Titles starting with M from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: RugBooks.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 16.5" x 20.5" Unmounted. 1/4 scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.00
|
|
| 2) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 16.5" x 20.5" Mounted on foamcore. 1/4 scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 3) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 22" x 27.5" Unmounted. 1/2 scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.00
|
|
| 4) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 22" x 27.5" Mounted on foamcore. 1/2 scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 5) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 41" x 33" Unmounted. Full scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $240.00
|
|
| 6) |
MAP - Tapisseries de l'Asie Centrale (Weavings of Central Asia)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg. New; 41" x 33" Laminated. Full scale.. 1908. Color print from the original 1908 map showing the locations of the many weaving tribes of Central Asia. This is a reproduction and not the original map. Russian-French text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 7) |
The MacMillan Atlas of Rugs and Carpets (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 9 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. 1985. Illustrated by 176 Color Plates, 62 Black and White; GWO 132. First edition. Excellent introductory book. Includes European & Navajo.; 3.5; 256 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Macedonian Bridal Costumes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Eugene. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by 18 Black and White; University of Oregon, Museum of Natural History, Museum Notes, No. 1.; 1; 17 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 9) |
Made in New York State: Handwoven Coverlets 1820-1960
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Watertown, NY: Jefferson County Historical Society. Very Good; 9 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. Edgeworn. Slight . stain to front cover.. 1985. Illustrated by Black and white illustrations; 0.5; 72 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Made in Tilburg: Design-Art: Creations from the Netherlands Textile Museum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tilburg: The Netherlands Textile Museum. Very Good; 9.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Deaccessioned from . a museum library with usual marks.. 2004. Contemporary weaving from the Netherlands Textile Museum. Fully illustrated in color. English text.; 1; 96 pp.1 . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mafrash: Woven Transport Pack from the Shahsavan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berlin: Dietrich Reimer/Weltkunst Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 9 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1985. Illustrated by 95 Color Plates; GWO 1949. Important book on these Persian nomads includes the area's tribal structures, dyes, ornaments, and glossary.; 3.5; 257 pp.; German/English text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $168.00
|
|
| 12) |
Magia y Misterio del Jaspe: Nudos que encierran figuras (Magic and Mystery of Ikat: Knots that Hold Figures)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Guatemala: Museo Ixchel del Traje Indígena. Very Good; 8.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2003. Illustrated by 32 Color Plates; Museum exhibition catalog of Guatemalan ikat, called jaspe. Spanish text. Deaccessioned from an important museum library. Minimal marks.; 0.5; 16 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Magic Carpet, Facts Pertaining to Hand Woven Oriental Carpets
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 5.5 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. (1960?). Illustrated by 18 Black and White; Introductory booklet for dealer to distribute to retail customers.; 0.5; 35 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Magnificent Benguiat Collection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: American Art Galleries. Fair; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Fair condition. 1924. Illustrated by Black and White Plates; Chipping to spine. Front cover detached and chipped. Missing back cover. The Benguiat Collection of textiles and carpets. ; 2 . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magnifique Ensamble de Meubles et Objects d'Art Francais-Collection Monsieur Akram Ojjeh
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Monte Carlo. 7 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 180 Color Plates; French-English text. 15 CP are of classical carpets. Tear to dustjacket.; 274 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mai Magyar Iparmuveszet Textil (Hungarian Industrial Textiles Today)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Budapest: Kepzomuvestzeti alap Kiadovallalata. Very Good in Good dustjacket; 10 x 10 Hardback in Good dustjacket . otherwise in Very Good condition. 1975. Illustrated by 30 Color Plates 78 Black and White; Museum exhibition catalog of the works of contemporary fiber artists. Hungarian text.; 2; 136 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 17) |
Man Does Not Go Naked: Textilien und Handwerk aus afrikanischen und anderen Landern
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Basel: Wepf & Co. AG Verlag. Good+; 9.5 x 6.75 Paperback in Good condition. Multiple inked notes . to interior. Spine creased. Blindstamp on halftitle page. Former . Hali Publications review copy.. 1989. Basler Beitrage zur Ethnologie Band 30. Massive and scholarly. Twelve articles on African textiles, 5 on Asia/Oceana textiles and 4 on American ethnographic textiles. Fourteen articles in English, 8 in German and 4 in French. Hundreds of black and white illustrations and figures. ; 2.5; 463 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 18) |
Manastir Kilims, In Search of a Trail (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Vienna: Feichtner and Mizrahi Fine Arts. New; 8.5 x 12 Hardback in New condition. 2003. Illustrated by 46 Color Plates; Important study of these flatwoven rugs from Eastern Europe and their migration to Anatolia.; 2.5; 128 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Manchu Dragon, Costumes of the Ch'ing Dynasty 1644-1912 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very Good; 8 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1980. Illustrated by 25 Color Plates; Metropolitan Museum of Art exhibition catalog.; 0.5; 36 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mantles of Merit: Chin Textiles from Myanmar, India and Bangladesh (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bangkok. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2005. Illustrated by 613 Color Plates; 3.5; 288 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Fine or New (14)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (2)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














