Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Alta-Glamour Inc.

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 938
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

1) M. BELOBECK SAISI PAR LA DEBAUCHE
Belobeck, M

[?Paris]. [c.1958]. Large 8vo. 116pp. Six black-and-white plates. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) M. FONTAINE ESTABLISHMENT

London & New York [New York]: Privately Printed for the Erotica Biblion Society. 1932. "8vo. pp. [ii]+152. Imperfect; wanting the six plates called for in the copy sold at auction at the Parke-Bernet 'Libertine Literature' sale on Tuesday, April 27 1971, lot # 2." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
3) M. FONTAINE'S ESTABLISHMENT
Anonymous

New York: Grove Press (Venus Library). 1969. 1st printing. "1st printing, 152pp. From the street Monsieur Andre Fontaine's antique shop was an innocent looking establishment. But the room behind the shop was given over to a business far less prosaic and more lucrative than antiques - pleasure." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
4) M. FONTAINE'S ESTABLISHMENT Venus Library
Anonymous

New York: Grove Press. 1969. 1st paperback ed. "152pp. ""A gem of authentic American erotica."" This paperback edition is slightly smaller and printed on better quality paper than usual; it corresponds to the series of pocket-sized hardcovers that Grove Press issued of several classic erotic works. V1001" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) M.I.A. SONGS AND SOCIABILITY SONGS

Salt Lake City: General Boards of M.I.A.. n.d. [1920s-30s]. "112pp. Note to music directors, songs, stories of songs. A collection of songs, with music, including MIA and Department songs, L.D.S. Hymns, Christmas carols, community camp, and state songs, and songs for male voices. Published by the General Boards of the Young Men's and Young Ladies' Mutual Improvement Associations of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. An unusual and uncommon item." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
6) M... THE STORY OF MY LIFE
Butler, M

[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "149pp.+ads. 16 year-old Millie, left orphaned by the passing of her guardian and Mistress, makes her way in the world as a slave in a whipping club; both witnesses and experiences various forms of flagellation from men and women. P400" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
7) MA VIE SECRÈT (MY SECRET LIFE). Mon enfance et mon adolesence amoureuses

Paris: Collection de l’Academie des Dames. 1923. "16mo. 175pp. Traduit pour la première fois de l’anglais sur l’un des 10 exemplaires de l’édition originale et unique. This would appear to be the second of a two-volume attempt to translate the celebrated 11-vol. My Secret Life into French. It matches closely the description given by Pia (2nd edition, pp. 450,451) with the notable exception that the copy offered here makes no reference on either the title page or front ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
8) MA VIE SECRÈT (MY SECRET LIFE). par un écrivain inconnu. Préface de Georges-Legman

Paris: La Bibliothèque privée [Régine Deforges]. 1969. 8vo. 377pp. No. 3552 of an unspecified limitation. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
9) MABEL'S TORMENTS
Dexter, Erle

Paris: Oceanic-Press. 1958. "188pp. Interesting as an example of the sort of pornographic publications issued at Paris in the 1950s in competition with the Olympia Press, bearing with it the usual stylings and the instruction ""Not to be imported into the United Kingdom or the U.S.A."" on the back cover. No. 1 in the Oceanic-Press series; the number appears on the spine. Reprinted in 1968 by Continental Classics as GO-GO by ""G. Rilla.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
10) MABEL'S TORMENTS
Dexter, Erle

Paris: Oceanic-Press. 1958. "188pp. Interesting as an example of the sort of pornographic publications issued at Paris in the 1950s in competition with the Olympia Press, bearing with it the usual stylings and the instruction ""Not to be imported into the United Kingdom or the U.S.A."" on the back cover. No. 1 in the Oceanic-Press series; the number appears on the spine. Reprinted in 1968 by Continental Classics as GO-GO by ""G. Rilla.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
11) MACABRE Vol 1, No. 4

