Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Arbor-Scout

Bookseller : Arbor-Scout (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Arbor-Scout [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1660
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

1) M
John Sack

Mass Paperback Hardcover. VeryGood. Publisher: Signet Date of Publication: 1967 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Edition: First Prntg Condition: Very Good Description: Light staining on a small portion of first 5 pages. exterior VG++. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) M
Steven Lee Climer

M
Stock photo.
Silver Lake Publishing, 2003-07. softcover Paperback. VeryGood. Very Good++ Signed and Inscribed By Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Small corner crease on cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
3) M.A.D.L.Y.: Mom and Dad Love You
Sally North

Colorbok, 2000-01. hardcover Hardcover. LikeNew. 1st prtg. Near fine jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
4) M.C. HIGGINS, THE GREAT
Virginia Hamilton

Scholastic, 1996. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Virginia Hamilton

M. C. Higgins, the Great
Stock photo.
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

Simon Pulse, 1987-10-31. Mass Paperback Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. Near fine ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) M.LANGFORD 35MM HDBK
Michael Langford

Knopf, 1987-08-12. softcover Paperback. VeryGood. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) M. Tulli Ciceronis Cato Maior De Senectute Laelius De Amicitia (American Edition Revised)

John Allyn, 1885. hardcover Hardcover. VeryGood. VG++. ex-reference library. Nice! ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
8) M. U. The Best of Jethro Tull

LP Record. LikeNew. UK edition. FINE ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
9) "M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton

"M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

Henry Holt and Co., 1996-11-15. Hardcover. LikeNew. Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0805036377 ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) M is for Malice (Sue Grafton)
Sue Grafton

M is for Malice (Sue Grafton)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

Random House Audio, 1996-11-12. Audio Cassette. VeryGood. Near fine ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) M.y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Robert Asprin

Starblaze Editions, 1990-08. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.41
Add to cart 
12) MACMILLAN
Anthony Sampson

A Lane, 1967-06. hardcover Hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ no jacket 1st prtg. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) The MAD How Not To Do It Book #1
Peter P. Porges

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1981-05-01. Mass Paperback Paperback. VeryGood. Near fine ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) MAD No.136 July 1970
Albert B. Feldstein

E.C. Publications, 1970. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. MAD special FALL 1970. Near fine. NOT JULY 1970 ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) MAD VERTISING OR UP MADISON AVE
Dick DeBartolo & Bob Clarke

Signet, 1972. Mass Paperback Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
16) MADAME CURIE

POCKET BOOKS, 1946. Mass Paperback Paperback. VeryGood. VG. 1st ptg. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.72
Add to cart 
17) MAD's Don Martin Cooks Up More Tales

Warner Books Incorporated, 1976. Mass Paperback Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) MAGAZINE: Hemmings Sports & Exotic Car: MID-ENGINE MASTERPIECES! POSCHE'S 914-6 (Hemmings Motor News)
Hemmings

2008. softcover Pamphlet. LikeNew. April & May 2008. Fine. 2 issues. ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) MAGIC BY THE LAKE
Edward Eager

Harcourt Brace & World 1957, E P, 1966. hardcover Hardcover. VeryGood. Cadmus edition. VG++ -near fine. 1962 1st ptg. No marks ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $11.41
Add to cart 
20) MAGIC OF BELIEVING
Claude bristol

Pocket, 1979-10-02. Paperback. VeryGood. Publisher: Pocket Date of Publication: 1948 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very Good++ Description: 0671833456 ... (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1660
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (23)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1018)
$5-10 (364)
$10-25 (234)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (690)
Paperback (898)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (289)
With dust jacket (125)
Signed (52)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1660)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search