| 1) |
MATTA: ZUM EINHUNDERTSTEN TODESTAG VON CHARLES DARWIN: WHAT IS THE OBJECT OF MATTER?
Reinhard Onnasch, 1982. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Maasai
Nairobi, Kenya: Consolata Fathers, 1989. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Written in English, German, and Italian. Text in English, German, Italian. 1 v. (unpaged): ill. (some col. ) col. map; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Cover title. In English, German, and Italian.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Man and Freedom in a Technological Society (a Series of Occasional Papers on Christian Faith and Industrial Society)
detroit: Detroit Industrial Mission, 1967. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Some outside wear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Managing Computer Networks
Artech House Publishers, 1995. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / General; Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Managing the Human Side of Information Technology: Challenges and Solutions
Idea Group Publishing, 2002. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Environmental Engineering & Technology; TECHNOLOGY / Industrial Technology; Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
The Manor Reborn
Cambridge, England: Peter Pugh Associates, 1988. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Some outside wear. 58 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Marburg
Frankfurt: Weidlich, 1977. 2., überarb. Aufl.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Minor spots and smudges Text in German. 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Captions also in English and French. Summaries in English and French.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Markets in West Africa; studies of markets and trade among the Yoruba and Ibo
[Ibadan, Nigeria]: Ibadan University Press, 1969. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Moderate outside wear. Cracks & creases. xii, 254 p. : illus., maps.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 251.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Markings of the Aces, 8th U.S. Air Force-Part One
Kookaburra Technical Publications, 1966. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Moderate wear to spine. Booklet 23 p. Includes illustrations.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Marsden, Hartley, 1908-1942: The Ione and Hudson D. Walker Collection
Museum Association of America, 1983. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. 58 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Master Solos Intermediate Level-Clarinet
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1999. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. 1975 Hal leonard edition. No CD. 32 pages. Some outside wear. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: MUSIC / Songbooks; Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Max
Toronto, ON: Copp Clark Pittman, 1965. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Minor underlining and writing in margins. Some outside wear. Writing on title page and front and page. Vocabulary & questions by Dr. G. A. Klinck. 134 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Mel Bay Presents Modern Jazz Compositions and Studies for the Clarinet
Missouri: Mel Bay Publications, 1983. Spiralbound. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Cracks and creases. 100 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Memoir at the Celebration of the Completion of the New York Canals
michigan: university microfilm, 1967. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Memoirs of a Hypnotist
Authorhouse, 2003. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Some outside wear. Stickers Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Personal Memoirs; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Mensch Bleiben. High-Tech Und Herz-Eine Liebevolle Medizin Ist Keine Utopie
Herder Verlag, Freiburg, 2004. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Mentally Handicapped Children: Education and Training
University Park Press, 1982. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. 245 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Min Gronlandske Ungdom
Bonniers Bibliotek, 1956. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1956 Bonniers Bibliotek (Albert Bonniers Verlag) hardback edition. 368 pages. Inside very good. Some outside wear. No dustjacket. Text in Danish. 368 p.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Minor Miracle-a One-Act Play
Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc, 1947. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. X library with pocket. Moderate outside wear. 34 pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Mitos cosmogónicos del México indÃgena
México, D.F.: Instituto Nacional de AntropologÃa e Historia, 1987. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Text in Spanish. 317 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Serie AntropologÃa (Mexico City, Mexico). Serie AntropologÃa. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [305]-317).. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





