Titles starting with M from The BookFinder
Bookseller: The BookFinder (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: The BookFinder (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
MT-816B Tach-Dwell Meter
|
|
|
1977 Instruction booklet. Covers soiled, pages wrinkled due to dampness but still a very useable copy.. Pamphlet. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Macon County Extension Homemakers Cookbook
|
|
|
Franklin, NC: Macon County Extension Homemakers Council, 1985 Covers and page edges soiled or stained, several pages dog-eared. Interior clean. 208 pp.. Comb Bound Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Macrame: A Golden Hands pattern Book
|
|
|
Random House, 1974 DJ has minimal shelfwear with minor scratch on rear panel. 111 pp, 50 designs.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine+. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Made in America: My Story
|
|
|
Doubleday, NY, 1992 1st edition, F/F. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Magic Little Christmas Tree: A Pop-Up Book
|
|
|
Landoll, 1994 Very slight spine tilt, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Magic Meals
|
|
|
W. Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing, 1993 Light soil on top and fore-edges; DJ has very slight creasing at top edge of front panel, otherwise minimal shelfwear. 200 healing and preventive recipes for today's 13 most common health conditions.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Magnet Therapy : The Gentle and Effective Way to Balance Body Systems
|
|
|
Healing Arts Press, 1999 Fore-edge of front cover curled slightly. 146 pp.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Magnolia Collection
|
|
|
Self Published, 1988 SIGNED by the author on inside front cover. Paper clip mark on inside front cover and first 2 pages, very light foxing on page edges. 253 pp.. Third Edition. Comb Bound Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Magnolia Springs Cookbook
|
|
|
Alabama: Magnolia Springs Community Association, 1992 Faint stain on inside front cover at lower corner, light soil on rear cover. More than a cookbook, it includes stories and black and white photographs from earlier years. 120 pp.. Comb Bound Softcover. Near Fine. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Maine Coastal Cooking and the Accomplifht Cook, or the Whole Art and Myftery of Cookery, Fitted for all Degrees and Qualities
|
|
|
Rockland, Maine: Courier-gazette, 1963 Covers soiled and edgeworn, top spiral broken, dampstain on rear cover. Recipes unblemished. Dow East recipes dating from 1664. Approximately 100 pp. (only partially paginated).. First Printing. Comb Bound Softcover. Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Major Pathology of the Large Intestine, Series I
|
|
|
Ciba Pharmaceutical, 1946 10 color plates in folder. The text side of the plates are stained and foxed although completely legible, one plate was stuck to another and is worn when they were separated. The folder is slightly edgeworn with a small tear at bottom edge, heavy foxing on both sides, light soil on front cover. . Paper Folder. Good/Fair. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Major Pathology of the Small Intestine Series II
|
|
|
Ciba Pharmaceutical 10 color plates in 3 leaf folder. Some age discoloration to folder, very light soil to several plate edges, 2 small tears at spine ends, plates bright.. Softcover Folder. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Make and Furnish Your Own Miniature Rooms
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1975 Slight edgwear to covers, faint scratches, cellophane peeling on rear. Interior very bright.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Make it Now - Bake it Later! (vol. 1)
|
|
|
Self Published, 1958 Covers lightly soiled, binding tight. Mostly main dishes to be made in the morning, baked at night and served with rice. 36 hand-written recipes.. Very Good. Trade Softcover. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Makers of Naval Tradition
|
|
|
Ginn & Co., 1925 Reading copy only: covers soiled & worn, corners bumped, page edges stained, several pages have strong crease lengthwise, owner's name & date on front pastedown, ink residue on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Making Peace with Food: Freeing Yourself from the diet/weight Obsession
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1989 Institutional stamp on inside front cover, highlighting marker sparingly on 2 pages, minor edgewear.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Drawings By Linda Bourke. Square 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Making Peace with Food: Freeing Yourself from the diet/weight Obsession
|
|
|
Author/therapist Susan Kano brings to light and challenges dysfunctional attitudes about eating and weight. Western culture's... read more
Harper & Row, 1989 Very slight edgewear to front cover, lower corners of several pages bent. Revised edition includes step-by step self-help, personal workbook pages, advice for family and friends and updated and expanded resources. . Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Linda Bourke. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Making of Jurassic Park
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1993 Previous owner's initials in upper corner of inside front cover. Binding tight, spine uncreased.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Making the Case for Yourself : A Diet Book for Smart Women
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1997 Corners bumped very slightly, else fine. How to apply the skills that mkae you great at your job to a diet that works. 195 pp.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine+/Fine. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Making the Sun Work for You: Solar Electricity from Photovoltaics
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1984 Small tear on upper edge of front cover, strong vertical crease on rear cover, slight edgewear; pages separate at midpoint, 186 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Square 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (21)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


