Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from David Spicer

Bookseller : David Spicer (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : David Spicer [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 753
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

1) The Ma Cuisine Cooking School Cookbook
Lloyd, Linda; Mindling Schulman, Toni; Terrail, Patrick; and Siegel, Helene

New York: Random House, 1988. First Edition. Green Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) MacHine Dreams
Phillips, Jayne Anne

New York: Dutton/Lawrence, 1984. Fifth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Trade Copy. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
3) MacHines for Power Farming
Gulvin, Stone

New York: Wiley, 1977. ISBN: 0471825565. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) A Machine Called Indomitable: The Remarkable Story of a Scientist's Inspiration, Invention, and Medical Breakthrough
Kleinfield, Sonny

New York: Times Books, 1985. Owner's name ffep; rear cloth dented near bottom spine.. Second Printing. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) The Machinery of Finance and the Management of Sterling
Grant, A. T. K

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1967. Small horizontal stain top ffep; dj creased, rubbed at extremities.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General;

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) Mackerel by Moonlight
Weld, William

New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mackinac Island: Historical Frontier Vacation Resort Timeless Wonderland
Piljack, Pamela A. & Thomas M

Portage, IN: Bryce-Waterton Publications, 1988. ISBN: 0913339075. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
8) A Macroeconomic theory of Workable Competition
Ferguson, C.e

Durham, NC: Duke University Press, 1964. Minimal ex-library trappings: bookplate front pastedown, Dewey on spine, rubberstamping. Nice copy.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General;

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
9) The Mad Bomber
Stepanchev, Stephen

Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1972. Wraps and edges heavily soiled; previous owner's name inside wrap; corners curled. . First Edition. Original Wraps. Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Mad Ducks and bears: Football Revisited
Plimpton, George

New York: Random House, 1973. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Mad Girls in Love
West, Michael Lee

Mad Girls in Love
Stock photo.
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings, etc. Corners slightly bumped.. ISBN: 006018406X. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) the Mad cook of Pymatuning
Lehmann-haupt, Christopher

the Mad cook of Pymatuning
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings or other such defects of "new" books. . ISBN: 0684834278. First Edition. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Madame Bovary's Ovaries
Barash, David P. And Nanelle R

Madame Bovary's Ovaries
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings, or other such flaws. . ISBN: 0385338015. First Edition. Hard Back. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / General; LITERARY CRITICISM / American / General;

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
14) Madame Curie
Curie, Eve(Sheean, Vincent, Tr.)

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1938. Pastedowns offset; book slightly worn. An excellent reading copy.. Early Printing. Tan Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Scientist Biographies. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Madame De Treymes and others: Four Novelettes
Wharton, Edith

New York: Scribners, 1970. Previous owner's name ffep; two diagonal creases front dj flap.. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Madame Therese or the Volunteers of '92
Erckmann-Chatrain

New York: Scribners, 1901. Later Printing. Navy Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Madcap: the Life of Preston Sturges
Spoto, Donald

Boston: Little Brown, 1990. 1st ed.; F/F; remainder mark.. Writers; Directors. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Madder Music, Stronger Wine: The Life of Ernest Dowson, Poet and Decadent
Adams, Jad

Madder Music, Stronger Wine: The Life of Ernest Dowson, Poet and Decadent
Stock photo.
This biography of Dowson, the once-popular poet who inspired Eliot's "Prufrock" with the lines "Let us go hence, somewhither strange and cold," documents his short life that touched not only Eliot, but Pound, Yeats, and Wilde.

New York: I.B. Tauris Publishers, 2002. ISBN: 1860647146. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Literary;

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
19) Madeira
Marjay, Frederic P

Lisboa: Livraria Bertrand, 1965. A few very small tears to dj; bottom corners curled.. No Edition Given. Grey Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
20) Madeira Plantas e Fores Plantes et Fleurs Plants and Flowers Pflanzen Und Blument
Franquinho, Luis De O

1979. Four language edition. Almost every page has color pictures of flowers.. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 753
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (420)
$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (406)
Paperback (206)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)
With dust jacket (372)
Signed (20)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (753)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search