Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 153 Next
1) "M" IS FOR MALICE
GRAFTON, SUE

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY. NF/VG. Pages: 300. . 1996. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) "M" IS FOR MALICE
GRAFTON, SUE

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY. VG/VG STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT DJ. Pages: 300. . 1996. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) "M" IS FOR MALICE - A KINSEY MILLHONE MYSTERY
GRAFTON, SUE

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY. G/G BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. LIGHTLY COCKED. DJ RUBBED. Pages: 300. . 1996. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
4) MA VLAST: A CYCLE OF SYMPHONIC POEMS, NO. 3 SARKA
SMETANA, BEDRICH; Foreword by CLAPHAM, JOHN

LONDON: ERNST EULENBERG. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. LOWER SPINE BUMPED. Pages: 84. . 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK.. EDITION EULENBERG, NO. 473. STICKER ON FRONT COVER. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) MA VLAST: A CYCLE OF SYMPHONIC POEMS, NO. 5 TABOR
SMETANA, BEDRICH; Foreword by CLAPHAM, JOHN

LONDON: ERNST EULENBERG. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 70. . 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK.. EDITION EULENBERG, NO. 475. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) MA'AM JONES OF THE PECOS
BALL, EVE

ANN ARBOR, MI.: UNIVERSITY MICROFILMS. G+ IN WRAPS. PREV. OWNER NOTATIONS & UNDERLINING. Pages: 238. . 1986. REPRINT.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. FACSIMILE OF ORIGINAL BY UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA PRESS, REPRINTED ON DEMAND. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) MAARIA WIRKKALA
HENNA AND PERTTI NIEMISTO ART FOUNDATION

HELSINKI: HENNA & PERTTI NIEMISTO. VG IN BLACK BOARDS. NO DJ. TEXT IN ENGLISH, FINNISH, & FRENCH. Pages: 62. . 1991. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
8) THE MABINOGION
JONES, GWYN and JONES, THOMAS - Translated by

LONDON: J.M. DENT & SONS/EVERYMAN'S. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, CREASED. Pages: 291. . 2000. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. 240 . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) MABLE HOFFMAN'S COMPLETE CROCKERY COOKERY
HOFFMAN, MABLE

NEW YORK: HP BOOKS. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. Pages: 349. . 2000. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) MAC OS X SUPPORT ESSENTIALS - SECOND EDITION: GUIDE TO SUPPORTING & TROUBLESHOOTING MAC OS X 10.5
WHITE, KEVIN M

BERKELEY, CA.: PEACHPIT PRESS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 584. . 2008. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
11) MAC OSX ALL-IN-ONE DESK REFERENCE FOR DUMMIES
CHAMBERS, MARK L

INDIANAPOLIS: WILEY PUBLISHING. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 688. . 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) MACAULAY
BRYANT, ARTHUR

NEW YORK: BARNES & NOBLE. VG/VG DJ RUBBED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 145. . 1979. REPRINT.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) MACHIAVELLI ON MODERN LEADERSHIP: WHY MACHIAVELLI'S IRON RULES ARE AS TIMELY AND IMPORTANT TODAY AS FIVE CENTURIES AGO
LEDEEN, MICHAEL A

NEW YORK: TRUMAN TALLEY BOOKS. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 202. . 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) MACHINE
BELLETTO, RENE; Translated from the French by GOODMAN, LANIE

NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS. VG/VG DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 359. . 1993. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) MACHINE CALLED INDOMITABLE
KLEINFIELD, SONNY

NEW YORK: TIMES BOOKS. VG-/VG- PRINTED INSCRIPTION ON HALF-TITLE. DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED. Pages: 250. . 1985. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) MACHINE DREAMS
PHILLIPS, JAYNE ANNE

NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. VG/VG SHELFWORN AT EDGES OF BOARDS & DJ. Pages: 327. . 1984. 4TH. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) MACHINE DREAMS
PHILLIPS, JAYNE ANNE

NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. VG/VG BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN, SPINE BUMPED. DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 331. . 1984. 5TH. HARDCOVER.. REMAINDER DOT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) MACHINE EMBROIDERY AND MORE: 10 STEP-BY-STEP PROJECTS USING BORDER FABRICS AND BEADS
DIBBS, KRISTEN

LAFAYETTE, CA.: C & T PUBLISHING. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 96. . 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) A MACHINE THAT WOULD GO OF ITSELF: THE CONSTITUTION IN AMERICAN CULTURE
KAMMEN, MICHAEL

NEW YORK: ALFRED A. KNOPF. G/G BOARDS BOWED, DENTED AT REAR. DJ EDGEWORN, RUBBED, MYLAR. Pages: 532. . 1986. 2ND. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR RUBBER AND PLASTICS: VOLUME I, PRIMARY MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT
Compiled by SEAMAN, ROBERT G.; MERRILL, ARTHUR M

NEW YORK: INDIA RUBBER WORLD. G IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY. Pages: 804. . 1952. HARDCOVER.. LIBRARY PLATES REMOVED FFEP & RFEP. BOARDS SUNNED AT SPINE, EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED. PG. 3 CLIPPED AT HEEL. TEXT CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 153 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2082)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (490)
$10-25 (2300)
$25-50 (220)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1738)
Paperback (1297)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1327)
With dust jacket (918)
Signed (82)

Filter by country:
United States (3063)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: