Titles starting with M from SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk
List view (shown)
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2266
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
| 1) |
M.A.S.H
|
|
|
Cassell , 2004 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). N O T E S: [218pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 2) |
M. A. S. H. Goes to Morocco
|
|
|
Sphere , 1977 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Faded at the spine. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). N O T E S: [First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Faded at the spine. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 3) |
The M.C.C. Book for the Young Cricketer
|
|
|
The Naldrett Press , 1951 . True . Hardback . Good. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners with chipping over bottom inch of spine. Some spotting. . . N O T E S : [Green cloth with dark green title on spine, MCC logo on front cover. Includes chapters by cricket legends Bradman, Arlott, Hutton, Bedser, Compton et al. Illustrated with B&W photographs and cartoons. 192pp. Size: 4to Crown (9¾" x 8" approx.)] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spi... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 4) |
M.I.5
|
|
|
Triad Granada , 1981 . True . Paperback . Very Good + . . N O T E S : [The Shadowy World Of Counter-Intelligence is startlingly illuminated by this brilliant and revealing history if M. I.5., the Security Service. 464pp. Index. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good + ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 5) |
M.I.5. 1945-72, A Matter Of Trust
|
|
|
Coronet , 1983 . True . Paperback . Very Good. . . N O T E S : [For the first time Britain's most secret government department is described in painstaking detail. Never before have its successes - and failures - been so well researced and so compellingly presented. 256pp. Index. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 6) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
Pan , 1997 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . N O T E S : [384pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 7) |
MAKE YOUR OWN MERRY CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Methuen , Undated . . Paperback . Good. . . N O T E S : [] C O N D I T I O N : Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 8) |
MAMista
|
|
|
Arrow , 1992 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [362pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 9) |
MASH
|
|
|
Sphere , 1970 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 19025pp. C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 10) |
MCC
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton , 1976 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good - in Good DJ. Little wear at edges of DJ with laminate peeling a little at top. Small nick in cover at base near spine. . . N O T E S : [This is an honest and personal book. , a frank examination of the man himself and his career. The author records his impressions of twenty years of Test and county cricket, the friends he has made and the characters and incidents he has encountered, both at home and abroad. He explores the... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 11) |
MCC The Autobiography of a Cricketer
|
|
|
Coronet , 1977 . . Paperback . Good. Cover creased . . N O T E S : [Michael Colin Cowdrey bears the most famous initials in cricket. Captain of Tonbridge, Oxford University, Kent and England, his first class career spanned a quarter of a century.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Cover creased ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 12) |
MCSE: Preparation for the exam (TCP/IP on Windows NT4)
|
|
|
Editions ENI , 1999 . . Hardback . Very Good+. Included unopened, and untested therefore, CD-Rom to the rear. . . B I N D I N G : Pictorial boards. 8¾" x 7". 542pp. Index. N O T E S: Translated by Gillian Cain. [Preparation for the MCSE exam 70-059 Microsoft TCP/IP on Windows NT 4. This book is designed to provide effective assistance to a student preparing for the MCSE exam on TCP/IP in a Windows NT environment.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good+. Included unopened, and untested theref... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 13) |
MCSE Training Guide: Microsoft Exchange Server 5
|
|
|
New Riders , 1997 . True . Hardback . Mint. Includes unopened CD-Rom. . . N O T E S : [This is an all-in-one study tool for networking professionals. It covers Exam 70-76's objectives: Planning, Installation and Configuration, Managing Resources, Monitoring ands Optimization and Troubleshooting. 463pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Mint. Includes unopened CD-Rom. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($56.47)
|
|
| 14) |
MGB: Guide to Purchase and D.I.Y. Restoration
|
|
|
G. T. Foulis & Company , 1994 . . Hardback . Good. Bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards. Single oil spot to the leading edge of the text block otherwise a very well presented copy. . . B I N D I N G : 11" x 8¼". 352pp. Index. N O T E S: Introduction by Roche Bentley. [Illustrated with B&W photographs. Revised edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards. Single oil spot to the leading edge of the text block otherwise a ve... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.55)
|
|
| 15) |
MGB The Racing Story
|
|
|
Crowood Press , 2002 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . . . B I N D I N G : Black boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9¾" x 7¾". 192pp. Index. N O T E S: Introduction by Paddy Hopkirk. [Illustrated with black and white & colour photographs. From the flap: Arguably the most popular British sports car ever built, the MGB has competed in every form of motor sport, from its launch in 1962 to the present day. Much has previously been written about the works... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.30
($28.32)
|
|
| 16) |
MGB The Racing Story
|
|
|
The Crowood Press , 2002 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . . . B I N D I N G : Black boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9¾" x 7¾". 192pp. N O T E S: Introduction by Paddy Hopkirk. [Illustrated with black and white & colour photographs. From the flap: Arguably the most popular British sports car ever built, the MGB has competed in every form of motor sport, from its launch in 1962 to the present day. Much has previously been written about the works ca... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.30
($28.32)
|
|
| 17) |
MV Agusta Fours: The Complete Story
|
|
|
The Crowood Press , 2000 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. . . N O T E S : [Mick Walker tells the story of these superlative machines right up to the new F4. Fully illustrated with many rare colour photographs, this is a welcome addition to the Crowood "MotoClassic" series. Illustrated with colour photographs. 192pp. Index. Size: 4to Crown (9¾" x 7½") Jacket Designed by Annette Findlay.] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.50
($30.28)
|
|
| 18) |
MV Logos
|
|
|
Send The Light Press , 1977 . . Paperback . Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. . . N O T E S : [Illustrated with B&W photographs. First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.00)
|
|
| 19) |
The MYSTERY MISSING NECKLACE
|
|
|
Armada , Undated . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . N O T E S : [] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 20) |
The Mabinogion
|
|
|
Penguin , 1976 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1313)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1294)$10-25 (830)
$25-50 (115)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (823)Paperback (1442)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (1836)
Signed (24)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2266)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





