Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Keepsake Books and More

Bookseller : Keepsake Books and More (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Keepsake Books and More [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

1) THE MAJESTY OF THE HEAVENS

Foundations Of Science Library, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. 128 pages full of illustrations. DJ shows some edge wear and is wrinkled along the bottom edge and along inside flap. Text looks good - book does not appear to have been read very much. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
2) THE MAN IN THE GRAY FLANNEL SUIT
Sloan Wilson

Simon and Schuster, 1955. Hardcover. Good/acceptable. Hardcover with DJ - Good Condition. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The edges of the pages are slightly age toned. DJ shows considerable shelf and edge wear with discloring and riples. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE MAN-HUNTERS
Peter DEELEY

McCall, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ - Library (info) with protective mylar covering. All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. Text is in good condition. The inside cover has tape residue on both sides. Back cover has library pocket and some tape residue. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
4) MAP AND TERRITORY A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN HOLY SCRIPTURE AND CHRISTIAN EXPERIENCE
Henry T, Hudson

Morris Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-Very Good condition. Author inscription and signature-This book is a First Printing. The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) MARINE BATTLE SKILLS TRAINING HANDBOOK: BOOK 3 (CPL-SGT) - INDIVIDUAL COMBAT BASIC TASKS (Book 3)
Marine Corps Institute

Marine Corps Institute, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - This book is in Very Good condition! All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. Text is excellent. Has stcker residue on back cover, front cover has a crease along the front. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
6) MARKING TIME (The Cazalet Chronicle, Vol. 2)
Elizabeth Jane Howard

Atria, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. This book is a First Printing with a full number line!There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight!DJ shows minor shelf wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
7) THE MASK OF GLASS
Holly Roth

Vanguard Press, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. very good. Hardcover without DJ. No markings in text. Price on inside cover. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
8) MCGUFFEY'S SECOND ECLECTIC READER Christian School Edition
William Holmes McGuffey

MCGUFFEY'S SECOND ECLECTIC READER Christian School Edition
Gordon Press, 1974. Paperback. Good. Paperback - This book is in Good condition! There is a yellow marking on the inside title page. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. The cove shows much shelf and edge wear with chips around the edges and a slit gouge on the front cover to the first two pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) MEAT: Flesh Foods from Farm, Range and Sea. #856 on Front Cover, An Educational Picture Book. Color Picture of Little Boy Playing with Yellow Baby Chicks on Cover. An Interesting Book on Where Our Foods Come from and How They are Raised. One of Five Book
Jane, Illustrated B/W Photos By H. Armstrong Roberts, Ewing Galloway, ETC Dale

Poughkeepsie, NY.: Artists and Writers Guild, 1940. Paperback. Good. Paperback - This book is in Good condition! No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
10) MEDIEVAL GARDENS

Not Specified, 0000. Hardcover. Like New. Pictorial/Illustrated Hardcover- This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart 
11) MEMORIES OF THE LAKES, IN STORY AND PICTURE
Dana Thomas Bowen

Self Published, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ - All pages and binding are tight! Published in 1946 - 3rd printing. Stories and pictures of ships. A reference book of the great lakes. Has 369 pages. DJ shows considerable wear and is torn at the top. Sides of pages appear slightly stained. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
12) MESSAGE FROM MALAGA
HELEN MACINNES

HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, INC, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without DJ-The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. The edges of the pages are lightly age toned. The edges of the pages are slightly age toned. There is a name on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) MEXICO
Michener James A

Random House, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! This book is a stated First edition! All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Text looks excellent and is unmarked. Price cut from corner flap of DJ. DJ looks quite good - there is a little wearing along the top edge and a small area of sticker residue. There is a faint blue stain along the top of the pages - about two ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $32.59
Add to cart 
14) MISTLETOE MYSTERIES
Charlotte (ed.). Macleod

Mysterious Press,, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) MODERN GUIDE TO HOME CANNING Instructions Recipes
National Pressure Cooker

National Pressure Cooker Co. (Canada) Ltd, 1947. Paperback. Good. Paperback-The cover shows some shelf and edge wear. There are a few dogeared pages. The edges of the pages are slightly age toned. There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
16) MOSTLY IN CLOVER
Harry J. Boyle

E. P. Dutton, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ, There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight!DJ is Very Good!This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
17) MR. WIZARDS SCIENCE SECRETS
Don Herbert; Illustrator-Robert A. Barker

Popular Mechanics, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is in Good condition. The cover shows minor wear. There is a name on the inside cover page. Small spot on back pages at the top. There are no other markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
18) MS DOS 5.0 USER'S GUIDE & REFERENCE (GATEWAY 2000 EDITION, PART # 070-00367)

MICROSOFT CORPORATION, 1991. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-Like New condition. The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
19) MS-DOS Power User's Guide
Jonathan Kamin; Martin Waterhouse

Cistercian Publications, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback- Very Good Condition - The cover shows light shelf and edge wear. First page is wrinkled. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) MURDER AT SAN SIMEON: A Novel of Suspense (Lisa Drew Books)
Patricia Hearst; Cordelia Frances Biddle

MURDER AT SAN SIMEON: A Novel of Suspense (Lisa Drew Books)
A woman learns from her dying mother that her grandmother may have played a role in a murder some 70 years ago aboard the luxury yacht of William Randolph Hearst. Co-written by Hearst's granddaughter, the infamous Patty Hearst.

Scribner, 1996-09-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- This book is a First Printing with a full number line! Hardcover & text are in like new condition!! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. No markings in text. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (373)
Fine or New (126)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (330)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (190)
With dust jacket (239)
With photos (121)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (486)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search