Titles starting with M from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3493
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 175 Next
| 1) |
M
|
|
|
Abrams. Hardcover. 0810995220 Hardcover with jacket. Very good condtion. Previous owners name on title pabe. . Very Good. 2008. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.48
|
|
| 2) |
M
|
|
|
New American Library. Hardcover. 18197 Very Good/Very Good DJ. Black cloth hardcover with minor wear on top of DJ. Great copy! . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 3) |
M 33 in Andromeda
|
|
|
Paperback Library. paperback. B000ILMXYW mass market paperback. good condition. some shelfwear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 4) |
M. C. Higgins, the Great
|
|
|
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains th... read more
Simon Pulse. paperback. 0020434901 Mass market, very good cond. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 5) |
M.E.D.U.S.A
|
|
|
Baen. paperback. 0671655736 Mass market, good cond. . Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 6) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Fawcett. paperback. 0449223604 352pp. 0.95 x 6.86 x 4.18, Mass market, good cond. . Good. January 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 7) |
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. . Very Good. November 1996. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 8) |
M1 Abrams at War (The At War Series)
|
|
|
Zenith Press. paperback. 0760321531 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 9) |
M2/M3 Bradley at War (At War) (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
Zenith Press. paperback. 0760325235 Brand new paperback, a great copy with no defects. . Fine. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.40
|
|
| 10) |
M2/M3 Bradley at War (At War) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Zenith Press. paperback. 0760325235 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 11) |
M4 Sherman at War (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Zenith Press. paperback. 076032784X New softcover, an excellent copy! . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
MACARTHUR
|
|
|
Ballantine. paperback. 0345022246 Good softcover-top one inch of spine missing . Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
MACARTHUR: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
|
|
|
Pocket. paperback. 0671812009 Mass Market PB, pages foxing else near fine copy. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 14) |
MAD'S Maddest Artist Don Martin Drops 13 Stories!
|
|
|
Warner Books. paperback. 0446888583 mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, age tanning. tight and square. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 15) |
MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 3.)
|
|
|
Del Rey. paperback. 0345300777 Mass market, very good cond. . Very Good. July 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 16) |
MAGNOLIA: A HAMLYN CARE MANUAL (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hamlyn. Hardcover. 0600596230 New hardcover in dust jacket. . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 17) |
MAJOR BARBARA
|
|
|
Penguin Books. paperback. B001IKGVEK mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. tight and square. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 18) |
MAKING HISTORY CL
|
|
|
A novel about a California family that discovers new insights into the nature of family life.
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395592216 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor edgewear. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 19) |
MAKING OF A RADICAL: A Political Autobiography
|
|
|
paperback. 0060902515 trade paperback. good condition. cover wear and discoloration. writing on half-title page. light underlining. spine creased. clean text, tight binding. . Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE MAKING OF A WONDERFUL LIFE: A HISTORY OF BENTLEY VILLAGE
|
|
|
Bentley Village. Hardcover. B000J3QZ8Y New hardcover in dust jacket. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2994)Fine or New (143)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1546)$5-10 (1356)
$10-25 (473)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1264)Paperback (2212)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (889)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (3493)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








