Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Ming Books

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

1) A MONK SWIMMING
MCCOURT MALACHY

HaMMERSMITH LONDON: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT TEAR AT BASE OF SPINE INTERNATIONAL BEST SELLER. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Mad God's Amulet
Moorcock Michael

London Uk: Mayflower Science Fiction, 1980. very good light wear reprint Mayflower Granada 1980 second volume in The History of The Runestaff. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bob Habberfield Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
3) The Mad Hatter Mystery
CARR John Dickson

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1966. very good creased light wear reprint Penguin c610 Mystery Dr Fell. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) The Mad Hatter Mystery
Carr John Dickson

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Crime 610 3/6, 1962. very good spine twisted and torn one side of spine at base reprint Penguin Crime. 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Mad Hatters. Great Sporting Eccentrics of the Nineteenth Century
Sutherland Douglas

London UK: Robert Hale, 1987. very good in very good dj 1st Robert Hale London 1987. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books; EDUCATION / History;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
6) The Mad King
Burroughs Edgar Rice

New York Usa: ACE Books F-270 40c. very good but creased 1st Ace fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; FICTION / Thrillers;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) The Mad Monk of Gidleigh
Jecks, Michael

The Mad Monk of Gidleigh
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2003. fine Headline paperback historical mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Historical; FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Madame Bluebeard
SANDERS Bruce

London,UK: Herbert Jenkins, 1951. very good some foxing corners bumped no dj 1st Herbert Jenkins 1951 A Case for Anatole Fox ownerrs sticker on fep. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Madame Maigret's Friend
Simenon Georges

London UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1960. near fine in near fine dj lightly bumped translated by Helen Sebba dj by Biro 1st Hamish Hamilton 1960 mystery. 1st ENGLISH. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
10) Madame Maigret's Own Case
Simenon Maigret

New York USA: Doubleday Crime Club, 1959. very good in worn dj with pieces missing 1st American Doubleday Crime Mystery. 1st American. Hardback. Very Good/Poor. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) Maddalena
Hill Pamela

London Uk: Cassell, 1963. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st Cassell 1963 fiction historical fiction the Medicis. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Historical;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) Maddon's Rock
INNES Hammond

London: Pan Books, 1956. very good 1st Pan 1956. 1st Pan. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Madness After Midnight
Glicco Jack

London Uk: Elek Books, 1954. very good soiled boards spine darkened no dj 1st Elek Books. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good. Illus. by b/w iIlustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) The Maestro Murders
WEES Frances Shelley

New York: Mystery League, 1931. very good in nicked torn dj 1st Mystery League New York 1931 inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) The Mafia.The Long Reach of The International Sicilian Mafia
Sterling Claire

very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st UK Hamish Hamilton... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Magician
Feist, Raymond E

Magician
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins/Yoyager, 1997. good but worn and creased paperback HarperColins Reprint 1997 Fantasy. Reprint. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) The Magician
Simenon Georges

London Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. fine in fine price-clipped dj 1st Hamish Hamilton 1974 translated by Helen Sebba jacket by Beverly LeBarrow fiction . 1st English. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
18) Magnet of Doom
Simenon Georges

London Uk: George Routlege, 1948. very good in very good price-clipped dj corners bumped 1st English George Routledge London 1940 twosome The Satrap of the Jungle and The Old Man of Panama. 1st English. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $114.00
Add to cart 
19) Magnet of Doom
Simenon Georges

London Uk: George Routlege, 1948. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st English George Routledge London 1940 twosome The Satrap of the Jungle and The Old Man of Panama. 1st English. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $118.75
Add to cart 
20) The Maiden (Dynasty 8)
HARROD-EAGLES Cynthia

London: Macdonald, 1985. 413pp. Dj. sunned to spine. The eighth volume of the Morland dynasty. No price on dj. - possibly export edition preceding UK publication.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Historical;

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)
Paperback (112)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (325)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search