Titles starting with M from His Book Garden
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: His Book Garden (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
MIND: THE MASTER POWER
|
|
|
Unity, 1980 1980 3rd printing as stated in Very Good Condition. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Lightest of edgewear on top of spine. Remained of book is great. A Very Nice Copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.10
|
|
| 2) |
MURDER WITH A DIFFERENCE. The Cases of Haig and Christie
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1958 1958 First Edition Great Britain Printing HB w/DJ VG+/VG. B&W photos. DJ design by Gross-Andre. Boards are in excellent condition, no edgewear and virtually no bumping on corners. Pages have slight foxing on edges only. DJ has minor edgewear with faint stain on spine otherwise very clean and not faded. A very nice copy overall. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Making of an Efficient Physician
|
|
|
Medical Group Management Assoc., 1996 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has no tears but shows minor rubbing at the corners only. Boards are not rubbed or bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Manna from Hades: A Cornish Mystery
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2009 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has minor shelf wear at bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. First flyleaf has small puncture marks from prior staple. No other flaws throughout. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Marlowe
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1969 Fifth Printing 1969 PB in Good Condition. This is the movie tie-in with Games Garner in "The Little Sister". Book has normal crease from reading. Back cover has small chiop missing at top and spine has fray at bottom. Still fully intact & a Nice Collectible. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche [Illustrated]
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1951 1951 Limited Editions Club New York Hardcover with "Gold Covered" Slipcase in Like New Condition. Brownish Red boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Many wonderful illustrations. Book is in PRISTINE CONDITION. Slipcase is in Near Perfect Condition. Book has absolutely NO FLAWS THROUGHOUT. Slipcase has one very minor bump. Otherwise this is a Pristine Slipcase to go with the Pristine Book. Great Gift Quality. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mastering Business Planning and Strategy (Masters)
|
|
|
Thorogood Publishing, 2005 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Corner curl from thumbing pages. Very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.99
|
|
| 8) |
Me, the Beef and the Bum
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1984 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ First Edition 1984 HB w/Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. No markings except for authors inscription. In Perfect Condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Miracle Man: An Inspiring True Story of Motivation & Courage
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1985 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has a tear and a chip missing at top of spine. Remainder of book is clean and unmarked and in Very Fine Condition. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Moments with God Dream Journal
|
|
|
Streams Publications, 2002 Hardcover without Dust Jacket as issued in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. No shelfwear. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket Issued. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Monganga Paul: The Congo Ministry and Martyrdom of Paul Carlson, M.D
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1966 1966 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has some mild wear to top with small tears. Boards are not rubbed and corners are not bumped. Previous owners name plate on inside flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. NOT ex-Library. DJ is NOT price clipped. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Monk Swimming
|
|
|
The brother of the celebrated Frank McCourt (author of ANGELA'S ASHES) recounts the story of his life from his arrival in New... read more
Hyperion, 1998 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ First Edition 1998 HB w/DJ in New Condition. DJ also in NEW CONDITION. Not a Remainder or Ex-Library. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 13) |
More Than Money: True Stories of People Who Learned Life's Ultimate Lesson
|
|
|
When financial expert and TV anchorman Neil Cavuto was diagnosed with cancer as a young man, he turned to a variety of people... read more
Regan Books, 2004 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Neil Cavuto's signatiure on a collectible book plate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Nice Collectiible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
More Than You Know: Finding Financial Wisdom in Unconventional Places
|
|
|
Michael Mauboussin, a strategist at Legg Mason Capital Management, goes way outside the financial world for information to ma... read more
Columbia University Press, 2006 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - In New Condition signed by author on the title page. No other signed copy listed on the internet. - Contact us to negotiate price. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 15) |
More Than You Know: Finding Financial Wisdom in Unconventional Places
|
|
|
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - In New Condition signed by author on the title page. No other signed copy listed on the internet. - Contact us to negotiate price. Will ship same day at Standard Shipping Rates. Ships from MO ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 16) |
Mortal Spoils
|
|
|
Headline, 1996 Headline Book Publishing London MMPB in Very Good Condition. Normal crease in spine from reading and a couple of light creases on front & back covers. No names or markings. No other flaws throughout. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Mountains of Paradise (Northwest Paradise Series, VI)
|
|
|
Northland Press, 1993 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. No creasing to covers or spine. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mr Trouble - A Murray Hill Mystery
|
|
|
Reinhart & Co, 1955 HARDCOVER - ONE OF ONLY 8 ON THE INTERNET AVAILABLE! - 1955 HB w/DJ in VG+/VG+ condition. White boards with blue and black lettering. Lawrence S Kamp jacket design. Boards have minor edgewear. DJ has 3/4 inch tear on back cover lower corner by spine & has 2 very small chips (1/4 inch or less) on front cover. Mild foxing on page edges and inside. No dog ears or page tears. No markings of any kind anywhere. Very tight binding & still has a lot of tension when opening. A Very Ni... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mrs. Lee's Stories About Jesus
|
|
|
Guardian of Truth Foundation CEI Bookstore, 1956 1956 Large Print Edition. Hardcover without Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Light Blue Boards are Like New and Corners are NOT Bumped. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. No Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Mutts: Little Big Book
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998 1998 First Edition Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Pristine Condition. Printed Authors signature on first flyleaf. A Very Nice Collectable Copy. First Edition. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







