers (Large Print). Used; Good. Chivers Large Print hardcover in good condition. Ex-library copy with first page removed and usual stickers/stamps. Illustrated boards (no dj). In good condition; slight cocking to spine.. Hardcover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Machines and How They Work
Tomas Y Crowell, 1983. Library Binding. Used; Good. 1983 Thomas Y Crowell, New York Edition Hardcover and dust jacket. In good condition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
The Macken Wives
Sinclair Stevenson, 1993. Used; Acceptable. 1993 Sinclair Stevenson hardcover. Ex-library copy with 1st page removed/usual stamps/protective cover. In good condition.. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Maclean of Duart - The Biography of 'Chips' Maclean
Country Life Books, 1986. 1986 Country Life hardcover (same ISBN). Ex-library copy with usual stamps/protective cover. Overall in good condition.. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Macroeconomics: Programmed Book
Prentice-Hall, 1970. 1970 2nd Edition Prentice Hall paperback. Pages in very good, hardly used condition; slight rub to corner of cover. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Macroeconomics (York Handbooks S.)
Longman, 1987. Used; Good. 1987 Longman paperback in very good condition with the faintest of shading to outer edges of pages. Name of University hand-written on inside page.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Macroeconomics: v. 2 (Essentials S.)
Research and Education, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Research and Education paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Mad Dogs and an Englishwoman
Penguin, 2000. Used; Very Good. 2000 Penguin Books India paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Mad Menagerie
Warmer, 1983. 1983 Warner paperback . Very minimal wear to cover and shading to pages. A tight copy still. . Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Madame Recamier
London: Macdonald, 1949. 1949 Macdonald 1st Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue boards (spine faded) and pages in good condition; slight tan to page edges. Black/white illustrations.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Madame Tallien: Notre Dame De Thermidor
John Lane , 1913. 1913 1st Edition John Lane hardcover.No dust jacket. Green boards; lettering faded. Spine discoloured with rub to edges. Board corners bumped slightly. Pages are good but lightly shaded. Endpapers foxed. Seventeen illustrations. Frontis. covered by tissue paper. From the last days of the French Revolution until her death as Princess de Chimay in 1835. Translated from the French by J. Lewis May.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)Fine or New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)$5-10 (210)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (345)Paperback (303)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (275)
Signed (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (650)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


