Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Pages of Time Booksellers

Bookseller : Pages of Time Booksellers (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Pages of Time Booksellers [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

1) M. Gottfried Buchner's biblische Read=Und Berbal=hand Concordanz ober Exegetisch=homiletischen Lexicon
Buchner, M. Gottfried

Braunschweig, Germany: G. A. Schwetschte & Sohn Fair copy. Original pages rebound in cloth and missing front matter. Begins on page 1 and ends on 1148. Includes a 124 page addendum. Cover shows wear. Pages yellowed but solid.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $87.00
Add to cart 
2) MCC Songsheet -- Let's Sing

1975 35 pages of words with keys written above each line. Rust color cardstock cover with pencil art. Tan colored pages with pencil drawings on most pages.. Spiral. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $29.00
Add to cart 
3) The MEDA Experiment 1953-1978: Twenty-five years of experience in helping "little people" to get established in their own businesses in over twenty countries around the World
Fretz, J. Winfield

New York , NY: Conrad Press, 1978 Good clean copy. Cover shows some wear to edges and rubbing. Contents in excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $38.40
Add to cart 
4) The MacLeod Place
Armstrong, William H

New York , NY: Coward-McCann, 1972 Good ex-library copy with usual markings. Jacket in mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
5) The Maclarens - Large Print
Skelton, C. L

Leicester, England: Charnwood, 1982 Cover rubbed and edges bumped. Spine leans slightly. Large Type edition. Ex-library book with the usual markings.. Cloth. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Cole, Don

Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999 NEW!! In pristine condition!!. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
7) Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Cole, Don

Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999 NEW!! In pristine condition!!. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
8) Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Cole, Don

Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999 NEW!! In pristine condition!!. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
9) Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Cole, Don

Macroeconomics, 2000-2001 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999 NEW!! In pristine condition!!. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
10) Macroeconomics, 2002-2003 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Cole, Don

Macroeconomics, 2002-2003 (Annual Editions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2002 NEW!! In pristine condition!!. Fourteenth. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
11) Macroeconomics 98/99
Cole, Don

Conneticut: Dushkin, 1998 Nice copy, hardly used. Good clean text.. Twelfth. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
12) Macroeconomics 98/99
Cole, Don

Conneticut: Dushkin, 1998 Nice copy, hardly used. Good clean text.. Twelfth. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) Magic Hoofs: Horse Stories from Many Lands (originally Published as There Was a Horse)
Fenner, Phyllis R

New York , NY: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1951 Fair ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover worn to corners and edges. Spine taped.. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Pitz, Henry C.. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $29.04
Add to cart 
14) Magic, Medicine and Quackery
Maple, Eric

New York , NY: A.S. Barnes, 1968 Some foxing on page edges. Jacket shows edgewear. Sticker on jacket spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $4.16
Add to cart 
15) Magic With Sand, A History of AFG Industries, Inc
Jones, Billy M

Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.: Center for Entrepreneurship, Wichita State University, 1984 WSU Business Heritage Series. Book in mylar. Minimal wear. Ex-library copy with usual markings.. Cloth. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) Magic With Sand: A History of Afg Industries, Inc
Jones, Billy M

Wichita, KS: Wichita State University, 1984 Good ex-library copy with usual markings. In nice shape. Minor rubbing to spine ends. Book in plastic cover.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $9.72
Add to cart 
17) Magic With Sand: AFG Industries Inc
Jones, Billy M

Wichita, KS: Wichita State University, 1984 Good ex-library copy with usual markings.. Cloth. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $7.68
Add to cart 
18) The Magic of the British Monarchy
Martin, Kingsley

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little Brown and Co., 1962 Good ex-library copy with usual markings. Jacket in mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
19) Magic with Everyday Objects: Over 150 Tricks Anyone Can Do at the Dinner Table
Schindler, George

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1976 Very good copy. Corners bumped. 150 Magic tricks for the novice.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: GAMES / General;

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
20) Magnesium Resources of the United States -- A Geologic Summary and Annotated Bibliography to 1953
Davis, Robert E

Washington, D.C.: USGS, 1957 Very good copy. Ex-library with minimal markings. In great shape. Geological Survey Bulletin 1019-E. Paper. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
Price: $7.92
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)
$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (552)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search