Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Book Alley

Bookseller: Book Alley (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Alley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2593
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
1) M
Marok), Thomas Marecki (aka; Klanten, Robert

M
Stock photo.
Die Gestalten Verlag. 2002. Hardcover. 3931126846 . Hardcover. Clean and tight no internal markings. Design. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 0.89 x 7.34 x 7.32 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) M C Escher the Graphic Work
Escher, M C

Taschen. Very Good+. Paperback. 3894501537 . Light wear to cover; name of previous owner appears on first page. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) M. Gorky Selected Works Childhood, Mother & The Artamonovs
Gorky, M

Foreign Language Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Volume 2. Price-clipped dust jacket has open tears with small pieces missing to edges; panels are age-tanned and lightly soiled with minor signs of biopredation; protected in a brodart. The book itself has softening to spine ends; spine is slightly cracked at joints however binding intact. Overall a very good, clean, tight copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Vol. 2; 8vo 8&quo... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) M. S.-DOS User's Guide
DeVoney, Chris

Que Corporation,u. S.. 1984. Hardcover. 0880220619 . Paperback. The back cover of the book is bent slightly. No markings and the binding is tight. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B52n; 330 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) "M" is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

"M" is for Malice
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

Henry Holt and Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805036377 . First edition, signed by author on inside full-title page. Dust jacket has some rubbing, a sticker on front panel says "Autographed copy" otherwise dj is very nice in brodart. Book has softened spine ends, otherwise very nice with tight binding and NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries; 1.19 x 9.33 x 6.46 Inc... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) "M" is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

"M" is for Malice
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

Henry Holt and Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0805036377 . Price clipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries; 1.19 x 9.33 x 6.46 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) M4 Sherman
Forty, George

Blandford Pr. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0713716789 . Dustjacket and book very clean. Almost no shelfwear. A very good clean copy. Military. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Weapons and Warfare; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) M68000 8-/16-/32-Bit Microprocessors Programmer's Reference Manual
Robert, J. Brady & Motorola Inc

Prentice Hall. 1986. Paperback. 013541475X . Paperback. Clean text and covers. Minimal wear. Tight binding. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B347u; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) MA Mere
Bataille,

Editions Flammarion. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 2264005653 . Cover clean. Some markings on pages. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books in French. ; French Edition; 0 x 6.69 x 3.94 Inches; 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) MAD'S BIG BOOK OF SPY VS SPY CAPERS AND OTHER SURPRISES
Feldstein, Albert B.(editor) Phohias;; Prohias,

E. C. Publications. Very Good. 1982. Paperback. 0446390070 . Colorful pictorial wraps are age-tanned and show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful copy of this scarce title! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
11) MAGIC LEWIS CARROL
fisher, John

Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 067121604x . Beautiful uncipped dust jacket is age-tanned, has light wear to extrems. A hint of shelf wear to edges. Name of previous owner is written in ink on title page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
12) MAIGRET AND MONSIEUR CHARLES
SIMENON, GEORGES

BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1973. First English Edition. Hardcover. First english edition. Dust jacket and hardcover are in excellent condition, unclipped dj protected in brodart, hardcover has minor softening of spine ends, otherwise very nice and clean, NO markings. Genre Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) MAIRA
Ribeiro, Darcy

Vintage. Very Good+. 1984. Paperback. 0394722140 . A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) THE MAJOR
Connor, Ralph

Burt. Very Good-. 1917. Hardcover. 1917 Burt publication; octavo in original black-stamped burgundy cloth binding. Light wear to edges; boards show standard rubbing and aging. Interior is mildly tanned. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. B474. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) MAKE IT WORK ELECTRICITY A CREATIVE HANDS ON APPROACH TO SCIENCE
haslam, Baker &

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 068971663x . Spine and board panels show light rubbing shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Children's Non Fict. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Make-It-Work!; 0.5 x 11 x 9 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) MAKE Technology on Your Time Vol. 1
Inc, O'Reilly & Associates

MAKE  Technology on Your Time Vol. 1
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media. Very Good+. 2005. Paperback. 0596009224 . Standard shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.47 x 9.21 x 6.61 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) MAKE Technology on Your Time Vol. 1
Frauenfelder, Mark

MAKE  Technology on Your Time Vol. 1
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media, Inc.. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0596009224 . Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Home/ Construction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.47 x 9.21 x 6.61 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) MALARSTWO POLSKIE GOTYK.RENESANS WCZESNY MANIERYZM
WALICKI, MICHAL

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to extrems, appears clean and crisp in brodart. Minor softening to spine ends. First page bears gift inscription. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Books in Polish. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 349 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) MALEVICH. THE GRAPHIC WORK: 1913-1930. A Print Catalogue Raisonne
KARSHAN, Donald. (Kasimir Malevich)

Galerie im Lenbachhaus / Israel Museum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Paperback. Paperback in dust jacket; errata slip is included. Jacket has light wear to extrems; gentle rubbing to both panels. Front panel of cover has minor dampstain. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful copy of this scarce title! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.50
20) THE MALTESE FALCON
HAMMETT, DASHIELL

FOLIO SOCIETY. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket; minor soiling to front panel; internally pristine. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2593
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2071)
Fine or New (283)
New (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (497)
$5-10 (743)
$10-25 (754)
$25-50 (319)
$50-100 (166)
$100-250 (76)
$250-500 (28)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1573)
Paperback (982)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (583)
With dust jacket (1944)
Signed (179)

Filter by country:
United States (2593)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: