Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Andrew Barnes Booksellers

Bookseller : Andrew Barnes Booksellers (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Andrew Barnes Booksellers [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 157 Next

1) M : MI5Õs First Spymaster
Cook, Andrew

Stroud: Tempus, 2004. 1st edition. dust jacket. Fine. 8vo. 287pp., b/w pls., text ills., appends., bibliog., index, ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
2) M.24 Chaffee
Icks, Col. Robert

Great Bookham: Profile Publications, 1967. 1st edition. wrappers. Very Good. sm. 4to. 12pp., b/w and col. pls., Armour in profile No. 6. Inc. Colour schemes & Technical Specifications ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
3) M.4 A3 E8 Sherman
Chamberlain, Peter & Ellis, Chris

Great Bookham: Profile Publications, 1967. 1st edition. wrappers. Very Good. sm. 4to. 12pp., b/w and col. pls., Armour in profile No. 3. Inc. Colour schemes & Technical Specifications ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
4) M.47 Patton
Icks, Col. Robert

Great Bookham: Profile Publications, 1967. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Near Fine. lge. 8vo. 12pp., b/w and col. pls., Armour in profile No. 24. Inc. Colour schemes & Technical Specifications ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
5) M.47 Patton
Icks, Col. Robert

Great Bookham: Profile Publications, 1967. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Very Good. sm. 4to. 12pp., b/w and col. pls., Armour in profile No. 24. Inc. Colour schemes & Technical Specifications ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
6) M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt, 1996. 1st edition. dust jacket. Near Fine. octavo. 300pp., ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $21.60
Add to cart 
7) The M1 Abrams Battle Tank
Zaloga, S.J

London: Osprey, 1985. 1st edition. wrappers. Very Good. sm. 4to. 40pp., col. & b/w pls., Osprey Vanguard Series ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $16.80
Add to cart 
8) The M1 Abrams Battle Tank
Zaloga, Steven J

London: Osprey, 1985. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 40pp., col. & b/w pls., Osprey Vanguard Series ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
9) M1 Abrams Main Battle Tank
Green, Michael

Osceola: Motorbooks Intl, 1992. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 96pp., b/w pls., diags., index, Combat & Development History of the General Dynamics M1 & M1A1 Tanks ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $14.40
Add to cart 
10) M1 Abrams in Action
Mesko, Jim,

Warren: Squadron Signal, 1989. 1st edition. wrappers. Fine. 50pp., col. & b/w pls., Squadron Signal Armour No. 26 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $16.80
Add to cart 
11) M1 Carbine, OwnerÕs Manual, M1, M2 & M3 .30 Caliber Carbines

Cornville: Firepower Publications, 1984. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Very Good. lge. 8vo. iv + 102pp., b/w pls., diags., Comprehensive Manual covering Field-stripping, Repair & Rebuilding ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
12) The M113 Series
Dunstan, Simon

London: Osprey, 1983. 1st edition. wrappers. Very Good. sm. 4to.,. 40pp., col. & b/w pls., Osprey Vanguard Series ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $21.60
Add to cart 
13) The M2 Bradley Infantry Fighting Vehicle
Zaloga, S.J

London: Osprey, 1986. 1st edition. wrappers. Fine. sm. 4to. 48pp., col. & b/w pls., Osprey Vanguard Series ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $16.80
Add to cart 
14) The M2 Bradley Infantry Fighting Vehicle
Zaloga. Steven, J

London: Osprey, 1986. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 48pp., col. & b/w pls., Osprey Vanguard Series ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
15) M24 Chaffee in Action
Mesko, Jim

Carrollton: Squadron Signal, (1988). stiff wrappers. Near Fine. oblong 8vo. 50pp., col. & b/w pls., Squadron Signal Armour No. 25. Protected with contact o/w VG copy ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $16.80
Add to cart 
16) M2/M3 Bradley
Green, M. & Stewart, G

Hong Kong: Concord Publications, 1990. 1st edition. wrappers. Fine. 64pp., col. & b/w pls., diags., Concord Publications ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $19.20
Add to cart 
17) M2/M3 Bradley in Action
Mesko, Jim,

Warren: Squadron Signal, 1992. 1st edition. wrappers. Fine. 50pp., col. & b/w pls., Squadron Signal Armour No. 30 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) M3 Half-Track in Action
Mesko, Jim

Carrollton: Squadron Signal, 1996. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. oblong 8vo. 50pp., col. & b/w pls., Squadron Signal Armour No. 34 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
19) M3, Infantry Half-track 1940-73
Zaloga, Steve & Sarson, Peter

London: Osprey, 1994. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 48pp., col. & b/w pls., New Vanguard series 11 ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) M4 Sherman
Forty, George

London: Blandford, 1987. 1st edition. dust jacket. Fine. lge. 8vo. 160pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index, Excellent account of the most heavily produced tank of WW2. 49,234 being built. Ownership stamp o/w Fine copy ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)
Price: $36.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 3137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 157 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3132)
Fine or New (1182)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (1806)
$25-50 (1010)
$50-100 (229)
$100-250 (71)
$250-500 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (534)
Paperback (892)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (784)
With dust jacket (1446)
Signed (36)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
Australia (3137)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search