Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from BookScene

Bookseller : BookScene (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : BookScene [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

1) M. C. Escher: The Graphic Work (Taschen Specials)
Escher, M. C

M. C. Escher: The Graphic Work (Taschen Specials)
Stock photo.
Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. 11.81 x 9.04 x 0.31. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 3822896349. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Graphic Arts; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
2) M C Escher the Graphic Work
Publishing, Taschen (Other Contributor)

Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 76 pages. . ISBN: 1566197899. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
3) M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
Miller, Robert L

Portfolio Press (NY), 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good+. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 319 pages. . ISBN: 0942620089. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
4) MAGIC BULLETS
Fjermedal

Scribner, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 244 pages. . ISBN: 002538550X. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) THE MAGIC EGG AND OTHER STORIES
Stockton, Frank R

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907. Hardcover. Very Fine/No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Green cloth, gold decor, top page edges gold gilt. 302 pages. . ISBN: B000IOJSHO. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
6) MAGIC OF WALKING
A.Sussman; R.Goode

Simon & Schuster, 1967. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 410 pages. . ISBN: 0671439901. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
7) MAMA'S BOY
King, Daniel

Atria, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.40 x 1.20 x 6.30. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 384 pages. . ISBN: 0671744690. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $11.66
Add to cart 
8) THE MAN WHO LOVED ONLY NUMBERS: THE STORY OF PAUL ERDOS AND THE SEARCH FOR MATHEMATICAL TRUTH
Hoffman, Paul

THE MAN WHO LOVED ONLY NUMBERS: THE STORY OF PAUL ERDOS AND THE SEARCH FOR MATHEMATICAL TRUTH
Stock photo.
Hyperion, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 8.1 x 5.4 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0786884061. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
9) MANHUNTER
Pascucci, John

Atria, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.75 x 6.26 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder mark. 384 pages. . ISBN: 0671885189. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Criminology;

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $12.56
Add to cart 
10) MAPLE LEAF RAG: travels across Canada
Brook, Stephen

Vintage, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.25 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 310 pages. . ISBN: 0394758331. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
11) THE MARAUDERS
Charlton., Jr. Ogburn

Harper & Brothers, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Jacket has edge wear, short tears, staining. 307 pages. . ISBN: B000O9ER42. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
12) MARRY ME! : COURTSHIPS AND PROPOSALS OF LEGENDARY COUPLES
Goldberg, Wendy

Fireside, 1996. Paperback. Fine. 9.5 x 6 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages. . ISBN: 0684815974. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) MARY GILLIATT'S MIX & MATCH DE
Gilliatt, Mary

Pantheon, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). L 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 286 pages. . ISBN: 0394421280. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
14) MASH
Hooker, Richard

Pocket, 1969. Paperback. Good+. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light general wear. 180 pages. . ISBN: 067175453X. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
15) MASSAGE FOR COMMON AILMENTS
Thomas, Sara

Fireside, 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.6 x 7.5 x 0.3. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 0671675524. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Massage & Reflexotherapy;

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
16) MATERIAL SUGGESTED FOR USE IN THE SCHOOLS IN OBSERVANCE OF THE TERCENTENARY OF MASSACHUSETTS BAY COLONY
Frank P., Chairman Morse

Department of Education, Commonwealth of Massachusets, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 222 pages. Suggestions for programs and pageants. Historical material on pilgrims lifestyles and customs, biographical sketches, selections from source documents. . ISBN: B001DBMYC2. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
17) MATERIALISM
Haldane

HODDER STOUGHTON, 1932. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing chips. 221 pages. . ISBN: B000WLLD1W. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
18) MAYORDOMO
Crawford, Stanley

Anchor, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 231 pages. . ISBN: 038526254X. ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Natural Resources; NATURE / Water Supply;

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
19) MCCLANE'S GAME FISH
Mcclane, Al

Crown, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 376 pages. . ISBN: 0812911342. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
20) MCSE : TCP/IP Study Guide
Lammle, Todd; Monica Lammle; James Chellis

Sybex Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 9.2 x 7.6 x 1.8. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! Has CD. 517 pages. . ISBN: 0782119697. ... (more information)

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1097)
Fine or New (331)
New (145)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (522)
$5-10 (405)
$10-25 (310)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (915)
Paperback (486)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)
With dust jacket (617)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1433)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search