Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) THE MAGIC RING by Winter, Jeanette
Jeanette Winter

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1987-09-12. Paperback. Like New. 1st edition. Never used, wonderful book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
2) THE MANY FACES OF AIKEN: A Pictorial History

The Donning Company,, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author. Numbered 902 as a limited first edition. Minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $187.99
3) MODERN ARCHITECTURE [Paperback] by Scully, Vincent
Vincent Scully

George Braziller, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. Underlining on several pages, tanning of pages, edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
4) MVP*
Douglas Evans

MVP*
Stock photo.
Hand Print, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
5) Mad Summer Night's Dream
Ruth Brown

Mad Summer Night's Dream
Dutton Juvenile, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Made in U.S.A.: An Americanization in Modern Art, the '50s and '60s by Stich
Sidra Stich

Made in U.S.A.: An Americanization in Modern Art, the '50s and '60s  by Stich
University of California Press, 1987-04-07. Paperback. Like New. Nice copy. Tight spine. Clean with only minor shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery
Madhur Jaffrey

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Maestro Plays by Martin, Bill; Radunsky, Vladimir
Bill Martin; Illustrator-Vladimir Radunsky

The Maestro Plays  by Martin, Bill; Radunsky, Vladimir
Amusing plays on words and sounds for young children.

Harcourt, 1996-08. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) Maggie Mab and the Bogey Beast by Carey, Valerie Soho; Westerman, Johanna
Valerie Soho Carey; Illustrator-Johanna Westerman

Arcade Pub, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket almost like new except one indentation and minor scuffs. Beautiful illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Magic Bird by Bolliger, Max; Lenica, Jan
Max Bolliger; Jan Lenica

David & Charles, 1988-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Beautifully illustrated very rare children's book. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
11) Magic Carpets
Melinda Coss; Silvie Soudan

Collins, 1989-10-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear, price clipped. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Magic of Bandelier
David E. Stuart

The Magic of Bandelier
Ancient City Press, 1990-03. Paperback. Good. SIGNED by author. Separate gift inscription on first page, few creases in cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) The Magic of Spider Woman
Lois Duncan; Illustrator-Shonto Begay

The Magic of Spider Woman
Scholastic Trade, 1996-03. School & Library Binding. Good. Pages Very Good to Like New!Ex-Library with usual stamps and stickers...mylar cover with some shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Magnelli: Collages : catalogue raisonne
Anne Maisonnier

A. Biro, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Like new except no DJ. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) Magnifico
Victoria Miles

Magnifico
Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 2006-04-30. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Maile and the marvelous one (Treasury of children's Hawaiian stories)
Bernadette Gomes

Press Pacifica, 1984. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Pages clean with slight wrinkling. No dj apparently as issued. Minor wear on book boards. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Make Life Count! 50 Ways to Great Days [Paperback] by Alexander, Julie
Julie Alexander

Make Life Count! 50 Ways to Great Days [Paperback]  by Alexander, Julie
Great Days Press, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
18) Making Callaloo: 25 Years of Black Literature by Everett, Percival; Phillips
Foreword-Percival Everett; Afterword-Carl Phillips; Editor-Charles Henry Rowell

Making Callaloo: 25 Years of Black Literature  by Everett, Percival; Phillips
The journal Callaloo, which publishes work by and about black writers, celebrates its 25th anniversary with this varied colle... read more

St. Martin's Griffin, 2002-01-12. Paperback. Good. Very good conditon overall...though with stamps/stickers, Ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
19) The Making of Contemporary Africa: The Development of African Society Since 1800
Bill Freund

Indiana Univ Pr, 1984-02. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Malay house: Rediscovering Malaysia's indigenous shelter system
Jee Yuan Lim

Institut Masyarakat, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has a few tears and some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)
Fine or New (55)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (81)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (23)
With photos (84)

Filter by country:
United States (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: