Titles starting with M from A Squared Books
Bookseller: A Squared Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Squared Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2536
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 127 Next
| 1) |
M.G. "Monk" Lewis
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. Hardcover. Twaynes English Authors Series; hard cover; clean interior; 178 pgs. . Fine. 1976. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 2) |
M. G. de la Gardies Inrikespolitiska Program 1655; Ett Bidrag Till Den Standspolitiska Och Pedagogiska Debatten Under 1600-Talet
|
|
|
Lund: C. W. K. Gleerup. Hardcover. Tan buckram with gold spine titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; pages are slightly toned, otherwise very good condition; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; binding is tight; textblock, in Swedish language, is clean and unmarked; 329 pages . Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 3) |
M. K. Kellogg's Texas Journal 1872
|
|
|
Austin: University of Texas. Hardcover. Light brown dust jacket with drawing of subject and black titles has small chip missing on front and light scuffs over all. Beige cloth boards well protected by DJ with black background and gold titles on spine. Fold-out map at page 114 present; B&W photographs on matte pages interspersed; 183 pages . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
M. Le Comte De Chambord : Correspondance (1841 - 1859)
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Polytechnique D'Aug. Hardcover. French Language. Green cloth extending to a black cloth spine with gold titles; some edge wear and rubbing. Top edge gilt. Decorative endpapers; no internal markings; 189 pages. . Very Good. 1859. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
The M. P. For Russia : Reminiscences and Correspondence of Madame Olga Novikoff Volume I
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. Volume I; blue green cloth covers with gold title on spine; no jacket; covers have medium wear that is heavier at edges with some spotting and scratches; front hinge is cracked at title page;free front end paper has previous owner's name and date, pencil markings and sticker from previous book store; gutter taped at half title page; usual library markings, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked; brown and white sepia toned illustrations throughout; 8vo; 53... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
M.T. Ciceronis : Orationes Quaedam Selectae in Usum Delphini Cum Interpretatione et Historia Succincta Rerum Gestarum et Scriptorum
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Tower and Hogan. Disbound. Disbound but board present - Latin Language - heavy foxing but legible; 391 pgs. . 1826. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 7) |
MAKING HISTORY CL
|
|
|
A novel about a California family that discovers new insights into the nature of family life.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395592216 Hard cover of red cloth with color illustrated dust jacket; jacket has very slight edge wear, book is like new; signed by author on front fly; crisp, clean interior; 276 pgs. . Fine. 1991. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
MANY FACES OF HULL HOUSE (Visions of Illinois Series)
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: University of Illinois Press. Soft Cover. 025206108X White paper covers with black and white illustration on cover; mild edgewear; pages are clean and unmarked; heavily illustrated in black and white; 63 pgs . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 9) |
MEIN SPREEWALDBUCH
|
|
|
Dresden: Sachsenverlag. Hardcover. One quarter dark green cloth over paper covered boards; no dust jacket; covers lightly soiled with edge wear; tight binding; beautiful black & white photographic illustrations; german language; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 136 pgs. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
MEMOIRES HISTORIQUES ET MILITAIRES SUR CARNOT : REDIGES D'APRES SES MANUSCRITS, SA CORRESPONDANCE INEDITE ET SES ECRITS
|
|
|
Paris: BAUDOUIN FRERES, LIBRAIRES. Buckram. French Language. Green buckram cloth with gold spine titles; mild edge wear and rubbing. Pages are wrinkled from water; light browning around edges; light foxing throughout. No internal markings; 394 pages. . Very Good. 1824. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 11) |
M'Fingal
|
|
|
Full-Leather. Leather cracked on front board and spine. Mild foxing; missing rear flyleaf. Lacking title page; 146 pages . 1792. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 12) |
M'Fingal : A Modern Epic Poem in Four Cantos
|
|
|
Ezekiel Goodale. Full-Leather. Brown leather covers are very rubbed and worn. Front cover is disconnected. Owner's name and date on ffep. Pages darkened with age; 118 pages. . 1813. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 13) |
MICHIGAN HISTORY MAGAZINE, Summer 1940
|
|
|
Lansing: Michigan Historical Commission. Soft Cover. Soft Cover Magazine; plates and illustrations; pgs. 309 - 408 . Very Good. 1940. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
MISCELLANIES
|
|
|
Boston : Wells and Lilly. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, this book has been rebound - covers are modern and in very good condition other than the library markings; paste on spine label;Ex library with typical stamps and markings; tight binding; interior clean, lightly toned; 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall; . Good. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
MLA Directory of Scholarly Presses in Language & Literature
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America. Hardcover. 0873523911 Red cloth with black spine titles; no jacket. Book is in original shrink wrap. . New. 1991. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
MME. DE LA FAYETTE The Princess of Cleves
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons. Hardcover. Hard cover with no dust jacket; spine ends slightly frayed; covers slightly soiled; pasteon title box on front board and spine; interior pages unmarked but darkening a bit with age; tight binding; 286 pgs. . Good. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
MOS Integrated Circuits: Theory, Fabrication, Design, and Systems Applications of MOS LSI
|
|
|
New York London: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley. Hardcover. 0442203527 xviii + 474 pp, preface, 9 chapters with figures - equations - nomenclature - references, appendix, index. 6.1" x 9.2" silver cloth boards in white DJ (30 oz) . Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
MOSAIQUES PALEOCHRETIENNES ET BYZANTINES
|
|
|
Minlan-Firenze: Electa. Hardcover. Hard cover of paper boards; boards discolored and mildly stained; interior page edges stained; binding a bit loose; some index pages have become detached but are present; full of plates; 192 pgs. plus plates . Fair. 1954. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 19) |
MOSICs: From Basics to ASICs
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Ltd (Import). Paperback. 3527283889 Ex library with usual markings and slightest of wear to bottom edge o/w in near fine condition!! 430 pages. . 1992. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
The MSC 1989 World Users Conference : Proceedings of the Plenary Session
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The MacNeal-Schwendler Corporation. Spiral Bound, Wire. White and green soft covers with white plastic spiral binding. Clean interior; unpaginated. Title handwritten on plastic spiral binding. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1086)Fine or New (199)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)$5-10 (642)
$10-25 (941)
$25-50 (469)
$50-100 (147)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1927)Paperback (422)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (364)With dust jacket (280)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (2536)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
