| 1) |
The MAD Worry Book
Warner Books, 1980. paperback. Paperback in good condition. Creased and faded covers. Interior yellowed with age. . ISBN: 0446944483.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 2) |
Macpherson's Funny Bone
Burke/ Wren Readers, 1962. paperback. First edition. Softcover in good condition. Thumbed pages. Split to base of spine. Card wraps edgeworn and a little grubby. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 3) |
Macpherson's Island
Knight, 1981. paperback. Paperback in good+ condition. Name scored out inside front cover. Foxing to closed page edges. Light wear and reading creases to cover. . ISBN: 034025498x.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 4) |
Macpherson's Island
Blackie, 1979. hardback. Hardback, with unclipped dustjacket, very good condition. Blue boards with silver lettering. Dustjacket shows very light shelfwear. . ISBN: 0216906687.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 5) |
The Mad Martins
Blackie. hardback. No date. Hardback, very good condition in good+ unclipped dustjacket. Jacket shows light surface and edgewear with a few small closed tears along edges. Black and white frontispiece. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 6) |
Madeline's Rescue
Andre Deutsch, 1972. hardback. Fifth impression. Hardback, good+ condition. Picture boards, possibly with dustjacket but appears to have been laminated and stuck underneath endpapers, which are now strengthened at the binding. Remains of plate on front and back enbdpapers. "Weston Woods 1980" written on back endpaper. Possibly ex-lib, but no stamps or markings. . ISBN: 0233955445.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 7) |
Maggie 4: The Reunion
Beaver Books, 1989. paperback. Paperback in very good condition with very light edgewear to cover. . ISBN: 0099512602.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 8) |
Magic Flutes
Century Publishing Co. Ltd, 1982. hardback. Ex-library copy with usual marks. Missing front endpaper. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket with some tape marks to inner flaps and boards. Good+ condition. . ISBN: 0712600035.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 9) |
The Magic Island
Lutterworth Press, 1960. hardback. Hardback, good+ condition. Green boards with black lettering. Colour frontispiece. Grubby marks on a few pages. No jacket. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 10) |
The Magic Paper Boat Treasure Hunt
Carousel Books, 1979. paperback. Card wraps with light wear and creasing. Good+ condition. . ISBN: 055252106x.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 11) |
The Magic Pudding
Angus and Robertson Publishers, 1985. paperback. Paperback in good+ condition. Light wear and light creasing to cover. Cover slightly yellowed. . ISBN: 0207146136.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 12) |
The Magic Squid
Methuen & Co Ltd, 1968. hardback. First edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, good+ condition. Jacket shows very light wear to corners. Corners bumped. Slight spine tilt. A few grubby marks to closed page edges, outer pages and margins. . ISBN: 0416294103.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 13) |
The Magic Walking Stick
Canongate Kelpies, 1985. paperback. Paperback in very good condition. Spine slightly discoloured. Very light rubbing to spine ends. . ISBN: 0862410975.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 14) |
The Magical World of Narnia
Lions, 1990. paperback. Paperback in very good unused condition. Light edgewear to cover. Small chip to base of spine. . ISBN: 0006737935.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 15) |
The Maitlands: All Change at Cuckly Place
W.H. Allen, 1979. hardback. Illustrated by Antony Maitland. 1st edition. Ex-library book with usual unobtrusive stamps. 1cm closed tear to top corner of dustjacket. The second book in the proposed Maitlands trilogy, although only two books were written. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good(-) condition. . ISBN: 0491021038.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 16) |
Malcolm Saville's Seaside Book
Carousel, 1975. paperback. Paperback in good condition. Wear and creasing to cover. Thumbed pages. . ISBN: 0552540544.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 17) |
The Man
Red Fox, 1994. paperback. First thus. Annual sized soft cover in very good condition with very light edgewear. . ISBN: 009910881x.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 18) |
The Man Who Lost His Way
Norman Wright, 2004. paperback. Paperback in very good condition. Limited to 300 copies. Unnumbered copy with 'comp' written inside. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 19) |
The Man Who Stopped to Help
Lutterworth Press, 1965. hardback. First edition. Colour frontispiece. Hadback in unclipped dustjacket, very good(-) condition. Foxing to dustjacket, closed page edges and outer pages. Jacket shows light edgewear. . ISBN: 0718801083.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 20) |
The Man With Three Fingers
Kingfisher Books, 1959. hardback. First edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good(-) condition. Name written inside. Jacket rubbed and worn along edges. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (9)
With photos (20)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Ireland (124)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search























