Titles starting with M from Westside Stories
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Westside Stories (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x
Results 1 - 20 of 350
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
M. C. Escher: Beyond Reality [A Book of Postcards]
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA Pomegranate Art Books, Inc., 2001. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed thus, later printing. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. Oblong 32mo. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 2) |
MANAGING DRUG SUPPLY: The Selection, Procurement, Distribution and Use of Pharmaceuticals
|
|
|
West Hartford, CT Kumarian Press , 1997. Textbook Paperback. Second Ed, Revised & Enlarged. Second Ed, Revised & Enlarged. Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of light to moderate use; binding shows very slight spine lean; moderate to heavy wear to extremities; mild rubbing to wrapper covers; some soiling to the outside edges; binding secure; text clean. Faint spray at top edge. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, reasonably presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Libra... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.80
|
|
| 3) |
MIDI and Sound Book for the Atari ST
|
|
|
Redwood City, CA M&T Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus, later printing. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 293pp. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
MOSCOW STATION: How the KGB Penetrated the American Embassy
|
|
|
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good in Very Good DJ: Book very slightly cocked; Dustwrapper shows mild rubbing to sheen. No marks. Overall, remains quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 305pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
MUSIC OF SURVIVAL: A Biography of a Poem by William Carlos Williams
|
|
|
Urbana, IL University of Illinois Press, 1968. Hardback with DJ First Ed, but unstated. Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only the most minute indications of use; backstrip ever-so-slightly sunned; price clipped; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 141pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 6) |
MUSIC OF SURVIVAL: A Biography of a Poem by William Carlos Williams
|
|
|
Urbana, IL University of Illinois Press, 1968. Hardback with DJ. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of moderate use. Book shows light wear to extremities; some faint foxing at outside edges; a bit of rubbing and faint soiling; binding remains secure; text clean. DJ shows similar rubbing and soiling; light wear to extremities; price clipped; mylar-protected. Overall, remains a clean, sturdy, presentable copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 7) |
Ma Cuisine du Soleil: Les recettes originales de Roger Verge [Chef du Moulin de Mougins]
|
|
|
Paris, France Editions Robert Laffont, 1978. HBK: Pictorial Paper on Boards. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good: shows light wear to extremities; minor scuffing and faint but pervasive soiling to paper over boards; small red stain at bottom edge rear panel. Binding square and secure; text clean. Despite noted flaws, remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 382pp. Decorated Endpapers. Sewn-in ribbon place marker. Chef du Moulin de Mougi... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Macaulay
|
|
|
London, UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1988. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus, First Printing stated. First Ed thus, First Printing stated. 8vo. 182pp. Near Fine in Wraps: creases at and near front hinge; front endpaper clipped at upper corner; pages have tanned a bit with age; mild rubbing; binding square and secure; text clean. Clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. [Historians on Historians Series] Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 9) |
Macno: A Novel
|
|
|
San Diego, CA Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987. Hardcover First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ: Book shows indications of light use: slightest spine lean; minimal wear; binding secure; text clean. DJ shows some rubbing to sheen; price clipped; mylar-protected. Overall, remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. This IS a Remainder, showing mark at bottom edge. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 277pp. Hardcover wit... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 10) |
Madder Music
|
|
|
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co, 1977. Hardcover First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 221pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Made In Detroit
|
|
|
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1957. Hardback with DJ Presumed First Ed, but unstated. Presumed First Ed, but unstated. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ: Book shows indications of very light use; just a touch of wear to extremities; pages have tanned somewhat, with age; small, superficial 'ding' at top edge affects about five pages; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows moderate wear to extremities; some mild rubbing and faint soiling; price unclipped; mylar-protected. A clean, sturdy, prese... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Made with Passion: The Hemphill Folk Art Collection
|
|
|
Washington DC National Museum of American Art, 1990. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. 240pp. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. Published for the National Museum of American Art by the Smithsonian Institutio... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Madness of a Seduced Woman
|
|
|
New York, NY E. P. Dutton, Inc., 1983. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good in Very Good DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of moderate use. Book shows light wear to extremities; slight spine lean; faint rubbing and soiling; binding remains secure; text clean. DJ shows moderate rubbing; light sunning [or toning] at the backstrip, but titles remain clearly legible; price intact; mylar-protected. A clean, sturdy, presentable copy. NOT a Rem... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 14) |
Madras on Rainy Days: A Novel
|
|
|
Layla's parents arrange a marriage with her, to a man she has never seen. At first, Layla rebels, but she is gradually won ov... read more
New York, NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004. Hardcover with dustwrapper First Ed; First Impression. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Ed; First Impression. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ shows only minute indications of use. Book shows slightest spine lean, else flawless; binding perfectly secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 309pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Madrigal Collection: L'Amorosa Ero (Brescia, 1588)
|
|
|
Albany, NY State University of New York Press, 1968. Hardback with DJ. First Ed thus, later printing. Very Good+ in Good DJ: Book shows just a bit of light shelfwear and a rubber-stamped former bookseller's insignia at the front free endpaper; else flawless; binding leans ever so slightly, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ shows light wear to extremities; small area of scuffing at the bottom front panel; 3/4"x2" chip at bottom rear corner; mild rubbing; price clipped. Remains cle... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Magic Life of Milarepa, Tibets Great Yogi
|
|
|
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications, Inc., 1991. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of moderate use; slight spine lean; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing and faint creasing to wrapper covers. A clean, sturdy, presentable copy, but showing considerable wear. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Large Format 4to. 78pp. Paperback: Pictorial wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Magic Life of Milarepa, Tibets Great Yogi
|
|
|
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications, Inc., 1991. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of rubbing. Binding shows the slightest lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Large Format 4to. 78pp. Paperback: Pictorial wraps. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Magic Life of Milarepa, Tibets Great Yogi
|
|
|
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications, Inc., 1991. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to the extremities; small, faint coffee-like stain at the outside edge of the title page and the next page, the first page of text. Binding shows the slightest lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition.... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.40
|
|
| 19) |
The Magic of Findhorn: An Eyewitness Account
|
|
|
New York, NY Bantam Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. First Ed thus, later printing. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use: light wear to extremities; mild rubbing overall to wrapper covers and some faint scuff marks at the rear panel; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains pretty close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 343pp. Illustrated by David Baxter. Mass Market Paperback. The full, fascinating true story of a miraculous community whe... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 20) |
Magical Reels: A History of Cinema in Latin America
|
|
|
New York, NY New Left Books: Verso, 1990. PBK: Pictorial Wraps. First Ed thus, so stated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities. Very faint creasing at fornt corner tips. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 266pp. (Critical Studies in Latin American Culture) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



