Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from AZBOOKA

Bookseller : AZBOOKA (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : AZBOOKA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

1) MANGANINNIE: A STORY OF OLD TASMANIA
ROBERTS, BETH

PAPERBACK. 0725103582 This copy has been read, but is in good condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Signs of wear on the cover and pages. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $64.51
Add to cart 
2) THE MASTER ANSWERS

Radha Soami Satsang Beas (India). Hardcover. B000FJW3LA 6th Edition, 1986. This book is almost as new - clean, tight and unmarked with only slightly aged pages. An apparently lightly read copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks or other imperfections. *We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner.* Our standards for used book conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing guidelines.* No risk purchase/No questions asked cancellat... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $31.51
Add to cart 
3) MCSE Networking Essentials Interactive Training Course
Keogh, Jim

MCSE Networking Essentials Interactive Training Course
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Ptr. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0130154946 This is brand new sealed software.*We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner.* Our standards for software conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing guidelines.* No risk purchase/No questions asked cancellation. * Every 100th customer receives a nice book as a gift.* All proceeds benefit emerging artists foundation.* . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Enterprise Applications;

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $29.51
Add to cart 
4) MGB: Landmarques: Including MGC & MGB GTV8 (Landmarques)
Knowles, David

MGB: Landmarques: Including MGC & MGB GTV8 (Landmarques)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 1901432254 The book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the corners and edges of dust jacket. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $19.01
Add to cart 
5) The MIT Guide to Science and Engineering Communication
Paradis, James G.; Zimmerman, Muriel

The MIT Guide to Science and Engineering Communication
Stock photo.
Good communication makes a difference. Any successful scientist or engineer will have multiple communication tasks connected with any project. Drawing on their experience teaching both college students and science professionals, the authors have written a handbook that treats four kinds of literacy--written, oral, graphic, and electronic--as crucial and inseparable to science and engineering communication.

The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262161427 This book contains handwritten numbers and inscription by Muriel Zimmerman on the first leaf and includes a personal memo on which the author wrote. This is a brand new copy in flawless condition. No remainder marks or any kinds of imperfections. *We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner. *Our standards for book conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing guidelines.* No risk purchase/No ques... (more information)

Subjects: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Communication; LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Reference; TECHNOLOGY / Technical Writing;

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $46.51
Add to cart 
6) MODERN BLACKFEET: Montanans on a Reservation
McFee, Malcolm

Holt, Rinehart&Winston. PAPERBACK. 0030857686 This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Minor wear on the cover and pages. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $5.01
Add to cart 
7) THE MONONGAHELA OF OLD; or, Historical Sketches of South-Western Pennsylvania to the Year 1800
Veech, James

Pittsburgh. Hardcover. B000WW5C4K 1971 reprint of the 1892 edition. Greene County Historical Society. (See our photo) The book itself is in great condition for its age - clean, tight and unmarked with only typical for an older book minor signs of age and wear. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $96.01
Add to cart 
8) THE MORAL SOCIETY A RATIONAL ALTERNATIVE TO DEATH
Garcia, John David

Julian Press. Hardcover. B000GWEI64 This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Handwritten name of the previous owner on the first leaf. Minor wear on the dust cover. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. *We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner.*Our standards for used book conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing guidelines.* No risk purchase/No questions ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $16.51
Add to cart 
9) MacPascal programming
Berentes, Drew

Tab Books. 0830608915 This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked with only minor wear on the cover. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks or other imperfections. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $96.01
Add to cart 
10) Macmillan Book of Earliest Christian Prayers
Church, F. Forester; Mulry, Terrence J

Scribner Paper Fiction. BOARD BOOK. 0020310803 Please, refer to the website?s condition guidelines and see our high feedback score for assurance. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $6.01
Add to cart 
11) Madam Ida and Other Gaslamp Tales
Schwartz, Henry

Rand Editions Tofua Pr. PAPERBACK. 0914488341 This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $8.01
Add to cart 
12) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

The Franklin Library. Hardcover. B000IN9834 Beautiful Franklin Library collectors edition. Quarter leather binding, dark blue leather spine with raised bands and blue cloth covers. Gilt embossed title, decorations and fore-edge. This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. See our book photo on the product information page. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $26.51
Add to cart 
13) Madame Bovary (Oxford World's Classics)
Flaubert, Gustave

Madame Bovary (Oxford World's Classics)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192840398 One of the beautiful books from The Franklin Library collection! Hardcover with quarter leather binding. Leather spine with raised bands and cloth covers. Gilt embossed title, decorations and fore-edge. (See our photo) The book that serves all purposes - personal reading, collector?s display or a great gift idea! For being a quarter of a century old this book is almost as new - clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the edges of the cover.... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $46.01
Add to cart 
14) Madame President
McCreary, Eugene

Madame President
Stock photo.
Erica House. PAPERBACK. 0965930807 This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Very minor wear on the cover. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Madison County: 200 Years in Retrospect (American Places Series)
Ellis, William E

Madison County Historical Society. Hardcover. 0961516208 Madison County Historical Society, 1985. First edition, First printing! This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Minor wear on the edges of dust jacket and cover. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. (See our photo) . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $51.01
Add to cart 
16) The Magic Mountain
Mann, Thomas

Hans Castorp visits his tubercular cousin Joachim at a sanitarium in Switzerland. While there, he too is diagnosed with the disease, and his brief visit stretches to a stay of seven years. He leaves only when World War I is declared and he returns to Germany to fight. The novel is a classic Bildüngsroman: Hans evolves from a confused and directionless young bourgeois into an intellectual who understands the meaning of life and death.

Capricorn Pr. LIBRARY BINDING. 0870300318 Capricorn, 1984. Overall this book is in very good condition for its age - clean, tight and unmarked with only typical for an older book signs of aging. The cover has wear on the corners and edges. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. No remainder marks or other imperfections. (See our photo) . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $96.01
Add to cart 
17) The Magic Mountain / Leather Binding (Franklin Library)
Mann, Thomas

Franklin Library. Hardcover. B000TB62Y8 This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. (See our photo) . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $21.01
Add to cart 
18) The Magic of Mythical Creatures
Mastin, Colleayn O

The Magic of Mythical Creatures
Stock photo.
An introduction to 15 mythical creatures, including the Bunyip from Australia, the Kappa from Japan, the Quallupilluk from the Canadian Arctic, and the Zipito from South America. Illustrated with color paintings.

Grasshopper Books Publishing. Hardcover. 1895910455 This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Minor wear on the cover and pages. The dust jacket 3 inches long tear at the spine. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Social Science / Folklore & Mythology;

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $27.01
Add to cart 
19) The Magic of Numbers with Joy and Fun
Patel, Lalbhai D

Bookworld Press. PAPERBACK. 188496219X Signed and inscribed by author on title page! This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: MATHEMATICS / Number Theory;

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $69.51
Add to cart 
20) A Magical Encounter: Latino Children's Literature in the Classroom (2nd Edition)
Ada, Alma Flor

A Magical Encounter: Latino Children's Literature in the Classroom (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205355447 This book is inscribed (in Spanish) and autographed by Alma Flor Ada on the title page! This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the cover. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. *We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner.* Our standards for used book conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing guidelines.* No risk purchase/No questions ... (more information)

Subjects: EDUCATION / Teaching Methods & Materials / Reading;

Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States)
Price: $31.51
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (279)
Fine or New (173)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (38)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (311)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search