cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from The John Bale Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x


Results 1 - 20 of 4001
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 200 Next
1) M Is for Malice [Hardcover] by Grafton, Sue

805036377 . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) M. Le Duc De Saint-Simon Et Sa Comede Humaine
La Varende, Jean De

Paris: Hachette. Unknown/Unknown. 1955. Octavo. 512 pages. Original printed paper wrappers; browning to spine and page edges. Text in French. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) M. Tulli Ciceronis Pro a. Licinio Archia Poeta Oratio Ad Iudices
Nall, G. H

N Y: Macmillian and Co. Good/No Jacket. 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good- No Jacket 94pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) M. Tulli Ciceronius, Cato Maior Et Laelius
Stickney, Austin

Harper and Brothers. Good/No Jacket. 1887. Hard Cover. 8vo 191pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Owner's name penned on FFE. Harpers Classical Series. Intorduction in English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) M. Tulli Plauti, Captivi, Trinummus et Rudens
Harrington, C. S

Harper and Brothers. Good/No Jacket. 1870. Hard Cover. 8vo 278pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Front outer joing frayed. Owner's name label on FFE. . Intorduction in English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) M and M/Mars Sweet Treat Cookery
Mmmars

Tucson, AZ: H.P. Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1978. Trade Paperback. 0895860139 Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Has minimal shelfwear. internally clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) M31, a Family Romance
Wright, Stephen

Dot and Dash, as they are known, are a famous husband and wife team who tour the talk-show circuit as UFO fanatics. When they... read more

New York: Harmony Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0517568691 Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. 214 pp., Edgewear, corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) MACMILLAN DICTIONARY OF QUOTATIONS
Prebenna, David

New York: MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1989. Hardcover. 2.0 x 7.8 x 9.5 inches 0025119311 790pp. Has light wear. DJ Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE MACMILLAN DICTIONARY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR
Wheal, Elizabeth-Anne

MacMillan. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1998. Paperback. 8vo 0333689100 548pp. Has light wear. Some minor creasing to corners. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) THE MACMILLAN FILM BIBLIOGRAPHY, VOL. 1
Rehrauer, George

New York: Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 1982. Hardcover. Oversized 0026964104 969pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 5lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) MAD MADGE: THE EXTRAORDINARY LIFE OF MARGARET CAVENDISH, DUCHESS OF NEWCASTLE, THE FIRST WOMAN TO LIVE BY HER PEN
Whitaker, Katie

MAD MADGE: THE EXTRAORDINARY LIFE OF MARGARET CAVENDISH, DUCHESS OF NEWCASTLE, THE FIRST WOMAN TO LIVE BY HER PEN
Stock photo.
Basic Books Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches 0465091644 Remainder 432pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) MAD MAGAZINE NO. 44 /JANUARY 1959

New York: E. C. Publications. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1959. Original Wraps. 4to Illustreated magaine. Light foxing, clean covers; spine starting to pull at staples; very tip of lower corner of final pages and back cover chipped. Vol. 1, no. 44. Christmas issue. Kelly Freas, cover art. Back Cover -- Alfred's girlfriend stares out Christmas Window. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) MADE TO ORDER: THE MYTH OF REPRODUCTIVE AND GENETIC PROGRESS
Spallone, Patricia (Other Contributor)

Oxford [Oxfordshire] ; New York: Pergamon. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8vo 0080349544 254pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) MADONNA
Morton, Andrew

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 9.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 0312287860 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) MADONNA
Morton, Andrew

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 9.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 0312287860 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) MAGICAL ALPHABETS
Pennick, Nigel

York Beach, Me.: Weiser Books. Very Good +/No Jacket. 1992. Paperback. 8.3 x 4.8 x 0.8 inches 0877287473 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) MAGICAL ALPHABETS
Pennick, Nigel

York Beach, Me.: Weiser Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. Paperback. 8.3 x 4.8 x 0.8 inches 0877287473 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) THE MAGICAL WORLD OF THE TAROT: FOURFOLD MIRROR OF THE UNIVERSE
Knight, Gareth

York Beach, Me.: Atrium Publishers Group. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Paperback. 8.2 x 5.4 x 0.6 inches 0877288739 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE MAGICIAN'S WIFE
Moore, Brian

New York: Dutton Adult. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches 0525944001 240pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) MAIN JUSTICE: THE MEN AND WOMEN WHO ENFORCE THE NATION'S CRIMINAL LAWS AND GUARD ITS LIBERTIES
Mcgee, James

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good -. 1996. Hardcover. 1.2 x 6.2 x 9.8 inches 0684811359 Remainder 400pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 4001
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 200 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2535)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1552)
$5-10 (1451)
$10-25 (538)
$25-50 (314)
$50-100 (97)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2422)
Paperback (1381)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)
With dust jacket (3148)
Signed (68)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (4001)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: