Titles starting with M from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 932
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
M. Catonis. Praeter librum de re rustica. Quae Extant
|
|
|
Lipzig: B.G. Teubner, 1860. Hardcover Marbled paper covered boards, slightly chipped at top of spine end, else Very Good. 135p. Marbled paper covered boards, slightly chipped at top of spine end, else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 2) |
M. K. P. Myokinetic Psychodiagnosis. [Trans by Jacques Dubois, Foreword by Gordon W. Allport] (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Logos Press, 1958. Hardcover Spine slightly sunned, previous owner's stamp on pastedown, else Very Good 186p. Spine slightly sunned, previous owner's stamp on pastedown, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
M. Manilii. Astronomica, in het Nederlandsch Vertaald
|
|
|
Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1914. Paperback Wraps detached but present; slightly soiled; else internally Very Good. 164p. Wraps detached but present; slightly soiled; else internally Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
M. Minuci Felicis Octavius. in usum lectionum Suarum
|
|
|
Louvain: Charles Peeters, 1903. Hardcover 1/2 leather bound and marble boards; front board detached but present; else Very Good. 290p. 1/2 leather bound and marble boards; front board detached but present; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
M. Porci Catonis de Agri Cultura ad Fidem Florentini Codicis Deperditi
|
|
|
Lipsiae: Aedibus B. G. Teubneri, 1962. Hardcover Very Good. 134p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
M. Tulli Ciceronis. Rhetorica. Tomus II ONLY
|
|
|
Oxonii: E. Typographeo Clarendoniano, 1935. Hardcover Slightly rubbed, else Very Good Various Paginations Slightly rubbed, else Very Good From the library of Benedict Einarson.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
M. Tulli Ciceronis pro P. Cornelio Sulla Oratio ad Iudices
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge university PRess, 1882. Hardcover (1898) X-library with usual markings, else Very Good 182p. X-library with usual markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
M. Tullii Ciceronis. De Oratore. Libri Tres. Buchs I, II, III
|
|
|
Berlin: Weidmannsche Buchhandlung, 1875. Hardcover Very Good. 3 Volumes- 154, 212, 195pp Very Good. Buchs I, II, III... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 9) |
M. Tullii Ciceronis. Librorum de re Publica Sex Quae Supersunt
|
|
|
Lipsiae: Aedibus B. G. Teubneri, 1881. Hardcover 3/4 leather bound and marble boards; library bookplate on front pastedown; else Very Good. 379p. 3/4 leather bound and marble boards; library bookplate on front pastedown; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
MASTERPIECES OF PAINTING IN THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART
|
|
|
NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art & Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1978. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
MBD. The Family Book about Minimal Brain Dysfunction (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Jason Aronson, 1973. Hardcover Trimmed front endpaper, else Very Good in worn dust jacket 185p. Trimmed front endpaper, else Very Good in worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The MIT Encyclopedia of the Cognitive Sciences
|
|
|
Cambridge: M. I. T. Press, 1999. Hardcover Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 964p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
The MMPI: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1977. Hardcover later printing Very Good 261p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
An MMPI Codebook for Counselors
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota press, 1959. Hardcover (1967 3rd printing) Slightly soiled, else Very Good in worn and torn dust jacket 140p. Slightly soiled, else Very Good in worn and torn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
An MMPI Handbook. A Guide to Use in Clinical Practice and Research
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1960. Hardcover (1968) Very Good in dust jacket. 559p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
MMPI: Research Developments and Clinical Applications
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1969. Hardcover Very Good. 402p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
MMPI-2: Assessing Personality and Psychopathology
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press,, 1993. Hardcover 2nd edition Very Good in dust jacket 398p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The MMPI-2 in Psychological Treatment
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1990. Hardcover Front corner frayed, else Very Good in dust jacket. 195p. Front corner frayed, else Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
MacLeod's Physiology in Modern Medicine
|
|
|
St. Louis: C. V. Mosby Co., 1938. Hardcover (8th edition) Mildly soiled, else Very Good 1051p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Macedonians and their Contribution to Western Civilization
|
|
|
Athens: Diachronikes Ekdoseis S. A., 2002. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 204p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (898)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (124)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (594)
$25-50 (117)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (20)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (756)Paperback (176)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (841)
Signed (18)
With photos (73)
Filter by country:
United States (932)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![M. K. P. Myokinetic Psychodiagnosis. [Trans by Jacques Dubois, Foreword by Gordon W. Allport] M. K. P. Myokinetic Psychodiagnosis. [Trans by Jacques Dubois, Foreword by Gordon W. Allport]](http://i.biblio.com/b/206s/186015206-0-s.jpg)
