Titles starting with M from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2267
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
| 1) |
M.A. Fortin (Collection Signatures)
|
|
|
M. Broquet, 1982. Unknown Binding. Like New. Like New Hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.92
|
|
| 2) |
M is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Henry Holt and Co, 1996. Hardcover. Fine. 1st edition -has ex owner name on fef; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
M1, MT1, MT1A, M2, MT2, M2A, and MT2A tractor integral moldboard plows Parts catalog
|
|
|
John Deere, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. PC-111; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
MACHINE SHOP OPERATIONS
|
|
|
Machine Precision Institute /American Technical Institute, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Rivet binding. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. End papers are tanned on edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
MACLAREN'S BIBLE CLASS EXPOSITIONS JOHN
|
|
|
Zonderan Publishing House, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with creasing on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
MACLAREN'S BIBLE CLASS EXPOSITIONS Mark
|
|
|
Zonderan Publishing House, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
MADMAN IN A LIFEBOAT: ISSUES OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL CRISIS
|
|
|
The John Day Company, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show minor shelf wear with some age tanning. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
MAGNA CARTA TEXT & COMMENTARY
|
|
|
University Press of virginia, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Good Soft Cover, stapled pamphlet. Pages are clean, crisp and unblemished. Covers have PO's name and shows some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.93
|
|
| 9) |
MAJOR AMERICAN WRITERS
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1947, 1949. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though very tanned. Some pages have minor creases. Stain on page edges. Covers show light edge wear with some soiling and stain mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
MAKING ETHICAL DECISIONS
|
|
|
Westminster Press, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAKING OF MODERN CHINA A SHORT HISTORY
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good 1st edition hardcover with poor DJ. Previous owner's nameplate on end paper and underlining/marking throughout. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.22
|
|
| 12) |
THE MAKING OF MODERN HOLLAND: A SHORT HISTORY
|
|
|
W W Norton & Company, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked though slightly tanned. Binding slightly loose but still intact. Covers show edge wear and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE MAKING OF THE MODERN WORLD: FROM THE RENAISSANCE TO THE PRESENT
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing/tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1972
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
MALCOLM X ON AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY
|
|
|
Merit Publishers,, 1967. Paperback. Good. Good pamphlet. Pages are clean, unmarked; bumped corner. Covers show some edgewear, soiling/tanning on back. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.20
|
|
| 16) |
THE MALE HORMONE
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good 1st edition hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with corner bumps and soiling marks. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 17) |
MALER DER BRUCKE: FARBIGE KARTENGRUSSE AN ROSA SCHAPIRE
|
|
|
Insel-Verlag 1958, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
MAMMALS OF THE WORLD. THIRD EDITION. TWO VOLUMES
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Press, 1975. Hardcover. Like New. Like new set of two hardcovers in Good+ slipcase. Books appears to be unused. Previous owner's name on end papers, pages are otherwise unblemished and bright. Spines show very minor fading. Slipcase show edge wear. An excellent set.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAN IN LITERATURE-Comparative World Studies in Translation
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 20) |
THE MANAGING OF ORGANIZATIONS (2 volumes, complete)
|
|
|
The Free Press of Glencoe, 1964. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Set of two hardcovers, no DJs or slipcase. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise unblemished copies.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1508)Fine or New (498)
New (113)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (878)$5-10 (555)
$10-25 (537)
$25-50 (187)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1384)Paperback (859)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (955)
Signed (41)
With photos (135)
Filter by country:
United States (2267)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


