Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (630)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (309)$5-10 (280)
$10-25 (264)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (789)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (58)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (950)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
M.Y.T.H Inc. In Action/ Sweet Myth-Tery of Life
Ace, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Ace, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/ Myth-nomers and Impervections
Ace, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Ace, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
M is for Magic
The 11 short stories in this collection by beloved author Neil Gaiman reflect a number of different genres. "The Case of the Four and Twenty Blackbirds" transforms nursery rhymes--"Humpty Dumpty" becomes a noir murder mystery--while the short, creepy horror tale, "Don’t Ask Jack," promises to have readers second-guessing the intentions of their toys. Named with science-fiction writer Ray Bradbury’s story collections in mind, Gaiman's book is an engaging collection that fans will enjoy.
HarperCollins, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Eleven stories, some never before collected. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
M is for Magic
The 11 short stories in this collection by beloved author Neil Gaiman reflect a number of different genres. "The Case of the Four and Twenty Blackbirds" transforms nursery rhymes--"Humpty Dumpty" becomes a noir murder mystery--while the short, creepy horror tale, "Don’t Ask Jack," promises to have readers second-guessing the intentions of their toys. Named with science-fiction writer Ray Bradbury’s story collections in mind, Gaiman's book is an engaging collection that fans will enjoy.
HarperCollins, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Eleven stories, some never before collected. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
M is for Magic
The 11 short stories in this collection by beloved author Neil Gaiman reflect a number of different genres. "The Case of the Four and Twenty Blackbirds" transforms nursery rhymes--"Humpty Dumpty" becomes a noir murder mystery--while the short, creepy horror tale, "Don’t Ask Jack," promises to have readers second-guessing the intentions of their toys. Named with science-fiction writer Ray Bradbury’s story collections in mind, Gaiman's book is an engaging collection that fans will enjoy.
Subterranean, 2007. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 1000 signed and numbered limted edition copies. Signed by Neil Gaiman and Gahan Wilson. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
M is for Magic Unabridged Audio Book
HarperCollins, 2007. Later Edition. Audio Book - CD. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/No Dust Jacket. Eleven stories, some never before collected. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Young Adult, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
MPD-Psycho - Vol. 1
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
MPD-Psycho - Vol. 2
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
MPD-Psycho - Vol. 3
Dark Horse, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Manga Keywords: Graphic Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
MPD-Psycho - Vol. 4
Dark Horse, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Mabinogion Tetralogy,The
Overlook, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains the books The Prince Of Annwn,The Song Of Rhiannon,The Children Of Llyr,The Island Of The Mighty. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Macabre Railway Stories
Star, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology UK Edition, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Mace of Souls, The
Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Machine's Child, The - The Company vol. 7
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Time Travel, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia
Pyr, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia
Pyr, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Mad Dog Summer
Subterranean, 2004. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Deluxe slipcased edition, limited to 250 copies. Contains a comic script not in the "normal" limited, and features new cover art. Keywords: Slip Cased Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Mad Dogs
Cemetery Dance, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
















