| 1) |
M. C. Escher: The Graphic Work (Taschen Specials)
Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. 11.81 x 9.04 x 0.31. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 3822896349. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Graphic Arts; ART / Individual Artist; Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 2) |
M C Escher the Graphic Work
Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 76 pages. . ISBN: 1566197899. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
Portfolio Press (NY), 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good+. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 319 pages. . ISBN: 0942620089. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 4) |
MAGIC BULLETS
Scribner, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 244 pages. . ISBN: 002538550X. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
THE MAGIC EGG AND OTHER STORIES
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907. Hardcover. Very Fine/No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Green cloth, gold decor, top page edges gold gilt. 302 pages. . ISBN: B000IOJSHO. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
MAGIC OF WALKING
Simon & Schuster, 1967. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 410 pages. . ISBN: 0671439901. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
MAMA'S BOY
Atria, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.40 x 1.20 x 6.30. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 384 pages. . ISBN: 0671744690. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 8) |
THE MAN WHO LOVED ONLY NUMBERS: THE STORY OF PAUL ERDOS AND THE SEARCH FOR MATHEMATICAL TRUTH
Hyperion, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 8.1 x 5.4 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0786884061. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
MANHUNTER
Atria, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.75 x 6.26 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder mark. 384 pages. . ISBN: 0671885189. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Criminology; Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
MAPLE LEAF RAG: travels across Canada
Vintage, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.25 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 310 pages. . ISBN: 0394758331. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
THE MARAUDERS
Harper & Brothers, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Jacket has edge wear, short tears, staining. 307 pages. . ISBN: B000O9ER42. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
MARRY ME! : COURTSHIPS AND PROPOSALS OF LEGENDARY COUPLES
Fireside, 1996. Paperback. Fine. 9.5 x 6 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages. . ISBN: 0684815974. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
MARY GILLIATT'S MIX & MATCH DE
Pantheon, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). L 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 286 pages. . ISBN: 0394421280. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
MASH
Pocket, 1969. Paperback. Good+. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light general wear. 180 pages. . ISBN: 067175453X. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
MASSAGE FOR COMMON AILMENTS
Fireside, 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.6 x 7.5 x 0.3. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 0671675524. ... (more information)
Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Massage & Reflexotherapy; Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
MATERIAL SUGGESTED FOR USE IN THE SCHOOLS IN OBSERVANCE OF THE TERCENTENARY OF MASSACHUSETTS BAY COLONY
Department of Education, Commonwealth of Massachusets, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 222 pages. Suggestions for programs and pageants. Historical material on pilgrims lifestyles and customs, biographical sketches, selections from source documents. . ISBN: B001DBMYC2. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
MATERIALISM
HODDER STOUGHTON, 1932. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing chips. 221 pages. . ISBN: B000WLLD1W. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 18) |
MAYORDOMO
Anchor, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 231 pages. . ISBN: 038526254X. ... (more information)
Subjects: NATURE / Natural Resources; NATURE / Water Supply; Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 19) |
MCCLANE'S GAME FISH
Crown, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 376 pages. . ISBN: 0812911342. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 20) |
MCSE : TCP/IP Study Guide
Sybex Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 9.2 x 7.6 x 1.8. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! Has CD. 517 pages. . ISBN: 0782119697. ... (more information)
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1097)Fine or New (331)
New (145)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (522)$5-10 (405)
$10-25 (310)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (915)Paperback (486)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)With dust jacket (617)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1433)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




