Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from XYZBOOK

Bookseller : XYZBOOK (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : XYZBOOK [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1685
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

1) M & A: A Practical Guide to Doing the Deal [Hardcover] by Hooke, Jeffrey C
Jeffrey C. Hooke

M & A: A Practical Guide to Doing the Deal [Hardcover]  by Hooke, Jeffrey C
Wiley, 1996-10-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Great condition, pages have very minimal markings. The dj has minor shelfwear and a few scuff marks. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping! ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Corporate Finance;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $48.50
Add to cart 
2) M. C. Escher Kaleidozyklen by Escher, M. C
M. C. Escher

Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1998-02. Paperback. New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $125.95
Add to cart 
3) MADAME BLAVATSKY'S BABOON: A History of the Mystics, Mediums, and Misfits Who
Peter Washington

Schocken, 1995-01-31. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible stated 1st US Edition (1995 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Ex Lib Copy in excellent condition with stamp. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $34.59
Add to cart 
4) MAFIA COOKBOOK: Revised and Expanded by Iannuzzi, Joseph
Joseph Iannuzzi

MAFIA COOKBOOK: Revised and Expanded  by Iannuzzi, Joseph
Simon & Schuster, 1993-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelf wear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Quick & Easy; COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
5) MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER: A Celebration of 10 Seasons (Limited Edition) [Hardcover

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER: A Celebration of 10 Seasons (Limited Edition) [Hardcover
Major League Soccer, LLC, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $159.95
Add to cart 
6) The MAN TO SEE [Paperback] by Thomas, Evan
Evan Thomas

The MAN TO SEE [Paperback]  by Thomas, Evan
Simon & Schuster, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Like New. collectible 1st pbk edition (1992), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mionr shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Lawyers & Judges;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $29.59
Add to cart 
7) MANAGING CHURCH CONFLICT [Paperback] by HALVERSTADT
HALVERSTADT

Westminster John Knox Press, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Collectible stated 1st Edition ( pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
8) MARY HIGGINS CLARK GIFT SET CST: While My Pretty One Sleeps and Weep No More My
Mary Higgins Clark

MARY HIGGINS CLARK GIFT SET CST: While My Pretty One Sleeps and Weep No More My
Simon & Schuster Audio, 1992-05-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. The 4 audio cassettes are in excellent condition. Visible wear on paper box. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) MATISSE AND PICASSO by Gilot, Francoise
Francoise Gilot

Nan A. Talese, 1990-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. Ex library book. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
10) MBA in a Box: Practical Ideas from the Best Brains in Business [Hardcover] by
Joel Kurtzman; Glenn Rifkin; Victoria Griffith

MBA in a Box: Practical Ideas from the Best Brains in Business [Hardcover]  by
Crown Business, 2004-05-04. Hardcover. New. Collectible 1st Edition (2004 HC Boxed Edition), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $17.90
Add to cart 
11) MCSA/MCSE Managing and Maintaining a Windows Server 2003 Environment Exam Cram
Dan Balter; Ed Tittel

MCSA/MCSE Managing and Maintaining a Windows Server 2003 Environment Exam Cram
Stock photo.
Que, 2003-10-30. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; STUDY AIDS / Tests;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
12) MCSE Self-Paced Training Kit: Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
Microsoft Corporation; Microsoft Corporation

MCSE Self-Paced Training Kit: Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory Services
Microsoft Press, 2002-08-14. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. No CD. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; STUDY AIDS / Tests;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
13) MCSE Training Kit--Premium Edition: Microsoft Windows 2000 Network
Microsoft Press; Microsoft Corporation

MCSE Training Kit--Premium Edition: Microsoft Windows 2000 Network
Microsoft Press, 2001-03-21. Paperback. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; STUDY AIDS / Study Guides;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $82.95
Add to cart 
14) The MEADOWLANDS: WILDERNESS ADVENTURES AT THE EDGE OF A CITY by Sullivan
Robert Sullivan

The MEADOWLANDS: WILDERNESS ADVENTURES AT THE EDGE OF A CITY  by Sullivan
Readers of this title are treated to an excursion into the much-vilified New Jersey swamp area located five miles outside of Manhattan, where a number of local sports teams play. The author tours this mosquito-infested quagmire and reports on the ongoing struggle between the forces of progress and nature. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

Scribner, 1998-04-07. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible 1st Edition (1998 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Ecology;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
15) THE MEDICAL CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA Common Bleeding and Clotting Disorders
Rodger L. Bick

Saunders, 1994. Hardcover. New. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $82.00
Add to cart 
16) MEDICINE, MATZOH BALLS, AND MOTHERHOOD [Paperback] by Gloria O. Schrager M.D
Gloria O. Schrager M.D

MEDICINE, MATZOH BALLS, AND MOTHERHOOD [Paperback]  by Gloria O. Schrager M.D
Xlibris Corporation, 2006-06-20. Paperback. Like New. Inscribed "Best Wishes!" and signed by Author. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/ small witeout on title page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $49.59
Add to cart 
17) MEGAMISTAKES: Forecasting and the Myth of Rapid Technological Change by Steven
Steven P. Schnaars

Free Press, 1989-02-13. Board book. Like New. 1st Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
18) MEMORY PRESCRIPTION, THE: DR. GARY SMALL'S 14-DAY PLAN TO KEEP YOUR BRAIN AND
Gary Small

MEMORY PRESCRIPTION, THE: DR. GARY SMALL'S 14-DAY PLAN TO KEEP YOUR BRAIN AND
Hyperion, 2004-06-09. Hardcover. New. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
19) MENAGE [Hardcover] by

Black Lace, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
20) The MESSENGERS: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of
Julia Ingram; G.W. Hardin

The MESSENGERS: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of
Nick Bunick is a successful Oregon businessman who has never considered himself particularly religious until an experience with hypnosis provides him with recovered memories of his past life as the Apostle Paul. Initially reluctant to share these memories, Bunick is persuaded to do so by a series of encounters with angels. His angelic visitations and the details of his prior incarnation as one of Christ's apostles provide the substance of "Messengers", a book whose appearance, according to the publisher, marks "a return to the age of miracles."

Pocket Books, 1997-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... (more information)

Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General;

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1685
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1664)
Fine or New (1365)
New (381)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (562)
$25-50 (329)
$50-100 (311)
$100-250 (182)
$250-500 (27)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (707)
Paperback (731)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (388)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (42)
With photos (753)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1685)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search