Titles starting with M from Mistymornin Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 641
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
M. D
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 18 oz.; 372 pages; HC BCE DJ light shelf wear. Book clean/tight name blacked out inside date stamp top edge of pages nice clean/tight condition. This is a novel about doctors: what they do to each other and to their patients. And what their patients do to them. The heroes are young doctors, fresh out of medical school and taking the blame for disease and random disaster. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
M IS FOR MALICE
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good. 1998. Paperback; Tenth Printing. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; Vol. 13; 6 oz.; 337 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear/spine lean good clean/tight reading condition. Kinsey Millhone Mystery #13. "M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California construction, one of the few still in family hands. "M" is for the Malek family: four sons now nearing middl... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. INC. IN ACTION
|
|
|
Ace Books. Good. 1991. Paperback; First Printing. Ex-Library; 7 oz.; 245 pages; Ex library PB w/library markings/reading wear back cover sticker removal damage story clean/tight solid reading copy. Love and war go hand in hand when Skeeve "the Great" asks two bumbling bodyguards to join the army of Possiltum-and then finds himself overrun by nubile suitors. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 4) |
MACKENZIE'S LADY
|
|
|
Harlequin Press. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. Harlequin Men At Work; Vol. 2; 6 oz.; 217 pages; Pb vg- light reading wear initial inside front cover nice clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. Men at Work #2 Mackenzie Donahue...his lazy smile denied the secrets in his deep blue eyes...He lives with danger-and loves with passion. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
MAD COWS
|
|
|
Dove Audio. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1997. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 6 oz.; Good+ Abridged Audio Book 2 cassettes in great condition box banged up. Every woman wants to be wanted
but not by the entire London Metropolitan Police Force! Maddy's first day out with her newborn takes a Kafkaesque turn when she's arrested in Horrods for shoplifting. If this isn't already a miscarriage of justice, then being detained in Holloway's Mother and Baby Unit at the local prison is the D&C. Panicked at the ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
MAD SHEEP The True Story Behind the Usda's War on a Family Farm
|
|
|
Chelsea Green Publishing Company. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover; First Printing. 27 oz.; 324 pages; New HC w/DJ unread/unmarked Gift Quality. In the mid-1990s Linda and Larry Faillace had a dream: they wanted to breed sheep and make cheese on their Vermont farm. They did the research, worked hard, followed the rules, and, after years of preparation and patience, built a successful, entrepreneurial business. But just like that, their dream turned into a nightmare. The U. S. Department of Agri... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
MADAME BOVARY
|
|
|
Easton Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Collector's Edition. Full Leather. 41 oz.; 348 pages; 1978 Easton Press. VG++ HB Unread/Unopened preprinted owners name plate o/w as new. Collector's ED bound in genuine premium leather w/gold inlay. Moire fabric endsheets. Fine paper, gilded edges ribbed spine silk ribbon bookmark. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 8) |
MADELINE HOME VIDEO COLLECTION
|
|
|
Golden Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Non-Book. Video Tape; 28 oz.; New Factory Sealed Boxed Set 4 VHS includes Madeline and...The 40 Thieves, The New House, In New York and At the Ballet. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 9) |
MADELINE'S CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Sony Wonder. As New in As New dust jacket. 1989. Non-Book. Video Tape; 8 oz.; New VCR Tape factory sealed Gift Quality unmarked. It's Christmas Eve in Paris and 11 of the girls in two straight lines, as well as their beloved Miss Clavel, are sick in bed. Madeline, everyone's favorite smallest one, is the only one left standing and so she bravely gives up her chance to go home for Christmas in order to bring tea and tissues to her friends. When the old house covered with vines is also covered with snow... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
MAGIC DONKEY, THE
|
|
|
Raintree Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 31 pages; 1st ED Pictorial HC no DJ w/library markings/stickers edges bumped story clean/tight/bright. A young boy faces the world alone until his journeys with a magical donkey bring him self-confidence, personal strength, and a new understanding of love. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
