Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Studio Book Shop

Bookseller : Studio Book Shop (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Studio Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) MURDER MUST ADVERTISE
Dorothy Sayers

Franklin Library, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. Murder Must Advertise, Franklin Mystery, Hardback. This book is New in original factory sealed plastic. Plastic has some faint rubbings. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.88
Add to cart 
2) The Mabinogion Tetralogy
Evangeline Walton; Betty Ballantine

The Mabinogion Tetralogy
Overlook Hardcover, 2002-05-13. Hardcover. Acceptable. The Mabinogion Tetralogy, Hardcover with original dust jacket. Book is in acceptable condition due to a small separation of back cover and inner book pages. Inner pages are in very good condition. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or highlighting. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Light shelf wear to dust jacket including faint scratches and rubbings. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be pack... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Macbeth (1971)

Macbeth (1971)
Sony Pictures, 1994-06-28. VHS Tape. Good. Macbeth, Same UPC number, published by RCA, 1986. Includes VHS tape and VHS sleeve. VHS tape is in good condition and plays perfectly. Sleeve has faint edge wear. Privately owned copy. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
4) Macclade 3
Wayne Maddison; David Maddison

Sinauer Associates Inc.,U.S, 1996-04-17. Paperback. Good. Excerpts from MacClade including chapter 3, 4, 5, 6. Two pages have highlighting on them. Rest of the book has clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Light shelf wear to covers. A couple pages have dog ear creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $29.99
Add to cart 
5) Mafalda 2
Quino

Mafalda 2
Stock photo.
Ediciones de la Flor, 2004-07-15. Paperback. good. Mafalda 2, soft cover in good condition. Different cover art than photo shown. Store sticker on inside cover page. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. A few faint corner creases, otherwise pages are crisp and neat. Cover has small corner crease. Binding is tight and spine uncreased. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer serv... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.88
Add to cart 
6) Magic Elizabeth
Norma Kassirer

Scholastic, 1967. 1st paperback edition. Paperback. good. This is a 1st printing paperback edition. Previous owners name on first inside page, a couple creases to cover, tear on one page that has been taped. Pages are clean and binding tight. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
7) Magic Wagon,the
Joe R. Lansdale

After his family is killed in a freak tornado, Buster Fogg meets a travelling salesman whose stock-in-trade is medicinal "cures." Along with an assortment of eccentric hangers-on, the duo travel the West, bilking the citizenry and having a high old time.

Bantam, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Collectible Very Good. Signed. The Magic Wagon. Includes added second page that reads, "This first mass market edition of The Magic Wagon was especially signed for The Overlook Connection and is limited to one hundred individually signed and numbered copies. This is copy #93." It is signed by Joe R. Lansdale. Clean inside free of writing (other than signature), marks or tears. Looks to be unread. Cover and inner pages have a tiny, bottom corner crease. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $22.22
Add to cart 
8) The Making of a Special Relationship: The United States and China to 1914
Michael H. Hunt

Columbia Univ Pr, 1985-02. Paperback. Good. First 11 pages have some underlined text in pencil. Otherwise has clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Light shelf wear to covers including faint scratches and rubbings. Your book will be packaged carefully and processed swiftly. ... (more information)

Subjects: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
9) Managing Retirement Resources
Henry K. Kebeler

Analyze Now!, 1999. Spiral-bound. Good. 2nd edition. Title is spelled in correctly in title, Resourse instead of Resource. Writing by publisher on first page. Otherwise has clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Pages are in very good condition. Spiral bound, with plastic covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $49.99
Add to cart 
10) Manual of Feed Microscopy and Quality Control
Jowaman Khajarern; Sarote Khararern

American Soybean Association, 1999. Paperback. Good. Third edition, 1999. Includes photographs, illustrations and text. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Binding is tight and spine uncreased. Some light marks and faint creases to covers. Light soiling to outside pages edge. If you are interested in a photograph of this item please email us with your request. Your book will be packaged with care and shipped promptly with top class customer ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $188.88
Add to cart 
11) The Market Maker's Edge: Day Trading Tactics from a Wall Street Insider
Josh Lukeman

