Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) M-G-MÕs Tom and Jerry in Model Mice
Eisenberg, Harvey & Al Dempster

Racine, WI:: Whitman, 1951. hardcover. good, no dust jacket. 16mo. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
2) MHQ, The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Spring 1995

American Historical Publications, 1995. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket as issued. slender 4to. 112pp. illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. orange boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) MHQ, The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Spring 1992

American Historical Publications, 1992. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket as issued. slender 4to. 112pp. illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. green boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) MacArthur as Military Commander
Long, Gavin

MacArthur as Military Commander
Stock photo.
Pennsylvania:: Combined Publishing, 1969. softcover. fine. wraps. 8vo. xi+243pp. nine maps. . ISBN: 0938289144.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) MacArthur & the War Against Japan
Hunt, Frazier

New York:: Scribner, 1944. hardcover. very good. slim 8vo. green cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
6) MacArthurÕs Undercover War. Spies, Saboteurs, Guerrillas and Secret Missions
Breuer, William B

Edison, NJ:: Castle Books, 1995. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. xii+257pp. 16 plates, 5 maps. . ISBN: 0785820485, 9780785820482.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) Macdonald Guide To Buying Antique Pottery and Porcelain
Feild, Rachael

Radnor, PA:: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1987. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. large 8vo. 176pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0870695398.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
8) Machine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is ... read more

New York:: Dutton , 1984. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 331pp. . . ISBN: 052524252X.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
9) The Machinery of War. An Illustrated History of Weapons
Young, Peter

NY:: Crescent Books, 1973. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0517120798.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
10) The Macmillan Book of Greek Gods and Heroes
Low, Alice & Arvis Stewart

The Macmillan Book of Greek Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
New York:: Macmillan, 1985. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. viii+184pp. illustrated thru-out, mostly in color, by Arvis Stewart. . ISBN: 0027613909.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.47
11) Macrocosmos, A Poem
Laver, James

New York:: Knopf, 1930. hardcover. #416 of 500 copies. good, no dust jacket. slim 4to. 32pp. decorated boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.55
12) Mad and Magnificent Yankees. A New England Portrait Gallery
Silitch (editor), Clarissa M

Dublin, NH:: Yankee Magazine, 1973. hardcover. fine with near very good dust jacket. 8vo. 319pp. numerous illustrations. a collection of true stories about New England geniuses, eccentrics, odd-balls and characters of unusual accomplishment. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
13) Madame Curie Daughter of Poland
Woznicki, Robert

Miami:: American Instit of Polish Culture, 1983. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 175pp. photos. endpaper maps. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
14) Made With Oak
Friedman-Weiss, Jeffrey & Herbert H Wise

New York:: Links Books, 1975. softcover. good. 8vo. wraps. illustrations thru-out. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) Made in Japan. Akio Morita and Sony
Morita, Akio & Edwin M Reingold

NY:: Dutton, 1986. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 309pp. eight plates. . ISBN: 0452259878.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
16) Madeira. Insight Guides
York (editor), Ute

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin, 1993. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 320pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0395664349.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) Madeleine Albright, a Twentieth Century Odyssey
Dobbs, Michael

Madeleine Albright, a Twentieth Century Odyssey
Stock photo.
New York:: Henry Holt, 1999. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 466pp. plates. . ISBN: 0805056599.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
18) Madeline in London
Bemelmans, Ludwig

NY:: Viking, 1992. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket. 12mo. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
19) Madhur JaffreyÕs Far Eastern Cookery
Jaffrey, Madhur

NY:: Harper and Row, 1989. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 320pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0060963980.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
20) MaeterlinckÕs Children's Blue Bird Story Book
Leblanc, Georgette

Racine:: Whitman, 1940. softcover. good. wraps. 4to. 96 pages. color pictorial covers. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02


Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (610)
Fine or New (79)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (660)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (696)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (729)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: