| 1) |
M. Fethullah Gulen: Essays, Perspectives, Opinions (Qty: 2)
Fountain Books. PAPERBACK. 0972065431 M.F. Gulen: Essays, Perspectives, Opinions ASIN: 0972065431 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / General; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
M.R. Mongtomery, IN SEARCH OF L.L. BEAN, unabridged-on-Cassette
A Recorded Book. CASSETTE. Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
MAKAR JANOS, OROMHIRMONDOK, MAGYAR IGEHIRDETES AMERIKABAN
A SZERZO KIADASA, c.1980. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
MAKING THE IMPOSSIBLE POSSIBLE, One Man's Mission to Reform the Japanese Railways
Japan Productivity Center. BOOK. c.2002, ISBN 4820117416 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
MAN'S FREEDOM.*(1969 Benjamin F.Fairless Memorial Lectures)
Carnegie-Mellon University. BOOK. Ex library book, otherwise totally NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover, a new book. . Fine. 1970. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
The MARRIAGE SPIRIT: Finding the Passion and Joy of Soul-Centered Love
A husband-and-wife counseling team shows couples how to strengthen their marriage by basing it on spiritual principles.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684834502 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
MARTINI Le mie tre citta, GIANFRANCO RAVASI
EDIZIONI SAN PAOLO s.r.l. BOOK. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. 2002. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN ART, RIZZOLI, CORRIERE DELLA SERA, GREEK TO GOTHIC
A RIZZOLI PRODUCTION. VHS. 1556250576 VHS TAPE - isbn 1-55652-057-6 MASTERPIECES OF ITALIAN ART, RIZZOLI, CORRIERE DELLA SERA, GREEK TO GOTHIC RIZZOLI CORRIERE DELLA SERA Like new. Based on the book Storia dell Arte Italiana by G.C. Argan, c1990, running time 58 minutes. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
MEDICINE IN MARLBORO COUNTRY, 1736 to 1980
Gateway Press Inc.. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. The Marlborough County Historical Society and Marlboro County Medical Society, c.1980 . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
MELBOURNE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA BY STEVE PARISH
STEVE PARISH. BOOK. 1875932259 1875932259: isbn, Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
A MESA VOADORA, EDICAO REVISTA PELO AUTOR
LITERATURE BRASILEIRA, CRONICAS. i. TITULO. BOOK. c.2001, ISBN 85 7302 390 2 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
MISSING DIMENSION
University of Illinois Press. Hardcover. 0252011570 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
MISSION to RUSSIA, An American Journal - Letters by Clinton A. Decker (1917 - 1919)
Letters by Clinton A. Decker (1917 - 1919) Edited by Charles J. Decker. BOOK. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
THE MORAL INTELLIGENCE OF CHILDREN
Books on Tape. AUDIO CASSETTES. NonFiction, Unabridged, 8 one hour cassettes, Robert Coles, Read by Arthur Addison. Shipped with a tracking number. --- Ex library tapes with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS
P/B. Hardcover. 0752526936 MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS. mint condition and gift quality ASIN: 0752526936 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Mac OS X Bible, Jaguar Edition
Visual. PAPERBACK. 0764537318 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Graphics / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Macintosh; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
MacArthur Strikes Back
Presidio Press. Hardcover. 0891417028 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
The Mad Dog 100: The Greatest Sports Arguments of All Time
Russo, cohost of the popular radio show MIKE AND THE MAD DOG, presents his personal choice for the 100 great arguments in sport. Not only does THE MAD DOG 100 offer insights on sports heroes, past and present, it offers some hypothetical scenarios as well, who would beat whom if they could ever square off.
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385508980 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Essays; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House
Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 0895260670 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; POLITICAL SCIENCE / Government / Legislative Branch; POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Process / Leadership; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Madame Sadayakko: The Geisha Who Bewitched the West
The biography of a geisha and actress who helped open the Japanese theater available to female actors, and who was instrumental in introducing Japanese drama to Westerners.
Gotham. Hardcover. 1592400051 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)Fine or New (270)
New (216)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (191)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)Signed (10)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (275)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search








