Titles starting with M from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 124
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
MGA, MGB service repair handbook: All models, 1956-1973
|
|
|
Los Angeles, Clymer Publications, 1976. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 2nd printing. 25.7 cm (10.1 inch) tall. 264 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (light scuffs, stains & creases on cover; pages very good, with no apparent marks or stains; tight)/. Automobile service manual, import cars, Transportation. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 2) |
Machination
|
|
|
ASF Pub, 1994. Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 179 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light edgewear)/ -. A polemic against steering wheel locks; plus poetry. Automobiles, Poetry, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 3) |
Macrobiotics Guidebook for Living and other essays
|
|
|
Oroville, Ohsawa, 1985. Softcover. reivised edition. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 130 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light spine crease; torn corner on front endpaper; pages very good)/ -. macrobiotic, vegetarian, essays, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Mad Professor (2 vol set)
|
|
|
NY, Horace Liveright, 1928. Hardcover. probaly 1st edition (date on title page; no other date). 19.5 cm (7.6 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light cover wear, a little ragged at spine tops; light foxing of pages; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust jackets. 375 and 368 pages. Green decorated buckram. Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
Made in Florida [ USF exhibit catalog ]
|
|
|
Tampa, University of South Florida, 1989. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 28.0 cm (11 inch) tall. 88 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Catalog for exhibit at USF Art Museum, March - June, 1989. Includes essay & color photo of works by Robert Rauschenberg, James Rosenquist, Harriet Bell, Jim Roche, John Chamberlain, John Henry, Theo Wujcik, & others. catalogue, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next busi... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Madelon ('I'll be true to the whole regiment') (English version of Quand Madelon) (sheet music)
|
|
|
Detroit/New York, Jerome H Remick, 1918. Sheet Music. 30.8 cm (12.1 inch) tall. 5 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (faint music store stamp on frnt cover else no marks; light wear)/. Original 1918 sheet music - not a copy. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Madison Nebraska, 1867-1992. 125 Years of Memories
|
|
|
1993. Hardcover. 28.8 cm (11.3 inch) tall. 351 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight;/ No Dust Jacket. No author or publisher listed. No listing of the members of the book committee. Poem by Margaret Malone on contents page. Lots of misc info. Mostly short articles. Includes about 150 pages of family & individual biographies; lots of bw photo illustrations of buildings, events & people; complete list of Madison High School graduates (1890-1992).... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
Madonna: A Play in One Act [play script, 1914]
|
|
|
London, Samuel French, 1914. Softcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 19.1 cm (7.5 inch) tall. 18 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner name on front cover & 1st page, else no marks/. 3 pages of ads for other G.M. plays follow numbered pages. Script for 3 male & 1 female characters. Theatre, Drama & Plays. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Magic Book-Shop : A play for young children
|
|
|
NY, National Jewish Welfare Board. Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.2 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 13 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks)/. No date, probably about 1946. 'Designed for Jewish Book Month'. Characters: Book Clerks, Mother, Johnny (her son), K'ton-ton, Ruth, Debby, Hillel, David Lopez. Theater, Drama & Plays, Judaica, Jewish, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Maidens 1968 Calendar: A Portfolio of Selected Girls Form Down the Street or Up the Alley
|
|
|
Enrol Publishing Co, 1967. Stapled Softback. Condition of book: Good (light stains & edgewear on outside cover & outer sheet; no marks; light crumples)/. Humor, Erotica & Sexuality. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Main Currents in the History of American Journalism
|
|
|
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1927. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.0 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 464 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate cover wear, with spine ends & corners worn but not ragged; light foxing; owner name on front endpaper; hinges medium tight)/ No Dust jacket. Journalism, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 12) |
Maitres De L'Art Moderne [masters of modern art]
|
|
|
Paris, Elsevier, 1955. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 28.5 cm (11.2 inch) tall. 239 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; some foxing/ browning of endpapers & page margins; pages & plates generally very good)/ No Dust Jacket. Version Francaise de Leon Kochnitzky. Modern, Museum, Francais, French, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Make Your Own Model Forts and Castles
|
|
|
NY, McKay, 1977. Hardcover. 5th printing. 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 122 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on endpapers, top edge & title page; back pocket) else Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear, including a quarter-inch corner chip; no spine sticker or other library marks). Seven projects. Replicas, Models, Modeling, , Crafts & Hobbies. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Making Florida Democracy Work
|
|
|
Florida State Univ, Legislature Project, 1995. Softcover. Edition not stated. 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 81 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light cover wear)/. No date; 1995 or 1996. Florida, Constitution, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Making of an Afro-American: Martin Robison Delany, 1812-1885
|
|
|
Garden City, Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Reprint. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 352 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps or marker on endpapers, stamps & copyright page; white handritten spine number)/ Spine sticker elseDust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Grandson of an African Prince, son of a slave, doctor, journalist, explorer, Civil War Major, 'Father of Black Nationalism'. African-American History, Slavery, Civil War, Biography. Our books ship from ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 16) |
Man Against Nature: Tales of Adventure and Exploration
|
|
|
NY, Harper, 1954. Hardcover. 1st edition. 21.8 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 483 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (owner name & note on endpaper; light foxing/ browning of endpapers; pages nice; light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good (half-inch tear by top corner, other lighter edgewear; generally whole & bright). 45 first-hand accounts: Lindberg, Hillary, Heyerdahl, Orville Wright, Byrd, Shackleton. Adventure, True Stories, Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 17) |
The Man Who Could Be King
|
|
|
XLibris, 2000. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.8 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 249 pages. Condition of book: Fine (very slight general wear; inscription on dedication page signed 'Chuck Y' else no marks; clean and tight)/ Dust jacket Fine (very slight edge crumples; no tears; bright). Fiction, Florida, Srephen King, Mystery & Crime. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Man Who Made A Difference: The Life of David H. Scull
|
|
|
McLean VA, Langley Hill Friends Meeting, 1985. Softcover. Edition not stated (date on title page; no other date). 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 213 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (owner name on title page; light general wear; clean & tight)/. Activism, Friends, Quakers, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 19) |
Man and Marijuana : Some Aspects of Their Relationship
|
|
|
Oak Tree Publications, 1973. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Perpetua edition. 20.3 cm (7.9 inch) tall. 120 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Drugs, Botany, Marijuana, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Man from Maine, an original drama in five acts
|
|
|
NY, Roorbach, 1893. Stapled Softcover. 'author's edition'. 18.5 cm (7.2 inch) tall. 42 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light foxing & stains; faint name on cover else no marks)/. Play Script, Theatre, Drama & Plays. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (124)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

