| 1) |
M. Butterfly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1990 Pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 2) |
M. C. Higgins, the Great
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1974 Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections and markings.. Later Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 3) |
M Is for Malice
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 4) |
M Is for Malice
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good To Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 5) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996 Slight crease to spine. Slight edge wear.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 6) |
MAMMOTH HUNTERS
CROWN PUB. 1985 HC/DJ GOOD COND. DJ SLIGHTLY WORN. THIS IS THE 3RD OF THE EARTH'S CHILDREN SERIES SET IN THE CHALLENGING TERRAIN OF ICE AGE EUROPE. AYLA THE INDEPENDENT HEROINE OF THE CLAN OF THE CAVE BEAR AND THE VALLEY OF HORSES SETS OUT FROM THE VALLEY ON WHINNEY HER HORSE.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 7) |
M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., 1983 Soft Cover. Near Fine/Small Crease Front Corner. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 8) |
MBD, the Family Book About Minimal Brain Dysfunction
NY, NY: Jason Aronson, Inc., 1973 illustrated in b&w drawings. 186 pages.. 1st. Hard Cover. Vg+. Illus. by Lowenheim, Alfred. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 9) |
MCSE Internet Information Server 4 Exam Cram
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 1998 SCover Front Corners Curled. Good to V. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 10) |
MEDIEVAL ROMANCES
MODERN LIBRARY COLLEGE EDITIONS 1957, 1957 PAPERBACK GOOD COPY. MODERN LIBRARY COLLEGE EDITIONS. STORIES OF TRISTAN AND ISOLT, AUCASSIN AND NICOLETE, GAWAIN, PERCEVAL AND OTHER FAMOUS HEROES, KNIGHTS, AND LADIES.. Later Edition. SC -Slight Fading & Rub Marks. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Romance / General; Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 11) |
MIDSUMMER CENTURY
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY 1972 HC DJ VG. THE INSIDE OF THE LEFT BOARD HAS AN INSCRIPTION: "HAPPY FATHERS DAY 1973 LOVE CORY & BRIAN." IN THE YEAR 25,000 A.D. EARTH IS IN A TROPICAL PHASE WITH INHABITANTS THAT ARE TRIBESMAN WHO HAVE BECOME TOO OBSESSED WITH THE AFTERLIFE TO CONCERN THEMSELVES WITH THEIR OWN DEFENSE AGAINST A HIGHLY EVOLVED ENEMY-THE BIRDS.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 12) |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Completely revised and updated, the fourth edition presents a comprehensive guide to preparing research papers. Including is detailed information on using computers for research and writing and on citing electronic publications.
The Modern Language Association, 1995 There is a light, but noticeable, red stain on a section of the top page edges. Pages & text are clean, tight and bright.. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
The MMPI-2 in Psychological Treatment
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990 195 pages. Pages are clean and tight.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 14) |
MONIMBO
SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1983, 2ND ED. HC DJ VG. INSCRIPTION ON FRONT PAGE FROM E J HUDSON TO MRS. HATHAWAY 1983". ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 15) |
MOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1996 HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. SUSPENSFUL NOVEL SET IN NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 16) |
The Mac Internet Tour Guide : Cruising the Internet the Easy Way
This guide comes complete with software: Eudora (e-mail), Fetch (FTP), Stuffit expander (decompression), Turbogopher (search) and MacTCP. Step-by-step instructions guide users on Internet exploration. Two free electronic updates, a free two-week trial connection and access to Ventana's online "Visitors Center" are included as a bonus.
Research Triangle Park, NC, U.S.A.: Ventana Communications Group, Incorporated, 1993 1st. Softcover, No Disk Available. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Mac OS X in a Nutshell a Desktop Quick Reference
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2005 Trade Paperback. As New. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Mac Os X Tiger In A Snap
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams Publishing, 2005 Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Macintosh; Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 19) |
MacBeth; Told By a Popular Novelist. Novels from Shakespeare Series
Philadelphia: The John C. Winston Co., 1914 Light blue boards, with bold black print on the cover. Gold lettering on the spine is not as bold as the cover print, but still quite legible. 371 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Burleigh, Averal. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 20) |
MacHine Devices and Instrumentation
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK CO., INC., 1966 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Includes sections on: Mechanical, Electromechanical, Hydraulic, Pyrotechnic, Photoelectric, Optical. 359 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (581)Fine or New (89)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (397)$5-10 (392)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (573)Paperback (405)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)With dust jacket (476)
Signed (14)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1038)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search












