Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from CROMWELLBOOKS.COM

Bookseller : CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : CROMWELLBOOKS.COM [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1917
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next

1) M FREE SHIPPING
Sack, John

New York, New York, U.S.A: New American Library, 1967 #8084A. Signed & inscribed on half-title by the author to fellow author, Robert Schoenberg. 1st edition / 1st printing.. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 14.5 x 21cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $150.00
Add to cart 
2) M. Butterfly & Playbill Eugene O'neill Theatre, July 1988 FREE SHIPPING
Hwang, David Henry ; Kingston, Maxine Hong

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1988 #2116.2. 2 volume set. Book club edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket : slight wear around edges. With photos of 1988 cast including John Lithgow & B. D. Wong ( Oz / Law & Order ). 14.5 x 2.5cm. hard cover. 100 & 66pp.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 14.5 x 21.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
3) M. I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album FREE SHIPPING
Hummel, Sister Maria Innocentia

New York, New York, U.S.A: Portfolio Press, 1984 #5927. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with hundreds of color photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 320pp. 22 x 28.5cm.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 22 x 28.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $28.50
Add to cart 
4) MANK : The Wit, World, and Life of Herman Mankiewicz FREE SHIPPING
Meryman, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morror and Company, 1978 A2848. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to Very Good, Spine color slightly faded, gift inscription in pen on front endpaper. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 351pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with b&w Photos. 15 x 22cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The MG Story : The Story of Every M.G. From "Old No. 1" in 1923 to the Most modern, with Specifications and Photos FREE SHIPPING
Wherry, Joseph H

Philadelphia: Chilton Books , 1967 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, light wear to covers. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 207pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 14 x 21cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) MGM Posters : The Golden Years FREE SHIPPING
Miller, Frank

Atlanta: TurnerPublishing, 1994 A136. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. good in good dust jacket. Book & jacket : bumped at bottom of spine, 1" wide bumped area on top edge of front cover. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 192pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated with b&w and Color Photos. 23.5 x 31cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
7) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Over Fifty Roaring Years, All 1,709 films of M-G-M Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White FREE SHIPPING
Eames, John Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown, 1976 #14795. 1st paperback edition / 2nd printing. Very good. 23.5 x 31.5cm. soft cover. 400pp.. 1st Paperback Edition / 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and color Photos. 23.5 x 31.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Over Fifty Roaring Years, All 1,709 films of M-G-M Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White FREE SHIPPING
Eames, John Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown, 1976 #651N. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Good to very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, corners bumped. Dust jacket : very slight wear at corners. 24.5 x 32.5cm. soft cover. 400pp.. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and color Photos. 24.5 x 32.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
9) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Over Fifty Roaring Years, All 1,709 films of M-G-M Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White FREE SHIPPING
Eames, John Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown, 1976 A4267. 1st paperback edition / 2nd printing. Very good. 23.5 x 31.5cm. soft cover. 400pp.. 1st Paperback Edition / 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and color Photos. 23.5 x 31.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
10) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Over Fifty Roaring Years, All 1,709 films of M-G-M Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White FREE SHIPPING
Eames, John Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown, 1976 A5074. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing (1977). Good, slight rubbing along edges of binding. 24 x 32.5cm. soft cover. 400pp.. 1st Paperback Edition / 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and color Photos. 24 x 32.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
11) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Over Fifty Roaring Years, All 1,709 films of M-G-M Described and Illustrated in Color and Black and White FREE SHIPPING
Eames, John Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown, 1976 B873. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : rubbed along bottom edge of covers. Dust jacket : slight wear along edges. 24.5 x 32.5cm. soft cover. 400pp.. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and color Photos. 24.5 x 32.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
12) The MGM Years: The Golden Age of Movie Musicals FREE SHIPPING
Thomas, Lawrence B. ; Kaye, Jesse

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia House, 1971 #8999. Good (chipped at top of spine) in good- dust jacket (missing lower 1.5 inches of spine, missing top 1 inch of spine, slight over-all rubbing). Illustrated with b&w photos from various MGM musicals. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 138pp. 26 x 30cm.. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 26 x 30cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) M-G-M and the Studio System in the Age of Mass Production FREE SHIPPING
Meyer, Peter N

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978 #1028. This is a bound copy of a thesis prepared by the author for the "Scholars of the House Project, Yale University". This copy is inscribed on the first blank page by the author to TV producer Norman Lear : "June 5, 1979 / To Norman Lear -- / A modern historical legend whose / courageous business leadership, integrity, / and advice is responsible for the proven / success of the entertainment industry / With admiration and esteem. / Respectfully,... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $450.00
Add to cart 
14) MGM'S Tom and Jerry's Merry Christmas FREE SHIPPING
Archer, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A: Simon and Schuster, 1954 A237. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket as issued, Slight wear at edges of binding, name in pen & pencil on "belongs to" box. 16.5 x 20cm. hard cover. Approx. 30pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Eisenberg, Harvey ; Armstrong, Samuel. 16.5 x 20cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
15) M-G-M's Tom and Jerry in Tom's Happy Birthday FREE SHIPPING
Eisenberg, Harvey ; Wolfe, Gene

Racine: Whitman Publishing Company, 1955 #12350. Good- in color pictorial boards, spine is sunned, there is a 1.5 inch split at the bottom of the spine, name written in pen at top of inside front cover. Illustrated with color drawings. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 30pp. 14.5 x 17cm.. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 14.5 x 17cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
16) MI5 : The True Story of the Most Secret Counterespionage Organization in the World FREE SHIPPING
West, Nigel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stein & Day, 1982 #86.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket (price-clipped). Book : remains of a sticker on front endpaper. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 366pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16 x 24cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
17) The MMPI : An Interpretive Manual FREE SHIPPING
Greene, Roger L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grune & Stratton, 1987 #15188. 1st edition / 6th printing. Good-, no dust jacket as issued, 1 inch splits at top of front & rear spine hinges, slight wear at corners. 18 x 26cm. hard cover. 306pp.. 1st Edition / 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 18 x 26cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) An MMPI Handbook, Volume I : Clinical Interpretation, Revised Edition FREE SHIPPING
Dahlstrom, W. Grant ; Welsh, George Schlager ; Dahlstrom, Leona E

Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1986 #2905. Vol. I only. 2nd edition / 6th printing. Good, no dust jacket, 1/2 inch tears at top of front & rear spine hinges, several pages have minor highlighting or underlining. 17 x 25.5cm. hard cover. 507pp.. 2nd Edition / 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 17 x 25.5cm. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
19) MURDER INK: The Mystery Reader's Companion FREE SHIPPING
Winn, Dilys

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing, 1977 #190. Good in good dust jacket (minor closed tears at edges). Very thorough work on the history of the genre of murder & mystery novels. Illustrated with numerous b&w illustrations. Book Club edition. Hard Cover. 530pp.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
20) MUSH, You Malemutes! FREE SHIPPING
Hubbard, Bernard R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The America Press, 1943 #12622. Good (moderate rubbing to spine, slight over-all soiling to covers) in good- dust jacket (slight spotting to front & rear panels, 2.5 inch tear near bottom of front spine hinge with old clear tape repair, price-clipped). This copy is signed by the author at the bottom of the frontis portrait. Illustrated with b&w photos of the Alaskan wilderness. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 179pp + numerous pages of photos. 16 x 23.5cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1917
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (1277)
$25-50 (308)
$50-100 (131)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (15)
$500-$1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1394)
Paperback (492)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (462)
Signed (124)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1917)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search