Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Surfwater Books

Bookseller : Surfwater Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Surfwater Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

1) MAPS: Cities
Debora Wykle

Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Flying Buffalo Incorporated, 1990 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear; minor wear and soiling to upper corner tip. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
2) "M"-Inent Domain: A Delicious Savor Mystery
Ensley, Athelda R

PublishAmerica, 2008 1ST PRINTING of this Brand New Book! Covers are shiny and clean. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
3) MYTHS and LEGENDS of BRITAIN and IRELAND
Richard Jones

UK: Barnes & Noble Books, 2003 1ST EDITION, Green cloth boards with white title impression; shows minor edge and corner wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; minor chipping at spine ends and corners. "A fascinating guide to mythology and legendary sites around Britain and Ireland. Handsomely designed and illustrated throughout with spectacular photographs, detailed maps, a... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
4) Machine & Assembly Language Programming
Alexander, David C

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1982 2nd Printing, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; hint of wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
5) The Macintosh Bible 5th Edition
Dinucci, Darcy; Castro, Elizabeth; Abernathy, Aileen

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press, 1994 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Soft Cover. Very Good PLUS. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
6) The Macintosh Ilife
Heid, Jim

The Macintosh Ilife
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press, 2003 Includes Sealed DVD, 1st Printing, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
7) The Macintosh Ilife
Heid, Jim

The Macintosh Ilife
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press, 2003 Includes Sealed DVD, 1st Printing, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
8) Mad Blood
Nemec, David

Dial Press, 1982 1ST PRINTING, Black over brown boards with red title impression; wear at corners and spine edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; very light soiling on page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; minor chipping at spine edges and corners; thin tear on upper front near spine. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Great Reading Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
9) Mad Ship
Hobb, Robin

Mad Ship
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1999 Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; 2 small closed edge tears. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
10) Madame Blavatsky's Baboon: A History of the Mystics, Mediums, and Misfits Who Brought Spiritualism to America
Washington, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1995 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
11) Maddy's Secret: The Search for Einstein's Lost Work
Messineo, Michael Charles

Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Publishamerica Inc, 2005 1ST PRINTING of this Brand New Book! Covers are shiny and clean. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
12) Made in Paradise: Hollywoods Films of Hawaii & the South Seas
Reyes, Luis I

Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Mutual Pub Co, 1995 1ST PRINTING, French flap style soft covers are shiny and clean showing minor rubbing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; upper page block corner tip is lightly bumped. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
13) The Madman His Parables and Poems
Gibran, Kahlil

Borzoi Books, 1968 19th Printing, Black cloth boards with gilt title impressions. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; moderate tanning along spine and edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Very Good PLUS/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
14) A Madras-Type Jacket
Hawes, Evelyn

N.Y.: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967 Yellow cloth boards with black title impression; light soiling to upper edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to upper page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
15) Madumo: A Man Bewitched
Ashforth, Adam

Madumo: A Man Bewitched
Stock photo.
This study of a possible case of bewitching involves a promising young student whose fortunes changed drastically, and the author's inquiry into the resurgence of witchcraft in post-apartheid South Africa.

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Press, 2000 1st Printing, Black cloth boards with gilt title impression; small chip on front foredge; sticker residue on rear cover. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
16) Maelstrom Storytelling
Aldridge, Christian

Hubris Games, 1998 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; small dent and tear in cover causing small closed tear in first 35 pages, otherwise is Like New condition. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked except for the small closed tear; very light soiling to page block. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Soft Cover. Good Plus. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
17) Magazine Beach
Gannett, Lewis

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1996 1ST PRINTING, Orange over blue boards with blue title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
18) Mage: The Ascension A Storytelling Game of Modern Magick
Wieck, Stewart; Wieck, Stephan

Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Pub, 1995 Covers are shiny and clean showing moderate scuffing and wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked except for small symbol on inside front cover. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
19) Maggie: An Intimate Portrait of a Woman in Power
Ogden, Chris

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990 1ST PRINTING, Blue over green boards with gilt title impression. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to foredge. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
20) Maggie Needs an Alibi
Michaels, Kasey

Maggie Needs an Alibi
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2002 July 2002 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, Black over grey boards with silver title impression. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean minor scuffing and shelf wear; very minor chipping at spine edges and corners. Protected in anew Brodart mylar cover. Nice Copy!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good PLUS/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (334)
Fine or New (139)
New (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)
$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (168)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)
With dust jacket (145)
Signed (9)
With photos (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (350)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search