Titles starting with M from Amanda's Book Stack
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 491
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
MANAGED CARE & PUBLIC HEALTH
|
|
|
Aspen, 2007-12-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.81
|
|
| 2) |
MARIA CALLAS: Sacred Monster
|
|
|
In this biography, an acquaintance of the late opera singer depicts her as a distressed woman who possessed a kind heart. He ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1999-04-02. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST PRINTING with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.55
|
|
| 3) |
MARILYN A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1975. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear/rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 4) |
M*A*S*H (Five Star Collection)
|
|
|
20th Century Fox, 2002-01-08. DVD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. House in original case and includes book insert. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.52
|
|
| 5) |
MCAD/MCSD Training Guide (70-305): Developing and Implementing Web Applications with Visual Basic.NET and Visual Studio.NET (Training Guide)
|
|
|
Que, 2003-01-10. Paperback. Good. NO CD!!! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 6) |
MCSA Exam 70-218: Managing Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Environment
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2004-04-23. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 7) |
MOME Spring/Summer 2006 (Vol. 4) (v. 4)
|
|
|
Fantagraphics Books, 2006-06-28. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.84
|
|
| 8) |
MP FAP Vol. 2 with Krispy Kreme 2003 AR, TT CD, NetTutor, OLC w/PW [Hardcover
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2004-01-15. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.07
|
|
| 9) |
Mac - Shito English Learning Methods - Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
U.S. Library of Congress, 1998, 1998. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on cover. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.63
|
|
| 10) |
Maccabees:Story of Hanukkah
|
|
|
Schlessinger Media. VHS Tape. Very Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.53
|
|
| 11) |
Machine Design: An Integrated Approach
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. SEALED DISK! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $172.81
|
|
| 12) |
The Machinery of Freedom: Guide to a Radical Capitalism
|
|
|
Open Court Publishing Company, 1989-04-19. Paperback. Like New. Signed by author on first blank page (no dedication, signature ONLY). Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.74
|
|
| 13) |
Machinery's Handbook Large-Print Edition (Machinery's Handbook (Large Print))
|
|
|
Industrial Press, Inc, 2000-04-15. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $161.57
|
|
| 14) |
Machines, Languages, and Computation
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div, 1978-07. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.76
|
|
| 15) |
Macroeconomics 2e Updated /Parkin
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co, 1994-08-31. Paperback. Like New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. INCLUDES: Study Guide (not sealed, but NO markes), economic Times Journal of World Events, Economics in Action Invisible Hand Software (SEALED). ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.89
|
|
| 16) |
Macromedia Dreamweaver MX Dynamic Applications: Advanced Training from the Source
|
|
|
Macromedia Press, 2003-02-28. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.86
|
|
| 17) |
Macromedia Flash MX Video
|
|
|
Peer Information, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.29
|
|
| 18) |
The Mad Trapper of Rat River: A True Story of Canada's Biggest Manhunt
|
|
|
The Lyons Press, 2003-11-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.23
|
|
| 19) |
Mad, the Bad, and the Innocent, The: The Criminal Mind on Trial - Tales of a Forensic Psychologist
|
|
|
A forensic psychologist argues that the current system of justice is so corrupted and senseless that the truly mentally ill, ... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 1997-08-11. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 20) |
Madama Butterfly (Madame Butterfly)
|
|
|
Kultur Video, 1997-04-29. VHS Tape. Like New. In perfect playing condition. In original sleeve ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.06
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)Fine or New (371)
New (176)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (84)$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (107)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (19)
With photos (77)
Filter by country:
United States (491)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












