Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 315
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
Miller, Robert L

Portfolio Press (NY), 1984. Some DJ wear, pages are clean and tight. First edition first printing.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
2) THE MAGIC GOES AWAY
Niven, Larry

U. S. A. : Ace Books, 1978. Trade paperback in very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boris. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) MCSE Core-Four Exam Prep Pack
Palmer, Michael J, Ph.D., and Stewart, J Michael, and Tittel, Ed

MCSE Core-Four Exam Prep Pack
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books, 1997. 4 books enclosed in plastic, includes CD, unopened. Exam: 70-058, 70-073, 70-068, 70-067). Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) Machiavelli and the Renaissance
Chabod, Federico

Harper Torchbooks, 1965. In VG condition with light page aging, pages and cover are VG, no marks 1965 Harper softcover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Mad King
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace Books. Mass market paperback in acceptable condition, page aging and shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
6) The Mad Throne
Munson, Brad

Popular Library, 1979. First printing. in almost VG condition, 316 p. ; 18 cm.. First Printing. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Maddon's Rock
Innes, Hammond

Fontans Books, 1967. Mass market paperback in good condition 1967 edition, page aging and shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Madmen of History
Hook, Donald D

Dorset Press, 1976. In VG condition, age spots on edge, 235 p. ; 21 cm.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
9) Madonna Anno Domini
Clover, Joshua

Madonna Anno Domini
Stock photo.
Winner of the 1996 Walt Whitman Award of the Academy of American Poets.

Louisiana State University Press, 1997. In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
10) Madwand
Zelazny, Roger

Ace Books, 1982. Good condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Maestro
Gardner, John

Ninety-year-old orchestral conductor Louis Passau is accused of spying for the Nazis in World War II, and British master spy ... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1995. Mint 1.19" x 6.74" x 4.16".. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Magic Bullet
Stein, Harry

Delacorte Press, 1995. Some cover wear, ARC, 390 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
13) Magic Kingdom for Sale--Sold!
Brooks, Terry

Magic Kingdom for Sale--Sold!
Stock photo.
A depressed lawyer purchases a used magic kingdom from a catalog in the hope of getting a much-needed break from reality. Nat... read more

Del Rey Books, 1987. VG condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Magic Kingdom of Landover, 1. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Magic Pickle
Moore, Scott

Magic Pickle
Stock photo.
Oni Press, 2002. Ex library book in VG condition, first edition, normal library markings. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) The Magician of Lublin
Singer, Isaac Bashevis

Bantam Books, 1965. Mass market paperback in good condition, page aging.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Magi'i of Cyador
Modesitt, L E, Jr

Magi'i of Cyador
Stock photo.
Lorn's father is one of a number of men who defend the Empire of Cyador against their aggressive neighbors using their inborn... read more

Tor Books, 2001. Lightly read, first MM edition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Saga of Recluce (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. First Mass Market Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Main Currents in the History of American Journalism
Bleyer, Willard Grosvenor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1927. No DJ, end faded from sun, page aging, 464 p. Library of American Art. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Main Currents of Western Thought
Baumer, Franklin Le Van

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. No DJ, light page aging, no marks. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Main Street Festivals: Traditional and Unique Events on America's Main Streets
National Trust for Historic Preservation, Amanda B. West

Main Street Festivals: Traditional and Unique Events on America's Main Streets
Stock photo.
John Wiley and Sons Inc, 1998. Trade paperback in good condition, light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
20) Main-Travelled Roads
Garland, Hamlin

Signet Classic, 1962. In VG condition, no spine creases, light page aging, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 315
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: