Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Blue Ice Books

Bookseller : Blue Ice Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Blue Ice Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) MATTA: ZUM EINHUNDERTSTEN TODESTAG VON CHARLES DARWIN: WHAT IS THE OBJECT OF MATTER?
Matta Echaurren). Matta (Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta Echaurren)

Reinhard Onnasch, 1982. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
2) Maasai
Trinci, S., and Consolata Missionaries (Nairobi, Kenya)

Nairobi, Kenya: Consolata Fathers, 1989. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Written in English, German, and Italian. Text in English, German, Italian. 1 v. (unpaged): ill. (some col. ) col. map; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Cover title. In English, German, and Italian.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
3) Man and Freedom in a Technological Society (a Series of Occasional Papers on Christian Faith and Industrial Society)
Gibson, Winter

detroit: Detroit Industrial Mission, 1967. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Some outside wear.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $16.36
Add to cart 
4) Managing Computer Networks
Lewis, Lundy

Managing Computer Networks
Stock photo.
Artech House Publishers, 1995. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / General;

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.10
Add to cart 
5) Managing the Human Side of Information Technology: Challenges and Solutions
Szewczak, Edward J, And Snodgrass, Coral R

Managing the Human Side of Information Technology: Challenges and Solutions
Stock photo.
Idea Group Publishing, 2002. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Environmental Engineering & Technology; TECHNOLOGY / Industrial Technology;

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $49.19
Add to cart 
6) The Manor Reborn

Cambridge, England: Peter Pugh Associates, 1988. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Some outside wear. 58 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $74.03
Add to cart 
7) Marburg
Sieber, Helmut

Frankfurt: Weidlich, 1977. 2., überarb. Aufl.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Minor spots and smudges Text in German. 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Captions also in English and French. Summaries in English and French.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) Markets in West Africa; studies of markets and trade among the Yoruba and Ibo
Hodder, B. W., and Ukwu, U. I

[Ibadan, Nigeria]: Ibadan University Press, 1969. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Moderate outside wear. Cracks & creases. xii, 254 p. : illus., maps.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 251.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
9) Markings of the Aces, 8th U.S. Air Force-Part One
Bennett, Theodore R

Kookaburra Technical Publications, 1966. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Moderate wear to spine. Booklet 23 p. Includes illustrations.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
10) Marsden, Hartley, 1908-1942: The Ione and Hudson D. Walker Collection
Marsden Hartley

Museum Association of America, 1983. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear. 58 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
11) Master Solos Intermediate Level-Clarinet
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Compiled by)

Master Solos Intermediate Level-Clarinet
Stock photo.
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1999. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside excellent. 1975 Hal leonard edition. No CD. 32 pages. Some outside wear. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: MUSIC / Songbooks;

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.10
Add to cart 
12) Max
Corriveau, Monique

Toronto, ON: Copp Clark Pittman, 1965. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Minor underlining and writing in margins. Some outside wear. Writing on title page and front and page. Vocabulary & questions by Dr. G. A. Klinck. 134 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
13) Mel Bay Presents Modern Jazz Compositions and Studies for the Clarinet
DeFranco, Buddy

Missouri: Mel Bay Publications, 1983. Spiralbound. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Cracks and creases. 100 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $33.63
Add to cart 
14) Memoir at the Celebration of the Completion of the New York Canals
Colden, Cadwallader D

michigan: university microfilm, 1967. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $220.50
Add to cart 
15) Memoirs of a Hypnotist
Chorney, Susan

Authorhouse, 2003. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. Some outside wear. Stickers Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Personal Memoirs; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women;

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $11.39
Add to cart 
16) Mensch Bleiben. High-Tech Und Herz-Eine Liebevolle Medizin Ist Keine Utopie
Grã¶Nemeyer, Dietrich

Herder Verlag, Freiburg, 2004. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside excellent. Minor outside wear.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.60
Add to cart 
17) Mentally Handicapped Children: Education and Training
Edgar, Eugene B

University Park Press, 1982. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. 245 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Min Gronlandske Ungdom
Freuchen, Peter

Bonniers Bibliotek, 1956. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1956 Bonniers Bibliotek (Albert Bonniers Verlag) hardback edition. 368 pages. Inside very good. Some outside wear. No dustjacket. Text in Danish. 368 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $26.96
Add to cart 
19) Minor Miracle-a One-Act Play
Powers, Verne

Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc, 1947. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside good. X library with pocket. Moderate outside wear. 34 pages.. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $17.27
Add to cart 
20) Mitos cosmogónicos del México indígena
Monjarás-Ruiz, Jesús

México, D.F.: Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia, 1987. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside very good. Some outside wear. Text in Spanish. 317 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Serie Antropología (Mexico City, Mexico). Serie Antropología. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [305]-317).. ... (more information)

Offered by Blue Ice Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $14.54
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search