Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Books from the Crypt

Bookseller : Books from the Crypt (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Books from the Crypt [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

1) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
Asprin, Robert

NY: Ace, 1988. 1st printing, Jan. 1988.. ISBN: 0441552773. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fantasy. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
2) MACHINE MAN 2020: Aug #1
Machine Man 2020

NY: Marvel Comics, 1994. Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Trimpe, Herb. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: #1
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. April 1978. Slight corner wear.. Comic. Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: #1
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. April 1978. Small stain at lower foredge.. Comic. Very Good to Near Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: April #1
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine/ Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Aug #5
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1. Creasing.. Comic. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Feb #13
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1980. Vs. Kublai Khan. Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Ditko, Steve. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: July #4
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1. Old price in light pencil on rear. Very Fine.. Comic. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: June #3
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine/ Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. "House of Nightmares" 1/3" closed tear near upper spine.. Comic. Near Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. "House of Nightmares". Comic. Near Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: May #2
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1.. Comic. Fine. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Oct #11
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1979. Vs. the Binary Bug. Small sticker pull and another comparable area of discoloration (perhaps also sticker pull?), else Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Ditko, Steve. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) MACHINE MAN The Living Robot: Oct #7
Machine Man

NY: Marvel Comics, 1978. Vol. 1. Very Fine.. Comic. Illus. by Kirby, Jack. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) THE MACHINERIES OF JOY
Bradbury, Ray

NY: Bantam, 1976. 17th printing, Sept. 1976. 1989 SFWA Grand Master Award.. ISBN: 0553028340. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction Clearance. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) THE MACHINERIES OF JOY
Bradbury, Ray

NY: Bantam, 1965. 1st printing, July 1965; #H2988. Last page removed (ad, no loss of text); 2 phone numbers on rear cover; writing inside rear cover. Bradbury won 1989 SFWA Grand Master Award.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) MACHINES AND MEN
Roberts, Keith

London: Hutchinson & Co., 1973. 1st printing, 1973. Author's first collection. Slight age-toning to rear & inner flaps; original owner's name on ffep. Scarce. Fine in Very Good+ dj. . ISBN: 0091151805. First Edition. Hardcover in Dj. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
18) MACHINES AND MEN
Roberts, Keith

London: Hutchinson & Co., 1973. 1st printing, 1973. Author's first collection. Uncorrected proof in red wrappers. Signed by Roberts. Scarce. . ISBN: 0091151805. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $195.00
Add to cart 
19) THE MACROCOSMIC CONFLICT
Bischoff, David

NY: Ace, 1986. 1st printing, Feb. 1986. Cover by John Harris. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0441781691. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) THE MAD KING
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY: Ace, 1964. 1st printing, 1964; #F-270. Interior darkening.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fantasy, Adventure. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (695)
$5-10 (316)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (893)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (394)
With dust jacket (149)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1180)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search