cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 814
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) M,aster of Middle-Earth. The Fiction of J R R Tolkien
Kocher Paul H

Boston USA: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good. Fourth PRINTING. Paperback. 0395177014 VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.99)
2) M is for Malice
Gratton Sue

M is for Malice
Stock photo.
London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. 1st UK 1ST PRINTING. Hardback. 0333669819 very good but bumped in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($15.98)
3) M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 1997. Reprint. Paperback. 0330348760 very good . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
4) M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

New York USA: Henry Holt. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0805036377 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
5) M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

New York USA: Henry Holt. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0805036377 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
6) M is for Malice [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 033669819 very good in very good dj BUMPED . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
7) A MONK SWIMMING
MCCOURT MALACHY

HaMMERSMITH LONDON: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT TEAR AT BASE OF SPINE INTERNATIONAL BEST SELLER. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
8) The MacLarens Vol1
Skelton C L

London Uk: Grafton Books. Good/Not Issued. 1986. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0583130763 good worn on spine reprint first part of a compelling series which traces the fortunes of a famikly and a regiment . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.19 ($5.31)
9) MacTavish
Cheyney Peter

New York City Ny: Belmont BT 50561 95C. Very Good/Not Issued. 1973. Reprint. Paperback. very good lightly worn PAGES TANNED Belmont Tower Books . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
10) Mackenzie:A Hidden Agenda
Heseltine Michael

London Uk: Serendiipity. NEW/MINT/Not Issued. 2003. 1st. Paperback. 1843940523 new/mint . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.56 ($9.25)
11) The Macmillan Treasury of Relevant Quotations
MURPHY Edward F

Uk: Nationwide Book Service, 1980. very good in very good price-clipped dj The Best Witty, Pithy Statements From All Time , Particularly Pertinent To People and Life Today. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($15.98)
12) The Mad God's Amulet
Moorcock Michael

London Uk: Mayflower 113850 3/6. Good. 1969. 1st UK. Paper. GOOD BUT CREASED and worn Mayflower 1st UK fantasy . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
13) The Mad God's Amulet
Moorcock Michael

London Uk: Mayflower Science Fiction, 1980. very good light wear reprint Mayflower Granada 1980 second volume in The History of The Runestaff. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bob Habberfield Cover. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
14) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 610. Very Good/Not Issued. 1955. Reprint. Paperback. VERY GOOD ligfht wear and foxed reprint Mystery 1955 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
15) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

New York USA: Dell 706. Very Good/Not Issued. Reprint. Paperback. VERY GOOD light wear crisp reprint Mystery . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.60 ($9.32)
16) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin C610, 1966. VERY GOOD ligfht wear reprint Mystery 1966. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
17) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin C610. Good/Not Issued. 1966. Reprint. Paperback. good but worn . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
18) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr Dickson John

Great Britain: Penguin. Good. 1947. Paperback. GREEN PENGUIN book good , reading copy only , sellotape holding dj on . fep inscribed by previous owner. green penguin#610 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.99)
19) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin C610. Very Good/Not Issued. 1962. Reprint. Paperback. very good but creased . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
20) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 610. Very Good/Not Issued. 1955. Reprint. Paperback. VERY GOOD ligfht wear and foxing reprint Mystery 1955 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 814
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (671)
Fine or New (89)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (348)
$10-25 (247)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)
Paperback (384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (361)
With dust jacket (581)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (814)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: