| 1) |
M.C. Escher Kaleidocycles
Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0345256867 16 of 17 unused cutouts. Softcover book is Fine minus . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Individual Artist; ART / Techniques / Drawing; Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
MAINTENANCE HINTS WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC CORP
WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRONIC CORP. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000VT1Q3U Very Good stiff cover ring binding. No date given. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
MANIFESTS
Hanuman Publications USA. PAPERBACK. B000EYQ9S4 A Fine softcover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
MARY Glimpses of the Mother of Jesus (Personality of the New Testament)
A study of Mary, mother of Jesus, by one of the few Protestant women ever to take on the subject. Using literary analysis, Gaventa explores the four early Christian narratives--Matthew, Luke-Acts, John, and the Protevangelium of James. Gaventa's thesis is that each document offers a distinct portrait of the woman named Mary, and that Mary signified different things to each writer.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0800631668 1st printing 1999 Fortress softcover. Fine condition. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
THE MASTERS 4 SANDRO BOTTICELLI
PURNELL & SONS. PAPERBACK. B000S56AGA Knowledge Publicatins series, Purnell 1965 softcover, 14" tall by 10.25" wide. 16 color plates. About Very Good. About 40% of rear cover sunned together with a small stain, slight smearing of two letters on the front, otherwise clean with very little wear, contents have no flaws. 7 pages of text by Frances Jowell. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
MATCH TO THE HEART, A: One Woman's Story of Being Struck by Lightning
Pantheon. Hardcover. 0679425500 1st printing. Very Good (slight dye bleed at base of spine, small mark on base edge/Fine. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
An MMPI Interpretive Manual
Psychological Corp. Hardcover. 0808912798 Near Fine (owner's name on ffep, text clean and unmarked). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
The MOON CAME TOO
A little girl is excited to be spending the night at her grandmother's house. She packs nearly everything she owns into her suitcase, prompting her mother to comment that it seems she's brought everything with her except the moon. When the girl arrives at her grandmother's, she discovers that the moon has indeed come for the visit as well. Colorful pencil-and-wash drawings illustrate the story.
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0027173801 BCE. 1st ed. Ex-libr w/ markings.G- (well read,edgewear, 1 page 1/2" tear)/G (lam peeling,crease). . Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
THE MORAL SOCIETY
Julian Press. Hardcover. B000KSZDUY 1st US printing hardcveor. Fine/Near Fine (price clipped). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
MORE THAN MAGNOLIAS
GREEN RIVER PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000CRIYBS Softcover limited to 700 copies, 1978. Very Good. Cover mildly dulled, spine sunned, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
THE MYSTERY AT THE SKI JUMP Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
GROSSET & DUNLAP. Hardcover. B000IOIFI2 Near Fine. Corner and rear base edge bumped, otherwise fine. Pictorial cover with blonde Nancy and menacing man in red cap behind a tree. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
The Maasai
Kenya Literature Bureau. Very Good. 1978 printing. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
Mac and Marie and the Train Toss Surprise
Mac and his younger sister Marie eagerly anticipate the arrival of the Seaboard Florida Limited train that will soon by passing through their Baltimore neighborhood. The siblings are excited because their Uncle Clem, who is working in the dining car of the train, has promised to throw them a special gift from the moving train. This picture book, illustrated with watercolor and pencil drawings, is based on a true incident from the author's father's childhood.
Four Winds. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0027446409 Ex-library with markings. 1st ed. Very Good+/Very Good+. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
Macau 1981
Fine/Very Good. Text in portugese and English. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Macbeth: Opera in four acts (G. Schirmer's collection of opera librettos)
G. Schirmer. B0006ET3U8 G Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos series. Original text and English translation. Music by Giuseppe Verdi. Libretto by Francesco Maria Piave and Andrea Maffei based on shakespeare's play. English version by Glen Sauls. Ed. 2520. 1959 red with white lettering 10.5" X 6.75 " softcover in Fine condition. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Machine Applique
Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806947764 Unstated 1st. Fine-. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
The Machinery of the Body
University of Chicago. Very Good++/no dj. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
Macklin's monumental brasses: including a bibliography and a list of figure brasses remaining in churches in the United Kingdom;
Allen and Unwin. 0047390069 Near Fine (spine sunned, otherwise fine). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Mad Monk of Russia
Rolton House. Very Good+/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
Mad Shadows
Little Brown. Very Good (slight fading along to edge, otherwise clean and tight)/no dj. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (754)Fine or New (232)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (388)$5-10 (297)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (257)With dust jacket (254)
Signed (30)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (835)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