"Burbank, CA": Seven Seventy Publishers. 1967. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "72pp., including covers, film magazine featuring covering exploitation and adult films, illustrated with black & white and duotone stills, plus full color centerfold. Features sections on specific themes (violence, terror, whippings, blood, sex, adult horror, etc.) plus specific films, including COLOR ME BLOOD RED, THE BEAST THAT KILLED WOMEN, STRANGE CREATURES WHO STOPPED LIVING AND BECAM... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
12) MACHO FEMALES 1: The Dominatrix Syndrome

Hollywood: Holly Publications. 1981. Perfect bound magazine. Som erubbing to covers. Very good.. "98pp., including covers. Bondage and sadomasochism magazine, iillustrated throughout with graphic b/w and color photographs featuring dominant females and female domination of men. Features articles, photos, and pictorials with additional text. Contents: Macho Woman; For the Love of a Wicked Woman; Boss Lady; The Dominant Species; A Cruel adn Beautiful Mistress. Features boots, leather, riding crops, whips... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) THE MAD GENIUS CONTROVERSY. A Study in the Sociology of Deviance
Becker, George

Beverly Hills and London: Sage Publications. 1970. Publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "151pp. Introduction, references, index. The relation of genius to madness has been the subject of debate and controversy for over a hundred years. The romantic movement of the nineteenth century redefined the nature of genius, deemphasizing its sane and rational nature and elevating and glorifying its link to madness. The ""mad genius"" controversy offers the author ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
14) MADALINE. Love and Survival in Antebellum New Orleans
Upton, Dell (ed.)

Athens and London: University of Georgia Press. 1996. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good. "xvii+366pp., preface, intro., illust., notes, biblio., index. Abandoned by her lover, a married New Orleans businessman, estranged from most of society, Madaline Edwards wrote an autobiographical tale, diaries, letters, essays and poems documenting her life and her turbulent relationship; her failed marriages; the deaths of her children; her efforts to suuport herself as a schoolteacher, painting instructor, and wr... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) MADAM ADISTA A Black Slipper Publication
Canewell, Rodney [and Gene Bilbrew]

[New York]: Flag-Well Press. 1955. "82pp., illustrated with a a twenty-page b/w comic story by Eneg [Gene Bilbrew]. Primarily a full-on, full-out account of female on female bondage and domination; some domination of and by males, but it's primarily ""girls' night out..""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
16) MADAM DAMN'S DUNGEON - BONDAGE ART SET
Eneg, [Gene Bilbrew]

n.p.: N.P.. [ca1960s-1970s]. "A tour of Madam Damn's dungion, to see the ""Beast of Bilbru,"" a dense but muscular sort of chap, working over the lovely owner of some property they want. She eventually does sign but a 50K lien and a social disease for the Beast make the victory less sweet." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
17) MADAME AND HER SLAVE Gargoyle Press
Anonymous

Consolidated Publishing. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "192pp. The moral, sexual, and intellectual enslavement of a woilling victim and his demanding, haughty mistress is the basic plot of this story of a dominant female vs. a subjugated male. The more he is degraded, the more he wishes to be punished for pleasing his mistress. GP119" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) MADAME BENSON. [The titlepage headed: ‘XXX | Le Roman de la Luxure| Ouvrage traduit de l’anglais’.]

Montevideo [Paris]: [Eric Losfeld?]. 1922 [c.1960]. "Small 4to. 129 pp. The front wrapper is headed ""Les Pensionnats."" A translation of an episode in The Romance of Lust, a 4-vol. English pornographic novel from the 1880’s." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) "[MADAME, MARGOT, JOSEPHINE, AND THE NEW RECRUIT] - BONDAGE ART SET"
Bilbrew, Gene

New York: "Stantoons, Inc.". ca1970s. "Madame and everyone else gets a few strokes on the new dungeon recruit. In the end, she begs for more discipline, loving it just as Madame told them she would. Distributed by Eric Stanton." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
20) MADAME NICOLE
Coline, Pierre

Mouline: Collection du Chat. 1961. 16mo. 192pp. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 938
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (394)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (281)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (56)
$250-500 (8)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (335)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (938)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search