Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC

Bookseller : Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 739
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

1) M. C. C.: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A CRICKETER
Cowdrey, Colin

London: Hodder and Stoughton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear, some scuffing on corners, bottom spine corner has very small tear, back cover has two inch tears. Still a very nice, tight copy. 253pp. 1976. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
2) M. YOUNG'S NEW GUIDE TO HORSE OWNERS AND COMPLETE HORSE DOCTOR
Young, M

Racine, WI: Johnson, Smith And Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wraps are foxed and chipped, front hinge is weak, toning. 98 pp.; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
3) MACARTHUR IN THE PACIFIC: FROM THE PHILIPPINES TO THE FALL OF JAPAN
Green, Michael

MACARTHUR IN THE PACIFIC: FROM THE PHILIPPINES TO THE FALL OF JAPAN
Stock photo.
Osceola WI: Motorbooks International. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Vg condition like new; 160 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1996. Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; HISTORY / United States / 20th Century;

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $8.85
Add to cart 
4) MACCHINA DELLA RIVOLUZIONE (REVOLUTIONARY MACHINE)
Tatafiore, Ernesto and Bonuomo, Michele

296 00 Ahus, Sweden: Kalejdoskop. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Thick plastic dust jacket scuffed and a little pulled at the top of spine else . The book itself is excellent; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1989. 1st Edition. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) MACMILLAN VISUAL ALMANAC
Glassman, Bruce S. (Ed. )

MACMILLAN VISUAL ALMANAC
Stock photo.
New York: MacMillan. Very Good-; Wraps are slightly soiled and edge worn, some soiling on lower fore edge.; 608 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1996. Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: REFERENCE / Almanacs;

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
6) MACROCOSMUS
Lowber, James William

Cincinnati, OH: Standard Publishing. Very Good-; Hinges and binding in excellent condition. Prev owner's name on ffep dated 1904. Text lightly toned, a few foxing spots scattered on pre-title pages. End papers have light soiling. Boards are worn on edges and corners, with heavier wear on spine. A lightened discoloration around edges and on spine. Front outer hinge cracked open, but board still secure. Very tight copy. ; 326 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1902. H... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
7) MACY
Macy, Kyle and Ledford, Cawood

Lexington, KY: Lexington Productions. Good+; Wraps are edge worn, scuffed and soiled; top corner of ffep has been cut out.; 127 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1980. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
8) MACY
MacY, Kyle and Ledford, Cawood

Lexington, KY: Lexington Productions. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wraps are soiled and slightly edge worn. ; 127 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABL E SERVICE 1980. Softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) MACY
MacY, Kyle and Ledford, Cawood

Lexington, KY: Lexington Productions. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Very slight scuff wear to covers edges else a very nice copy ; 127 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1980. Softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) MADISON COUNTY: 200 YEARS IN RETROSPECT
Ellis, William E. ; Everman, H. E. ; Sears, Richard D

Kentucky: Madison County Historical Society. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket has some very minor edge tears, less than 1/4; still a very nice and attractive copy ; 440 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1985. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: REFERENCE / Genealogy;

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
11) MADISON COUNTY: PAST AND PRESENT
Sullivan, John T. (Ed. )

Richmond, KY: Radio Station WEKY. Very Good+; Published in honor of the 1965 Madison County Homecoming; 80 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1965. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) MAEDA @ MEDIA
Maeda, John

MAEDA @ MEDIA
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Bookshop overstock, dust jacket may have minor shelf wear and scuffing else a nice, tight, and attractive copy; 464 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 2000. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $39.85
Add to cart 
13) MAGIC HARE
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry

Ten original tales that feature a hare as the main character and explore such themes as self-esteem, prejudice, and environmentalism. Through the course of his adventures, the hare teaches manners to a nasty queen, cures a prince of hiccups, and gives a flower a special name--the hareball. Each tale is accompanied by a painting, usually a portrait of one of the characters.

HarperCollins. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Very nice and attractive copy ; 49 pp 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) MAGIC OF THE BOOK: MORE REMINISCENCES AND ADVENTURES OF A BOOKMAN
Orcutt, William Dana

Boston: Little, Brown, & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 314 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1930. 1st Edition. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
15) MAGIC PAINTBRUSH
Muller, Robin

New York: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATIO N; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1990. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General;

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $12.85
Add to cart 
16) MAGIC WITH CANES
Fetsch, Hen

Maryland Magic Studio. Very Good; 48 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1960. Softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) MAGICAL MONARCH OF MO
Baum, L. Frank

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Good+; Pages well bound. Both hinges broken but connected. Prev owner's name on pre-title page, some staining inside book on most pre-title pages and title page. Overall light toning. Boards have moderate to heavy shelf wear on corners, spine cloth has torn the length of the back hinge and is loose. Spine cloth has sun damage, words lightened. Some faint staining on back board. ; 237 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1903. Hardcov... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
18) MAGICIAN'S CLOAK
Sperry, Margaret

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Signed author presentation. DJ is soiled, chipped, and has a long closed tear on the back. Boards are bowed, endpages are foxed; binding is starting to crack in the middle but is still secure.; 45 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1938. hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
19) MAGNA CHARTA (WORLD LANDMARK BOOKS W-26)
Daugherty, James

New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light edgewear & chipping to DJ now in mylar sleeve, small blemish on spine DJ; light soiling rear DJ; previous owner's name ffep & Half title page, else interior & text wonderfully clean, tight & unmarked, a great copy. 180p. 1956. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) MAGNER'S CLASSIC ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE HORSE: A COMPLETE PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRACTICAL REFERENCE FOR HORSE OWNERS
Magner, Dennis

MAGNER'S CLASSIC ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE HORSE: A COMPLETE PICTORIAL  ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRACTICAL REFERENCE FOR HORSE OWNERS
Stock photo.
Book Sales. New in New dust jacket; A nice, tight, and attractive copy,; 638 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 2004. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $15.85
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 739
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)
Fine or New (199)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (132)
$10-25 (374)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (546)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)
With dust jacket (309)
Signed (40)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (739)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search