Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Raritan River Books

Bookseller : Raritan River Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Raritan River Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

1) M'Hijo El Dotor
Florencio Sanchez

Buenos Aires: Kapelusz Editora, 1994 Ink underlining noted on 1 page, else sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 128 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
2) Macedonia: Warlords And Rebels In The Balkans
Phillips, John

Macedonia: Warlords And Rebels In The Balkans
Stock photo.
Yale Univ Pr, 2004 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
3) Machine Vision
Zuech, Nello & Richard K. Miller

Prentice Hall / Fairburn Press, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
4) Macmillan's Magazine Vol. LVII 57 November 1887-April 1888
Henry James et al. Contribs

Macmillan's, 1888 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear, spine a bit faded, slight mottling to covers. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
5) Macmillan's Magazine, Vol. XVII (17): November 1867-April 1868
Alfred Tennyson, George Meredith, Christina G. Rossetti, Fanny Kemble, et al., Contribs. (David Masson, Ed.)

Macmillan's, 1868 Binding sound, text clean, moderate cover shelfwear. Corners turned-in somewhat. Large old darkened / stained area affecting about half of back cover. Serviceable copy. 534 pages. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
6) Macmillan's Magazine. Vol. XVIII. May 1868-October 1868
Rossett, Christina G.; Tennyson, Alfred, et al Contribs

MacMillan, 1868 Binding sound, text clean, corners rubbed and turned-in, some old staining / darkening to corners and back cover. 528 pages. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $21.34
Add to cart 
7) Macrobiotics and Human Behavior
Tara, William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. 1st Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $43.65
Add to cart 
8) Madame Sarah
Skinner, Cornelia Otis

Houghton Mifflin, 1967 Binding sound, text clean, nice copy. Old price in ink on endpaper. Light shelfwear to dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
9) Madmen and Specialists (Spotlight Dramabook Ser.)
Soyinka, Wole

Madmen and Specialists (Spotlight Dramabook Ser.)
Stock photo.
Hill and Wang, 1971 Very light shelfwear, text clean.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Subjects: DRAMA / General; DRAMA / African; FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French;

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
10) Madonnarama: Essays on Sex and Popular Culture
Frank, Lisa & Paul Smith, Eds

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 1993 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
11) Madrid! Indicaciones De Una Espanola Sobre Inmoralidades y Miserias Presentes y Su Remedio
Madrid

Madrid: Mendez Editores, 1984 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; one slight stain to title page; a couple of faint scrapes. xxv+217 pages. Facsimil de la edicion de madrid 1833 con ocho laminas de la epoca. . Facsimile Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $29.10
Add to cart 
12) Madrigal
Roche, Jerome

C. Scribner's Sons, 1972 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
13) A Maggot
Fowles, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1985 Book is sound, clean, and quite crisp; dustjacket has some edgewear, some small tears to bottom edge. . First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
14) Magic Boy & the Robot Elf
Kochalka, James

Magic Boy & the Robot Elf
Stock photo.
Marietta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Top Shelf Productions, 2003 Crisp and clean copy.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General;

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
15) The Magic Carpet
Shlomo Barer

London: Secker & Warburg, 1952 Black crayon markings to rear endpaper, else sound, clean text, light shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
16) The Magic Flute, Masonic Opera: An Interpretation of the Libretto and the Music
Chailley, Jacques

A. A. Knopf, 1971 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket. A few small edge chips to jacket. . 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $12.80
Add to cart 
17) The Magnificent Cuckold (Cocu Magnifique)
Crommelynck, Fernand (Ben Sonenberg, Amiel Melnick, Tr.)

The Magnificent Cuckold (Cocu Magnifique)
Stock photo.
Grand Street Books, 2006 Signed with author's stamp and (author's or assistant's?) handwritten inscription on title page. Else crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Robert Andrew Parker. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $9.70
Add to cart 
18) Maharasha on Aggados: Selected Portions (volume 1)
Rabbi Avraham Yaakov Finkel, Tr

Scranton PA: Yeshivath Beth Moshe, 2007 Crisp and clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $10.86
Add to cart 
19) Maija Tabaka: Gleznas
Maija Tabaka (W. Vostele, essay)

Riga, Latvia: Liesma, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 118 pages. Illustrated. Texts in Latvian, Russian, and English. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $31.53
Add to cart 
20) Maimonides: 800 Anos Despues
Marco Tulio Merida, Ed

Valencia Venezuela: Universidad De Carabobo, 2005 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear. 112 pages. . Edition of 300 Copies Stated. Paperback. Very Good+. ... (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (284)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search