Titles starting with M from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 243
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
MASTERS OF GERMAN POSTER ART
|
|
|
The Citadel Press, New York. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Beige cloth, light soiling and spotting. Front and rear free endpapers have been removed, leaving abrasions to pastedown endpapers. Interior is unmarked. Dust jacket is missing several large chunks at spine head and rear panel/flap. Affects author's name on spine. Front panel has a 5 inch tear and a 2 inch tear. Plates and text in nice condition. Dust jacket in clear archival cover. [os]; Color & B/W Plates; 4to 11" -... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
MOLYBDENUM COMPOUNDS
|
|
|
INTERSCIENCE PUBLISHERS. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, light rubbing to edges, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Mild foxing (spotting) to endpapers.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
MacMillan Color Atlas of the States
|
|
|
MacMillan Reference Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0028646592 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Non-circulating reference copy. Usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, light wear. Oversized. ; U1080204028 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Macro Magic With Turbo Assembler/Book and Disk
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good+. 1992. Softcover. 0471578150 . Floppy disk NOT included. Unmarked text. Name/address stamped on half title page. Cover curls up, soiling to page edges. Secure binding and pages. ; 0.87 x 9.24 x 7.52 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mad Toy (El Juguete Rabioso)
|
|
|
First published in the 1920s, MAD TOY tells the tale of young Silvio in Buenos Aires. Silvio is a diehard juvenile delinquent... read more
Duke University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0822329115 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Usual stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket. Translated into English, this is the first novel by Arlt, of Argentina, originally titled in Spanish "El juguete rabioso" (1926) . No marks or writing in text. Black ffep has tears and abrasions from library sticker removal. Red cloth boards show light bumping and wear. Binding and pages secure. ; V2080530009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Made In Russia: The Holocaust A Collection of "Eye-Witness" and "Survivor" Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Liberty Bell Publications. Good. 1987. Softcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Paper wraps are soiled, spine is creased. Wear at corners and spine ends. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Madeline (Serie Bianca Anni 5/6, 34)
|
|
|
Piemme. New. 2000. Paperback. 8838493901 . ITALIAN TEXT. In original shrinkwrap.; S1080326008 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Magdalene's Well
|
|
|
Infinity Publishing. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. 0741419807 . Softcover. Inscribed ("Summer...") and signed by author on first blank page. Crease on front cover lenthwise next to spine. Bottom corner is wrinkled, light edge wear. ; A4080210017; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Magic and Romance of Art Dolls
|
|
|
Farago Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0935363009 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding, light wear. Jacketis price-clipped and edges are curling and bumped. Gorgeous photos. Oversized. ; Z1080602013 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Magic in a Bottle
|
|
|
MacMillan. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1941. Second Printing. Hardcover. Brick-colored cloth boards are lightly worn at extremities. Pages unmarked. Jacket is dampstained, chipped and torn at edges. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. Drugs examined include Morphine, Quinine, Digitalis, Cocaine, Aspirin, Vitamins, and hormones. ; S2080201001; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Magic of Shirley Jackson
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux,. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine, rubbed at corners and edges. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is price-clipped, chipped at edges with some loss at top of rear panel, spine sunned. Jacket designed by Hollis Holland.; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 753 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Magician
|
|
|
Colophon Corporation. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Thus. Hardcover. 0962858706 . Signed by author on front free endpaper. Black cloth boards show little wear. Jacket has small wrinkle near bottom of spine, else light wear. New mylar jacket protector.; W3080507048; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Magick in Theory and Practice
|
|
|
Castle Books. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. No pub date, but this appears to be a 1961 first edition. Blue boards with black lettering on spine. Top corners and spine ends are bumped, 2 inch x 1 1/2 inch browned area on rear cover. Name and date (1966) on ffep. Foxing to page edges, ffep is browned. Dust jacket is chipped and worn at edges, especially at spine ends, and rubbed all over. Price ($10.00) is intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Secure binding and pages. ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Magill's Legal Guide (3 Vols)
|
|
|
Salem Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Library Binding. 0893561657 . Former library set of 3 volumes with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Non-circulating reference copies. Very light wear; books appear barely used. Oversized.; U3080122010 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magnesium: Its Biologic Significance
|
|
|
Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. Good. 1981. Hardcover. 084935871x . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Very light wear to cover and edges. ; CRC series on cations of biological significance; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 129 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Magnesium and Man
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0674542258 . Glossy cover bumped, rubbed and nicked. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; A Commonwealth Fund Book; Ex-Library; 0.74 x 9.54 x 6.38 Inches; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Magpie Murder
|
|
|
New York: Sheridan House. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition; NAP. Hardcover. Hardcover, green cloth with black lettering. Sheridan House, 1942. No dust jacket. Rubbing and bumping to corners and edges. Very little soiling or fading. Binding a bit loose, but secure. Pages and unmarked, no foxing. Small 8vo (7 1/2 in-8 in) . Author also wrote Time for a Murder, This Mortal Coil, Murder in the Blackout, and Murder from Three Angles. ; H2080625017; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Maid Of Sker
|
|
|
Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. No. 13 of the Doughty Library. Dark green cloth boards with bright gilt on spine, green topstain. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Dust jacket has a couple of short edge tears, price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Unmarked text. A coin-size rub-through, thinning the paper, at top of ffep. Square, secure binding. Set in the tiny village of Skler on the coast of Wales, this novel is about a little girl found adrif... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Majolica: It's Fun To Collect
|
|
|
Deep River, CT: Wildey C. Rickerson. Good. 1963. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Limited first edition, undated. Covers are creased and faded. 1/2 inch edge tear on last page. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 70 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Major 20th-Century Writers: a Selection of Sketches from Contemporary Authors
|
|
|
Gale Group. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 0810384507 . COMPLETE SET of 5 volumes. Non-circulating reference copies. Very light wear. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. [os]; Q1080205004; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








