Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 841
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) M.C. Escher Kaleidocycles
Schattschneider, Doris

Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0345256867 16 of 17 unused cutouts. Softcover book is Fine minus . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) MADHUR JAFFREY'S COOKBOOK EASY EAST WEST MENUS FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS
Jaffrey, Madhur

Harper and Row. Hardcover. B000XYN6VI Stated First US Edition, also a Book Club Edition, 1989 Harper hardcover. Very Good in a Fine dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) THE MAESTRO, LIFE OF ARTURO TOSCANINI by Taubman, Howard

Simon & Schuster. B001NDZ2OM 2nd printing Simon and Schuster red cloth hardcover. Near Fine. Owner's plate on first front end page, otherwise no wear, no markings and a tight binding. In a Very Good dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) MAGIC OF THE MUSE

Young Publications. Hardcover. B000ERQOZE A treasury of modern poetry. 1978 Young Publications hardcover. Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) MAINTENANCE HINTS WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC CORP
WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC CORPORATION

WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRONIC CORP. SPIRAL-BOUND. B000VT1Q3U Very Good stiff cover ring binding. No date given. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) MAKING THINGS FOR YOUR HOME
JANITCH, VALERIE

OCTOPUS BKS.. Hardcover. 0706402855 1973 Octopus cloth hardcover. Near Fine+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. The book has been read but it remains in nearly new condition. No markings of any kind. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) MAN IN METROPOLIS the people of a Great Region, how They are Shaping Its future and Their Own
Schlivek, Louis B

Doubleday. Hardcover. B001ADSUNA Stated First Edition 1965 Doubleday hardcover. Fine. No wear, no markings in an unclipped dust jacket with mild (repaired) edgewear, including a small chip at the top of the spine panel. Profusely illustrated. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) MANIFESTS
Papish, Daniel

Hanuman Publications USA. PAPERBACK. B000EYQ9S4 A Fine softcover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
9) MAQUISARD: A CHRISTMAS TALE
Guerard, Albert J

Knopf. Hardcover. B000STBI68 Stated First Edition Knopf blue cloth hardcover. Good Front cover creased, some discoloration of blue dye along spine, very little wear in a Very Good dust jacket. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) MARCUS A NOVEL OF THE YOUGEST APOSTLE
Chinn, Laurene

Morrow. Hardcover. B001JD8B58 1965 Morrow hardcover. Near Fine Spine lightly faded, otherwise looks unread. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) THE MASTERS 4 SANDRO BOTTICELLI
ROTHENSTEIN, SIR JOHN

PURNELL & SONS. PAPERBACK. B000S56AGA Knowledge Publicatins series, Purnell 1965 softcover, 14" tall by 10.25" wide. 16 color plates. About Very Good. About 40% of rear cover sunned together with a small stain, slight smearing of two letters on the front, otherwise clean with very little wear, contents have no flaws. 7 pages of text by Frances Jowell. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) MATISSE
BESSON, GEORGE

BRAUN. PAPERBACK. B000S2NNGS 1942 Les Editions Braun paperback. Very Good. 60 B/W plates. Text in French, English and German. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) MESSIAH ON THE HORIZON
Cruso, Solomon

Audubon Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000LMF4OE Romance? Novel? Revelation? Prophecy? Reality? 1940 Audubon Publishing hardcover. Very Good. One corner bumped, slight wear, bookplate, clean unmarked text, tight binding No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) A MIND THAT FOUND ITSELF: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BEERS, CLIFFORD WHITTINGHAM; 002, Illustrator-OFFICE STACK 06 SHELF

DOUBLEDAY DORAN. Hardcover. B000WG5W0K 1935 printing, with additions (which makes it effectively a 6th edition) Doubleday Doran forest green cloth hardcover. A nice Very Good copy with almost no wear, a very slightly sunned spine, owner's name on the first front end page, a clean unmarked text and a tight binding. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) MISSIONARY STORIES FOR PRESCHOOLERS
L., Eleanor; Mcelroy, Gladys Doan

Gospel; Light Publications. PAPERBACK. B000WERA3Y 1963 Gospel Light plastic comb binding softcover. Near Fine. Owner's label inside front cover, otherwise fine. A collection of 37 missionary stories for young people-ages 2,3,4,5. For use in vacation bible school, sunday school, worship services, missionary clubs, weekday classes, prayer groups, family devotions, camps etc . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) THE MORAL SOCIETY
Garcia, John David

Julian Press. Hardcover. B000KSZDUY 1st US printing hardcveor. Fine/Near Fine (price clipped). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) MORE THAN MAGNOLIAS

GREEN RIVER PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000CRIYBS Softcover limited to 700 copies, 1978. Very Good. Cover mildly dulled, spine sunned, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) MOTOROLA LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA BOOK
Motorola

Motorola. PAPERBACK. B00161H5UU 1971 Motorola softcover. Very Good. Some wear along the spine but no markings and a tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE MYSTERY AT THE SKI JUMP Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
KEENE, CAROLYN

GROSSET & DUNLAP. Hardcover. B000IOIFI2 Near Fine. Corner and rear base edge bumped, otherwise fine. Pictorial cover with blonde Nancy and menacing man in red cap behind a tree. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) The Maasai
Sankan, SS Ole

Kenya Literature Bureau. Very Good. 1978 printing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 841
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (756)
Fine or New (228)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (383)
$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (257)
With dust jacket (255)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (841)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: