Titles starting with M from King Bee Books
Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 233
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
M/F
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1971 The book is clean tight and square. Bound in full beige cloth with gold lettering and a green topstain. The white dust jacket carries the original $5.95 price on the front flap and is clean and bright with no chips,tears or creases and shows just a very light bit of shelfwear. Author photo on the rear panel. A nice example of the First American Edition. price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The MacGuffin
|
|
|
N Y: Linden Press, 1991 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Machiavelli: The Prince
|
|
|
In his most famous work, THE PRINCE (Il Principe), Machiavelli described the ideal prince and encouraged the people of Italy... read more
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1988 Absolutely brand new. Gift quality.No remainder mark.. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Machine Dreams
|
|
|
This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is ... read more
N Y: Dutton, 1984 book and dj both clean and bright. dj has a small closed tear near the head of spine on upper front panel.. Third Printing. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Madcap: The Life of Preston Sturges
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1990 Book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Made in L.a. The Prints of Cirrus Editions
|
|
|
California: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1995 book and white dj are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Madonna
|
|
|
Andrew Morton's biography of one of the late 20th century's most popular and controversial female pop stars mines the reminis... read more
NY: St Martins Press, 2001 First U.S. Edition with the correct number row. The book and unclipped dust jacket are both fine in a new mylar dust jacket cover. This copy is neatly signed by the author,Andrew Morton on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 8) |
Madonna
|
|
|
Andrew Morton's biography of one of the late 20th century's most popular and controversial female pop stars mines the reminis... read more
NY: St Martins Press, 2001 First American Edition. Signed by the author : Andrew Morton on the title page. The book has a small remainder mark on the bottom of the page edges near the spine. Otherwise the book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.90
|
|
| 9) |
Madonna, Unauthorized
|
|
|
In this scandalous biography of Madonna, celebrity biographer Christopher Andersen draws on a slew of secondhand sources to o... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Magazine Publishing
|
|
|
Baltimore : The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1932 First Edition.The Williams & Wilkins co. Baltimore,1932. The book is clean and tight with only light edgewear to the text block. Bound in full blue cloth with corners that are still sharp. The blue dust jacket is neatly price clipped and is uniformly worn and has some shallow chipping along the edges and a bit of light soiling. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg+/Vg. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Magic Cup
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, 1979 The book is clean and tight with unmarked inner text. Bound in orange boards and green cloth. The dust jacket shows some light shelf wear and sunning to the spine. The publishers price of : $10.95 is still present on the front flap. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Presumed First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Magic of Blood
|
|
|
N Y: Grove Press, 1993 special readers edition. a clean bright copy.. First Edition. Wrapers. Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Magician
|
|
|
Ossining, NY, U.S.A.: Colophon Corporation, The, 1991 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. The top edge of the rear board has a small bump. otherwise a clean tight copy. Inscribed by the author on a publishers bookplate that states: 'This is the 20th Anniversary Edition # 1620' All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Inscribed By Author. First Thus. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Magician's Assistant
|
|
|
For 20 years Sabine was the assistant of the magician, Parsifal. Deeply in love with him despite his homosexuality, she had t... read more
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1997 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no chips tears creases or sunning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Magician's Assistant
|
|
|
For 20 years Sabine was the assistant of the magician, Parsifal. Deeply in love with him despite his homosexuality, she had t... read more
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt, 1997 book and dust jacket are both in mint condition. an unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Maintenance Management and Regulatory Compliance Strategies
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Industrial Press, 2003 The book is brand new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.90
|
|
| 17) |
Make Believe Town
|
|
|
Essays by David Mamet comprise this memoir of gambling, acting, gender, and fantasy.
Boston: Little Brown, 1996 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Make No Bones
|
|
|
N Y: Mysterious Press, 1991 book and dj both very fine.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Make No Bones
|
|
|
N Y: Mysterious Press, 1991 uncorrected proof. very fine in wrapers.. First Edition. Wrapers. Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Making and Decorating Pottery Tiles
|
|
|
NY: Watson Guptill, 1972 Hardcover in dust jacket. An ex library with minimal stamps and a label pocket with card on the front free end paper and a small stain on the fore edge. All inner text , photographs and illustrations are clean and unmarked. Surprisingly the unclipped dust jacket is clean bright and unfaded.Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)Fine or New (149)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (163)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (233)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