The Market Maker's Edge: Day Trading Tactics from a Wall Street Insider
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 2000-05-16. Hardcover. Very good. The Market Maker's Edge: Day Trading Tactics from a Wall Street Insider, Hardcover with original dust jacket in very good condition. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Light shelf wear to covers including faint scratches and light edge wear. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional cust... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.88
Add to cart 
12) Martha Stewart's Christmas
Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart's Christmas
Clarkson Potter, 1989-10-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible Good. 1st edition/1st printing with full number line. Original dust jacket with a younger Martha with longer hair. Small stamp in corner of first inside page. Very clean inside pages free of writing or tears. Light shelfwear to covers. Pages are in good to very good condition. ... (more information)

Subjects: COOKING / Reference;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
13) Mathematics of Investment and Credit
Samuel A. Broverman

ACTEX Publications, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. 2nd edition. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Light shelf wear to covers including some rubbings along edges, a tiny crease on front bottom corner and back. In good to very good condition. Your book will be packaged carefully and processed swiftly. If you are interested in a photograph you can email me with your request. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $88.88
Add to cart 
14) Mattimeo (Redwall, Book 3)
Brian Jacques

Mattimeo (Redwall, Book 3)
In this story from the popular Redwall series, Slagar the Fox comes up with a nefarious plot to destroy Redwall Abbey forever. Slagar's plot doesn't involve battles or fighting of any kind: he plans destroy Redwall by kidnapping all its children. Will Mattimeo, the son of the legendary mouse warrior Matthias, be able to save the day?

Philomel, 1990-05-15. Hardcover. Collectible: Good. Signed. Signed by author with 1991 date. First stated impression with 1990 copyright date. No number line is present. Price is attached to dust jacket flap. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition without any writing except for inscription. Very faint mark on first inside page. Dust jacket has light creasing around edges, including some small closed tears. If you are interested in a photograph of this item please email us with your request. Book ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.88
Add to cart 
15) Max
Illustrator-Bob Graham

Max
Candlewick, 2000-08-01. Hardcover. Collectible: Good. Signed. Signed by author on Chinaberry bookplate on first inside page. First US edition/first printing with full number line. Pages are overall crisp and in very good condition with the occasional faint crease from page turning. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Dust jacket is complete with price on inner flap. Light edge wear and scratches. Best Book Award Sticker on front cover. All US order have free delivery confirmation trackin... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
16) The Meek Shall Inherit the Earth
Renate Vinje

The Meek Shall Inherit the Earth
Xulon Press, 2006-02-03. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Signed by author. Author biography on printer paper taped to first inside page. Her signed name is under it so it looks intentional. Very clean copy. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / General;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
17) Meet Jesus a Pointing Out Book
Sylvia Mandeville; Lance Pierson; Illustrator-Richard Deverell

Scripture Union, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. No Dust jacket. UK published book. Children's picture book. Inscription on inside cover page. Otherwise has clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Slight yellowing on page edges. Light shelf wear to covers. Your book will be packaged carefully and processed swiftly. ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
18) Meet the Sasquatch
Christopher L. Murphy; John Green; Thomas Steenburg

Hancock House Pub Ltd, 2004-09. Paperback. Very Good. Meet the Sasquatch, softcover in very good condition. Previous owners address label on first inside cover with name/details blacked out. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Binding is tight and spine uncreased. Light shelf wear to covers including faint scratches. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $38.88
Add to cart 
19) Mesmerized: Powers of Mind in Victorian Britain
Alison Winter

Mesmerized: Powers of Mind in Victorian Britain
University Of Chicago Press, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Mesmerized: Powers of Mind in Victorian Britain, Hardcover with original dust jacket. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Light shelf wear to dust jacket including faint scratches. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. ... (more information)

Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / General;

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.38
Add to cart 
20) Message in a Bottle
Nicholas Sparks

Message in a Bottle
Stock photo.
Theresa Osborne is a Boston journalist and single mother of a 12-year old. One day while in Cape Cod, she picks up a bottle and finds herself playing with destiny. The bottle contains a note written just three weeks before, a declaration of love to a lost companion. Despite her initial skepticism, Theresa determinedly embarks on a search for the writer of the note. MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE appeared on the Publishers Weekly best-seller list for 17 weeks.

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Collectible Good. First edition, first stated printing with full number line. Includes complete dust jacket with original price. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, very good condition. Dust jacket has some wear with a small closed tear on back cover near spine as well as some gentle creasing around tear. Cover and dust jacket corners are slightly bumped. Light scratches. Some faint marks to outside pages edge. If ... (more information)

Offered by Studio Book Shop (Washington, United States)
Price: $23.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (8)
With photos (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search