cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 955
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) M.Y.T.H Inc. In Action/ Sweet Myth-Tery of Life
Asprin, Robert

M.Y.T.H Inc. In Action/ Sweet Myth-Tery of Life
Stock photo.
Ace, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) M.Y.T.H Inc. In Action/ Sweet Myth-Tery of Life
Asprin, Robert

M.Y.T.H Inc. In Action/ Sweet Myth-Tery of Life
Stock photo.
Ace, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/ Myth-nomers and Impervections
Asprin, Robert

M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/ Myth-nomers and Impervections
Stock photo.
Ace, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/ Myth-nomers and Impervections
Asprin, Robert

M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/ Myth-nomers and Impervections
Stock photo.
Ace, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) M is for Magic
Gaiman, Neil

M is for Magic
Stock photo.
The 11 short stories in this collection by beloved author Neil Gaiman reflect a number of different genres. "The Case of the ... read more

HarperCollins, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Eleven stories, some never before collected. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) M is for Magic Unabridged Audio Book
Gaiman, Neil

M is for Magic Unabridged Audio Book
Stock photo.
The 11 short stories in this collection by beloved author Neil Gaiman reflect a number of different genres. "The Case of the ... read more

HarperCollins, 2007. Later Edition. Audio Book - CD. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/No Dust Jacket. Eleven stories, some never before collected. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
8) MPD - Psycho - Vol. 1
Otsuka, Eiji Sho-u , Tajima

MPD - Psycho - Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
9) MPD-Psycho - Vol. 2
Otsuka, Eiji Sho-u , Tajima

MPD-Psycho - Vol. 2
Stock photo.
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
10) MPD-Psycho - Vol. 3
Otsuka, Eiji Sho-u , Tajima

MPD-Psycho - Vol. 3
Stock photo.
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) MPD-Psycho - Vol. 4
Otsuka, Eiji Sho-U, Tajima

MPD-Psycho - Vol. 4
Stock photo.
Dark Horse, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
12) Mabinogion Tetralogy,The
Walton , Evangeline

Mabinogion Tetralogy,The
Stock photo.
Overlook, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains the books The Prince Of Annwn,The Song Of Rhiannon,The Children Of Llyr,The Island Of The Mighty. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) Macabre Railway Stories
Holmes, ed., Ronald

Star, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Mace of Souls, The
Ferguson, Bruce

Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Machineries of Joy, the
Bradbury, Ray

Bantam, 1970. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Machine's Child, The - The Company vol. 7
Baker, Kage

Machine's Child, The - The Company vol. 7
Stock photo.
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Time Travel, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) MachoPoni - A Prance with
Lotus, Death

Spunk Goblin Books. Science Fiction & Fantasy. New. 2009/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Keywords: First Edition Novel Humor, Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, Zombies, Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia
Zebroski, George

Pyr, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia
Zebroski, George

Pyr, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Mad Amos
Foster, Alan Dean

Mad Amos
Stock photo.
Giant mountain man Amos Malone may be all you need on your side to face renegade dragons and headless spirits.

Del Rey, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 955
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (665)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)
$5-10 (295)
$10-25 (286)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (812)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)
With dust jacket (461)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (955)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: