Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Bath Internet Books

Bookseller : Bath Internet Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Bath Internet Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

1) Ma Vie: récit d'une paysanne russe
Léon Tolstoy

Bernard Grasset 1923 paperback(18th ed), sewn sections with thin, illustrated paper wraps, sunned, creased and worn on spine. Signature on title page, untrimmed page edges with last section uncut.... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.58 ($20.09)
Add to cart 
2) Macaulay's Essay on Clive
Richard Wilson

Dutton, Dent 1931 hardback, red cloth, no jacket, name on fep, some fading on spine... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.88 ($17.57)
Add to cart 
3) Mackenna's Promise
Elizabeth Lane

0-263-79297-8 Mills & Boon 1994 pb, unread, with light shelf wear... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
4) Mad Cows
Kathy Lette

0-330-34746-2 Picador 96 pb reprint, good, some slight wear... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
5) Madame Cleo's Girls
Lucianne Goldberg

Star 1992 pb, slightly canted and worn... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
6) Madame de Pompadour
Nancy Mitford

Sphere 1968 revised edition pb, light bumping on corners and creasing on spine, filled with colour and b/w plates and photos.... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
7) The Magic Christian
Terry Southern

0-14-003081-6 Penguin 1969 revised pb, small wrinkle bottom fc, light wear elsewhere, edges browned.... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £27.18 ($40.20)
Add to cart 
8) Magnet of Doom
Georges Simenon

Routledge 1948 hardback, no dj, canted spine, signature inside fc... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.48 ($12.54)
Add to cart 
9) The Magus
John Fowles

0-586-04512-0 Triad 82 pb reprint, good condition but fc & creased, some dog-earring... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.78 ($10.03)
Add to cart 
10) Mahatma Ghandi and His Apostles
Ved Mehta

0-14-004571-6 Penguin 1982 pb reprint, very light shelf wear, spine is faded.... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.48 ($14.02)
Add to cart 
11) Mail-Order Matty
Emilie Richards

Mail-Order Matty
Stock photo.
0-373-24113-5 Silhouette 1998 Silhouette paperback, light creasing on spine... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
12) Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
Robert Lacey

0-09-128770-7 Hutchinson 1977 hardback, fourth impression, wear to corners of jacket and small tear bottom front, creases on flaps, book slightly canted... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
13) The Making of Victorian England
G. Kitson Clark

0-416-69320-2 Methuen 73 reprint paperback, very good, inscription, marks front edge... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.48 ($12.54)
Add to cart 
14) Malibu
Pat Booth

0-09-963960-2 Arrow 1991 Arrow reprint pb, some creasing on spine... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
15) Mallory's Oracle
Carol O'Connell

0-09-943381-8 Arrow 1995 Arrow paperback, crease on front cover, light wear on spine and corners... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
16) The Mammy
Brendan O'Carroll

0-86278-372-0 The O'Brien Press 1994 The O'Brien Press paperback, spine creased, very light knocking on corners... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
17) Man: Divine or Social
Arthur Guirdham

Stuart 1960 hardback first, jacket is torn and bent at ends, corners are lightly bumped. Name and address on ffep.... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.48 ($37.69)
Add to cart 
18) Man, Microbe and Malady
Dr John Drew

Penguin 1940 pb, sunned on spine, inch long tear on top of spine/back cover, some chipping, grubbiness on covers, few pencil markings in text, pages browning.... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.78 ($10.03)
Add to cart 
19) Man Modified
David Fishlock

Paladin 1971 Paladin paperback, some light wear and sunning... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
20) Man and Boy
Tony Parsons

0-00-651213-5 00 Harper Collins, spine bowed a bit and slightly scruffy appearance, fair... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (158)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search