| 1) |
MASH Goes to Maine
Morrow, 1972., 1972 First printing. 8vo, black cloth, dustjacket. Text is tight with no owner's inscriptions. Dj is not clipped, lightly worn at edges. One major flaw to book is hole in front of dj that affects front board as well, hence reading copy only.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
MC Hammer: U Can't Touch This
Boxtree, 1991., 1991 First edition. 96 pp., many color photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine copy. Uncommon book.. F. Soft Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
MERCI GONAIVES: A Photographer's Account of Haiti and the February Revolution
Clintondale: Bleak Beauty Books, 1988., 1988 First printing. 64 pp., 33 pp. of photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine copy with very light wear to covers. Contents Fine. No owner's name, no tears. A lovely copy of this excellent photo book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 4) |
MGB Automotive Repair Manual : All Models of the MGB Roadster and GT Coupe with 1798 CC
Haynes Pubns, 1981 1987 edition. 245 pp., fully illustrated workshop manual, oversize hardcover. Lightly bumped at tips, otherwise Fine.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
MIG Master: Story of the F-8 Crusader
Naval Institute Press, 1990., 1990 Second edition. 218 pp., biblio, index, 8vo, red cloth, dustjacket. Fine/Fine.. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 6) |
MacGillivray of Shanghai
Ryerson, Toronto, 1968., 1968 First Edition. 212 pp., frontis, extensive notes, appendix, 8vo, hardcover in dj. Former Church library copy with few stamps, pocket. No marks to exterior. Except for the lib. markings this copy is VG /Good (tape repairs to dj).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 7) |
MacOnsquah: Small Bear Woman. (SIGNED)
Children's Museum Friends, 1986, 1986 First printing. 255 pp., wood-block prints by Quint, map endpapers, glossary, index, 8vo, softcover. VG copy, tight and square with very light wear to covers, no owner's inscriptions. Only flaw is faint staining to edge of text block, affecting the margins of the first few leaves, not too noticeable.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 8) |
Machine Dreams (Uncorrected Galley Proof)
Bald Mountain, 2000., 2000 First printing, galley proof. 290 pp., spiral binding, softcover with vinyl front cover. Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
Machine Guns
Arco Pub Co, 1974 First printing. 64 pp., many ills., specifications, oversize softcover. VG with some wear/creasing to covers, short tear to last page. No owner's names.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
Machines In Motion
Cambridge University Press, 1986., 1986 First edition. 192 pp., many ills., index, 4to, black cloth, no dj, author's bio tipped in at rear endpaper. Nearly Fine with owner's stamp, number inside cover. Uncommon and interesting book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
Mack Bolan: Day of Mourning
Gold Eagle, 1984., 1984 First printing, PBO. Mass-market paperback. VG: very tight, square, clean copy with light wear to covers, owner's initials inside.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 12) |
Mack Bolan: Libya Connection, Doomsday Disciples, Brothers in Blood (3 books)
Gold Eagle,, 1983 Three Bolan books, numbers 48, 49, and 50 sold as a set. All mass-market paperbacks in Nearly Fine to Fine condition. No real sign of having been read, no names, no creases, no tears. Lovely copies.. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
Mack Bolan: Orbiting Omega
Gold Eagle, 1984., 1984 First printing, PBO. Mass-market paperback. VG: very tight, square, clean copy with light wear/one edge-nick to covers, no owner's marks. Promo card tipped in for New War Book and Mack Bolan Bumper Sticker.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
Mad Doctors, Monsters and Mummies! Lobby Card Posters From Hollywood Horrors
Blossom, 1991., 1991 First printing. Not paginated, color plates, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Mad Dog Black Lady
Black Sparrow Press, 1979., 1979 First softcover. Nearly Fine copy.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 16) |
Mad Magazine Special Number Six,
E. C. Publications, New York, 1971, 76 pp., softcover, quarto, complete untorn copy with all stickers present (but stuck together back-to-back). Very bright fresh copy with little sign of wear but wavy overall due to dampness. Not stained or soiled.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
The Mad Men of Hockey
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1978., 1978 First printing of softcover edition. 191 pp., photos, 8vo, photowraps. VG: Clean,tight copy with some wear to extremities, short nick to cover and few pages. Previously issued in hardcover. Great tale s of hockey tough guys.. F. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 18) |
The Mad Men of Hockey
Dodd, Mead, N.Y, 1974., 1974 First edition. 191 pp., photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text in Very Good dj with light edge-wear, a few nicks but no serious tears.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 19) |
The Mad and the Magnificient Elton John (An Unauthorized Biography)
No Publisher, No Date. NAP. (28) pp., b&w photos, discography, 8vo, stapled in wraps. VG copy with no owner's name. Light creasing/wear to covers, small stain to top right corner of front cover and first few leaves. Rare Elton John item.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Madame Hen and Little Horace
Faber & Faber, London, 1940., 1940 First printing. Not paginated, color ills., 16mo, about 6.5 inches high, original stiff boards with color label. Contents VG but some staining to covers, mostly rear. Lightly worn.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)Paperback (163)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (194)
Signed (34)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (477)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



