Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Antmse's Books

Bookseller : Antmse's Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Antmse's Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) Mac OS 8 Web Server Cookbook by Hart, David L.; Bourne, Philip E
David L. Hart; Philip E. Bourne

Mac OS 8 Web Server Cookbook  by Hart, David L.; Bourne, Philip E
Prentice Hall PTR, 1998-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. in excellent condition-pages clean and unmarked-very little wear ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Personal Computers / Macintosh;

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
2) The MacGowan Betrothal: Highland Rogues
Lois Greiman

The MacGowan Betrothal: Highland Rogues
Avon, 2001-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-one crease on spine-one page turned up ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) Mackenzies: David (The Mackenzies Series)
Ana Leigh

Mackenzies: David (The Mackenzies Series)
Avon Books (Mm), 1998-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover-faint creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
4) Mackinac Passage : The General's Treasure
Robert A. Lytle; Illustrator-Karen Howell

Mackinac Passage : The General's Treasure
Thunder Bay Press, 1997-06-20. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) Mackinac Passage: The Boathouse Mystery (Mackinac Passage Series)
Robert A. Lytle

Mackinac Passage: The Boathouse Mystery (Mackinac Passage Series)
Stock photo.
Thunder Bay Press (MI), 1996-07. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
6) Mackinac Passages: A Summer Adventure
Robert A. Lytle

Mackinac Passages: A Summer Adventure
Stock photo.
Thunder Bay Press, 1995-06-13. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine-small spot on rim ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) The Madman's Tale: A Novel (Katzenbach, John)
John Katzenbach

The Madman's Tale: A Novel (Katzenbach, John)
Ballantine Books, 2004-06-15. Hardcover. Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket-owners initials inside cover-remainder mark on rims ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) The Magical Worlds of Harry Potter
David Colbert

The Magical Worlds of Harry Potter
This unofficial companion to the first four books in the Harry Potter series explains such things as why witches (and wizards) fly on broomsticks, what a griffin is, and whether or not witches and wizards actually exist. Also discussed are the mythological, historical, and literary works that inspired J.K. Rowling's amazingly popular stories.

Lumina Press, 2001-03-21. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) The Magyar Venus by Hamilton, Lyn
Lyn Hamilton

The Magyar Venus  by Hamilton, Lyn
Berkley Hardcover, 2004-04-06. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Maiden of Orleans: A Bayou Thriller
Joseph Patrick Rogers

Maiden of Orleans: A Bayou Thriller
Stock photo.
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-08-16. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) Making millions in telecommunications by Hamburg, Morton I
Morton I Hamburg

Rawson Associates, 1985. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Malcolm X: The Great Photographs
Thulani Davis

Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1993-02. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / General;

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) The Mammoth Book of Men O' War (Mammoth Book of)
Editor-Mike Ashley

The Mammoth Book of Men O' War (Mammoth Book of)
Stock photo.
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1999-11. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cove-creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Managing your Move to Object Technology: Guidelines and Strategies for a Smooth
Barry McGibbon

SIGS, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-NO Highlighting-little wear on cover ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Programming / Object Oriented;

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
15) Mango Summer (Leisure Historical Romance)
Phoebe Conn

Mango Summer (Leisure Historical Romance)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2008-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Mantras: Sacred Words of Power
John Blofeld

E P Dutton, 1977-04. Paperback. Good. in good shape-minor underlining in pencil-faint foxing on upper rim-light wear on cover-No creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.68
Add to cart 
17) Mao by Carter, Peter
Peter Carter

Viking Press, 1979. Hardcover. Good. HARDBACK-Former LIBRARY book in good condition-pages clean and unmarked-pocket and stamps on inside page-sticker on one inside page-mylar on dust jacket and taped on-stamp on upper rim ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) Marcia Schuyler [Hardcover] by Hill, Grace Livingston
Grace Livingston Hill

Amereon Limited, 1987-12. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-copyright 1984-small hole and shelf wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
19) Mark Twain's Library of Humor by Clemens, Samuel
Samuel Clemens

Mark Twain's Library of Humor  by Clemens, Samuel
Wings, 1995-05-20. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
20) Marking Time: Letters from Jean Harris to Shana Alexander
Jean Harris

Scribner, 1992-01. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (28)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search