MAGIC DOOR, THE
|
|
|
Peace Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 80 pages; Good+ Ex library HC w/DJ nice clean/tight condition. More details/pics upon request. When he has just the right feeling, Tony can open the door in his New York City tenement backyard and step through to the time when the Dutch and Indians lived on Manhattan Island--but no one believes him. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.95
|
|
| 12) |
MAGIC KINGDOM FOR SALE SOLD
|
|
|
Del Rey Books (Science Fiction And Fantasy). Very Good-. 1992. Paperback; Eighteenth Printing. Magic Kingdom of Landover; Vol. 1; 9 oz.; 373 pages; PB light reading wear slight spine lean aged VG-. After Ben Holiday purchased Landover, he discovered the magic kingdom had some problems. The Barons refused to recognize a king and the peasants were without hope. To make matters worse, Ben learned that he had to duel to the death with the Iron Mask, the terrible lord of the demons--a duel which no human co... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAGIC SADDLE,THE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Ex-Library; 17 oz.; 1st US ED Ex library HC in protected DJ library markings tape tabs inside back cover good clean/tight condition. A little boy's wish for a magic rocking horse that will take him away to faraway places comes true in an unusual way. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
MAGIC SCHOOL BUS BLOWS ITS TOP, THE A Book about Volcanoes
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. As New. 1996. Paperback. Magic School Bus; 5 oz.; PB Unread/Unmarked as new Gift Quality later scholastic printing. More details/pics upon request. Once again, Ms. Frizzle gets her class right in the "thick" of things--this time, they're right in the thick ooze of an underwater volcano's magma chamber! As Arnold and Carlos watch from a raft above, the Magic School Bus "erupts" with the magma and lava, and lands atop a brand-new island! . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
MAGICAL JOURNEY, A
|
|
|
Random House. New. 2003. Paperback; Fifth Printing. 5 oz.; New PB unread/unmarked Gift Quality. What happens when a young man is magically transformed into a bear? Find out in this exciting storybook that features the characters from Disneys new animated blockbuster, Brother Bear. Plus, a full sheet of beary cool stickers is included! . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
MAGICIAN, THE
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover; First Printing. Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 32 pages; Ex library HC in protected DJ w/some reading/shelf wear library markings good clean/tight condition. An old couple with neither food nor candles to celebrate Passover receive a mysterious visitor who supplies everything they need. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
MAGNIFICENT WILF, THE
|
|
|
Baen Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 220 pages; Ex library HC in protected DJ min. Library markings appears unread very clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. When earth is contracted by galactic civilizatio ns, our heroic couplet-diplomat Tom Parent, and his linguist wife, Lucy-prove themselves to be just the pair to tour the galaxy representing Earth and learning the whys and wherefores of galactic civilization. There's only one tiny ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
MAISY'S POOL
|
|
|
Candlewick Press. New. 1999. Paperback; First Printing. 5 oz.; 1st Printing New PB unread/unmarked very slightly shopworn. Of four adventures familiar to children who watch Maisy on TV, in MAISY'S POOL, Maisy and her friends splash in a wading pool. As always, toddlers, preschoolers, and parents will find the ordinary extraordinary with Maisy! . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 19) |
MAKE A WISH
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 23 oz.; 255 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ spine faded/lean library markings clean/solid reading copy. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
MAKE LIKE A TREE AND LEAVE A Matthew Martin Book
|
|
|
Paperstar. New. 1998. Paperback; Seventh Printing. Remainder; 7 oz.; 117 pages; New PB unread w/small remainder mark bottom edge. It's not easy being a sixth grader, particularly one with an ingenious knack for getting into trouble with his parents, teachers, and a line of picketing sixth-grade girls! Anyone who's ever spent time in time-out will appreciate the hilarious antics of this misunderstood pre-teen with a cause. Also in a fun, updated format sure to grab kids' attention! Matthew Martin is ba... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)Fine or New (119)
New (77)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (420)$5-10 (133)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (340)Paperback (272)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (247)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (641)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
