cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 1183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
1) M.D
Ravin, Neil

Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, 1981 PRESENTABLE and CLEAN hardcovered book in a full dust jacket in a plastic, protective cover. This edition looks attractive and USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) MCAT medical College admission Test
David M. Tarlow

educational testing Consultants, 1997 Library withdrawal scuff to the plastic protective covers. Card pocket and the inside pockets scuff to the page edge. Nice text inside quite usable.. paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) MCSD Architectures Exam Cram

MCSD Architectures Exam Cram
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, AZ: Coriolis Group,U.S., 1999 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. Super clean.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) MEN TO MATCH MY MOUNTAINS The Opening of the Far West 1840-1900
Irving Stone

Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1956 First edition in a dust jacket. Dust jacket has plenty of wear, wrinkle, little rips and chips. Slight scuff to the covers and the page edge. Text looks clean and PRESENTABLE!. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) MIDI, The: Implementation Book
Furia, Steve De; Scacciaferro, Joe

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1987 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. There is some scuff to the covers and a few spots at the page edge. USEFUL.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) MYTHS and FACTS 1985
Leonard J. Davis

Near East Report's A Concise Record of the Arab Israeli Conflict. Cover and cover page fold. Clean inside.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Ma and Pa Dracula
Martin, Ann M

Jonathan Primave discovers not only that he is adopted, but also that his adoptive parents are vampires.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1989 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Mac Answers!: Tech Support at Your Fingertips
Levitus, Bob; Brisbin, Shelly

Mac Answers!: Tech Support at Your Fingertips
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2000 A straightforward edition with some shelf wear and scuff to the paperback covers and the page edge. Clean pages throughout. Corners of the covers have slight upturn fold.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Mac Bird
Barbara Garson

grassy knoll Press, 1966 The script submission .some age fade to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold Mark. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) Mac OS 8.5 Visual Quickstart Guide
Langer, Maria

Mac OS 8.5 Visual Quickstart Guide
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Pr, 1998 A nice book in presentable conditon. clean looking with a slight scuff to the cover.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) MacMillan Music and You MASTER SONG INDEX
Barbara Staton Merrill Staton Marilyn Davidson

MacMillan publishing Co. Inc., 1991 A clean useful edition with three holes punched by the publisher near the binding. This book is for kindergarten through eighth grade.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Macbeth Notes
Cliff's Notes Editors

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffsnotes, 1976 Reasonable and PRESENTABLE Cliffs Notes Paperback. Clear Clean bright text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Useful!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Macbeth Notes
Cliff's Notes Editors

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1976 Used looking with a fold to the cover and some spots inside. Still workable and good.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Macbeth Notes
Cliffs Notes

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1976 Paperback Cliff's Notes with some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. The text flows clearly. A reliable and useful edition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Macbeth Notes
Cliff's Notes Editors

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1976 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Macbeth: The Book, Cd-Rom, and Website That Work Together
Two-can Editors

Macbeth: The Book, Cd-Rom, and Website That Work Together
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Two-Can Pub Inc, 2001 Sealed CD. Book appears new looking. Makes a great study guide and an excellent guest in fine new condition with just a bit of shelf wear. Sealed CD.. spiral Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1984 Dusty library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers. The last blank cover page has been ripped by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some foxing to the page edge. Stamped on the inside cover pages and at the page edge, this book remains useful.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Mackinnon's Machine
Wolf, S.K

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Macmillan Book of Astronomy
Gallant, Roy A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986 A reliable hard covered library withdrawal with no dust jacket. This book is stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted inside. Some shelf and edgewear. The book has some soil from having been circulated by the library and this is seen along the edges. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Inside, the text looks clear. This edition remains presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (88)
New (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (971)
$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)
Paperback (304)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (209)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: