| 1) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449223604 Good Condition - Fawcett - heavy wear - creasing along spine - pages are lightly tanned - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 84) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 2) |
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 Excellent Condition - Henry Holt and Company - minimal shelf wear (Hardcover Fiction - 25) . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 3) |
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 New - Henry Holt & Company (Hardcover Fiction - 12) . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 4) |
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 Good Condition - 1996 copyright - some wear to dust jacket - pages are tanned but free of markings (Hardcover Fiction - 61) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 5) |
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 Very Good Condition - Henry Holt and Company - 1996 copyright - some wear to dust jacket edges especially at top and bottom along spine - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 75) . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 6) |
MAASDAM V: CREATION OF A CLASSIC
Holland America Line / International Voyager Media. Hardcover. B000OPITYA Very Good Condition - Holland America Line - 1993 copyright - shelf wear to cover - small tear on front cover - light bumping to corners - binding is tight (Travel - 7)B000OPITYA . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The MAC Effect
International Consultant Group. PAPERBACK. 0967846803 Very Good Condition - International Consultant Group - 1999 copyright - some wear to cover with lightly bumped corners - pages are clean (Business - 11) . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 8) |
MACMILLAN DICTIONARY FOR CHILDREN, REVISED (Macmillan Dictionary for Children)
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0027615618 Good Condition - a few nicks along the spine - some shelf wear and soiling - corners of cover are scuffed - inside pages are unmarked - . (Children's - 1) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 9) |
MACPLAY Earth 2140 (Macintosh)
Macplay. CD-ROM. 811930010201 New (CG) . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The MAGIC OF DIALOGUE: Transforming Conflict into Cooperation
Written by a social scientist, this practical guide tells readers how to effectively participate in a dialogue, a form of communication the author describes as an often neglected, but essential component to societal progress. Citing business and political case studies and outlining specific techniques, this book illustrates the nuances of dialogue and how it differs from negotiation and discussion.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684854570 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Business - 7) . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 11) |
MAGINMONS
CASUALARCADE GAMES. 798936833914 New (CG) . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 12) |
MALAY ADVENTURE
Puffin Books. PAPERBACK. B000AMB48U Good Condition - Puffin Books - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 47) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 13) |
MALL TYCOON 2
GLOBAL STAR. 778399004205 New (CG) . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 14) |
THE MANY HUES OF ENGLISH
Alfred a Knopf Inc. Hardcover. B000I09D82 Good Condition - Alfred A Knopf - 1967 copyright - stated 1ST EDITION - dust jacket is intact with wear including edge wear and several small tears/rips on bottom of front and back dust jacket - price-clipped - pages are lightly tanned with spotting on side (English - 2) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 15) |
MARIE Mistress of the Islands
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000H09DK6 Acceptable - Avon Books - very heavy shelf wear, aging and usage - heavy tanning - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) . Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 16) |
MARLBOROUGH'S DUCHESS: A Study In Worldliness
Knopf. Hardcover. B000FCH4MA Good Condition - Alfred A Knopf - 1958 copyright - stated First Edition - no dust jacket - dark blue boards - scuffing to boards along spine - some general wear to cover - pages are tanned (Biography - 21) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 17) |
THE MARVELLOUS LAND OF OZ
Octopus. Hardcover. 0706413199 Very Good Condition - Treasury of Children's Classics - some shelf wear (Literature - 2) . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 18) |
MATHEMATICS AND THE IMAGINATION
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. B0014MDYH4 Acceptable - Simon and Schuster - 1965 copyright - stated second paperback printing - heavy shelf wear to cover - creasing to cover bumping to corners - tanning to pages - chipping and a small tear to back cover - good reading copy (Textbooks - 42) . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 19) |
MATHEMATICS DICTIONARY
D. Van Nostrand Co. Hardcover. B000J3O3R4 Good Condition - D. Van Nostrand Company - 1964 copyright - Student's Edition - dust jacket is intact with very heavy wear including lot of large creases, chipping at corners and several tears some of which are taped up - book is bent along spine - pages are tanned (Reference - 17) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
| 20) |
MATHEMATICS FOR RADIO ENGINEERS
PITMAN. Hardcover. B001JT4CQ4 Good Condition - Pitman Publishing Corporation - 1947 copyright - no dust jacket - some wear to cover with some scratches, lightly scuffed corners and scuff marks along top and bottom of spine - pages are lightly tanned (Textbooks - 45) . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (759)Fine or New (462)
New (218)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (433)$5-10 (432)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (452)Paperback (590)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (203)
Signed (18)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1145)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





